FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Gstaad  2007   Women's World Championship
24.07.2007 -  28.07.2007

TEAMS

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Walsh - May-Treanor USA 2640
Larissa - Juliana BRA 2240
Tian Jia - Wang CHN 2100
Hinchley - Cook AUS 1920
Xue - Zhang Xi CHN 1820
Adriana Behar - Shelda BRA 1680
Leila - Ana Paula BRA 1640
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1580
Branagh - Youngs USA 1580
Goller - Ludwig GER 1380
Renata - Talita BRA 1300
Maria Clara - Carol Wild Card  BRA 1240
Pohl - Rau GER 1180
Kessy - Ross USA 1090
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 1080
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 1060
Wacholder - Turner USA 1010
Montagnolli - Swoboda AUT 1000
Claasen - Röder GER 930
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 880
Esteves Ribalta - M. Crespo CUB 860
Banck - Lahme Wild Card  GER 840
Teru Saiki - Kusuhara JPN 840
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 780
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 740
L.Wang - Zuo CHN 720
Nila - Ingrid NOR 660
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 660
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 640
Cooke - Martin CAN 560
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 560
Faure - Sarpaux FRA 540
Gattelli - Perrotta ITA 540
Minusa - Jursone LAT 444
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 440
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 430
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 424
Saka - Rtvelo GEO 380
Keizer - Leenstra NED 380
Momoli - Gioria ITA 375
Celbova - Petrova CZE 357
Alcon - Matveeva ESP 270
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 230
Barrera - Gemise Fareau FRA 226
Pascua - Ilustre PHI 216
Zumkehr - Skrivan SUI 168
Erni - Graessli Wild Card  SUI 112
Augoustides - Naidoo RSA 90

 

Reserve Teams

Rk. Players Country Points
Agatha - Shaylyn BRA 336
Holtwick - Semmler GER 330
Boulton - Johns ENG 214
Hamzaoui - Giaoui FRA 198
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 188
Castelli - Arjona FRA 186
Dalen - Wiig NOR 185
Ljungquist - Lundqvist SWE 168
Gschweidl - Hansel AUT 164
Yanchulova - Tcholakova BUL 148
Garcia - Candelas MEX 144
Forrer - Meyer Suarez SUI 144
Summer - Jensen AUS 142
Campisi - Lozano ESP 138
Asao - Take JPN 138
Shmat - Stepanova RUS 114
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 108
Urata - Hiromi JPN 106
Barry - Baltakys CAN 102
Antonelli - Leão BRA 94
de Vries - v.d. Heuvel NED 93
Boileau - Mondor CAN 86
McPeak - Tom USA 84
Nel - SEKONYANA RSA 66
Kiss - Kiss HUN 64
Celbova - Nakladalova CZE 54
Trüssel - Santana-Bäni SUI 45
Lehmann - Sude GER 0