FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Paris  2007   Women's Grand Slam
20.06.2007 -  24.06.2007

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 2280
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 2220
Larissa - Juliana BRA 2100
Renata - Talita BRA 1980
Leila - Ana Paula BRA 1860
Nila - Ingrid NOR 1800
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1740
Pohl - Rau GER 1540
Branagh - Youngs USA 1360
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1240
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1160
Claasen - Röder GER 1120
Esteves Ribalta - M. Crespo CUB 1080
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 960
Goller - Ludwig GER 960
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 960
Montagnolli - Swoboda S. AUT 900
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 900
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 840
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 840
L.Wang - Zuo CHN 830
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 780
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 740
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara Wild Card  JPN 720
Wacholder - Turner USA 670
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. Wild Card  FIN 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 600
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 480
Barrera - Kadjo FRA 450
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 216
Cooke - Martin CAN 144

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Maria Clara - Carol BRA 1160
Goller - Ludwig GER 960
Minusa - Jursone LAT 720
Wacholder - Turner USA 670
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 600
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 600
Keizer - Leenstra NED 600
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 500
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 480
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 330
Yanchulova - Tcholakova BUL 310
McPeak - Tom USA 300
Hamzaoui - Giaoui FRA 245
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 216
Castelli - Arjona FRA 206
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 180
Felbabova - Novotna CZE 180
Campisi - Lozano ESP 180
Erni - Graessli SUI 171
v.d. Heuvel - de Vries NED 165
Gschweidl - Hansel AUT 164
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 150
Cooke - Martin CAN 144
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 144
Garcia - Candelas MEX 138
Summer - Jensen AUS 135
Boulton - Johns ENG 126
Urata - Hiromi JPN 126
Asao - Take JPN 108
Barry - Baltakys CAN 102
Giordano - Gemise Fareau FRA 93
Nel - SEKONYANA RSA 0

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Adriana Behar - Shelda BRA 1720
Banck - Lahme GER 800
Kessy - Ross USA 370
Agatha - Shaylyn BRA 316
Shmat - Stepanova RUS 96
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 90
Pascua - Ilustre PHI 78
Trüssel - Santana-Bäni SUI 76
Fiset - Rancourt CAN 75
Makabe - Oguri JPN 74
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 66
Antonelli - Leão BRA 60
Kiss - Kiss HUN 58
Andreasen - Vestergaard DEN 48
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 42
Jomphe - Carson CAN 36
Celbova - Nakladalova CZE 12
Lehmann - Sude GER 0
Augoustides - Naidoo RSA 0