FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Zagreb  2007   Men's Open
07.06.2007 -  10.06.2007

TEAMS

 

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Emanuel - Ricardo BRA 1920
Xu - Wu CHN 1740
Harley - Pedro BRA 1700
Fabio Luiz - Marcio Araujo BRA 1680
Schuil - Nummerdor NED 1460
Heuscher - Heyer SUI 1360
Conde - Baracetti ARG 1340
Lione - Varnier ITA 1070
Barsouk - Kolodinsky RUS 1035
Doppler - Gartmayer AUT 1010
Herrera - Mesa ESP 960
Kjemperud - Skarlund NOR 960
Kais Kr. - Vesik EST 920
Laciga P. - Laciga M. SUI 890
Schacht - Slack AUS 760
Hevaldo - Luizo BRA 760
Klemperer - Koreng GER 750
Leinemann - Van Huizen CAN 720
Amore - Tomatis ITA 700
Heese - Cadieux CAN 660
Geor - Gia GEO 600
Zhou - Li CHN 510
Reckermann - Urbatzka GER 490
Alvarez - Munder CUB 300
Maia - Brenha POR 280
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 250
Michalopoulos - Xenakis GRE 234
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 226
Krizanovic - Ivkovic CRO 114
Trimcevski - Peric CRO 89
Zhukouski - Kovacev Wild Card  CRO 0
Erdmann - Klass Wild Card  GER 0

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Hevaldo - Luizo BRA 760
Geor - Gia GEO 600
De Gruijter - Ronnes NED 560
Lochhead - Pitman NZL 560
Pedrosa - Rosas POR 540
Zhou - Li CHN 510
Samoilovs - Plavins LAT 460
Maaseide - Horrem NOR 389
Hernandez - Jackson VEN 309
Alvarez - Munder CUB 300
Nishimura - Watanabe JPN 300
Maia - Brenha POR 280
Cs A. - Cs K. FRA 279
Asahi - Shiratori JPN 250
Michalopoulos - Xenakis GRE 234
Soderberg - Hoyer, A. DEN 230
Berg B. - Brinkborg SWE 226
Ontiveros - Ontiveros MEX 216
Bizzotto - Cicola ITA 200
Zabuslayev - Sidorenko KAZ 193
Smedins, T. - Smedins, J. LAT 162
Luna - Lario ESP 140
Tichy - Kolar CZE 132
Kubala - Pavlas CZE 117
Lebl - Biza CZE 117
Huth - Krug GER 116
Gabathuler - Wenger SUI 113
Babich - Nikolaev UKR 112
Virgen - Miramontes MEX 93
Huber - Bluel AUT 86
Hakala, A. - Kankaanp FIN 84
Steinocher - IVO CRO 81
Hofer - Ljubicic CAN 66
Huseby - Hellum NOR 64
Saulko - Rovkin KAZ 60
Witczak - Krymarys POL 60
Nausch - Mller AUT 59
Morikawa - Hasegawa JPN 57
Casadei - Desiderio ITA 53
Surac - Soric CRO 50
Litva - MRACKO SVK 50
Kuzmichev - Eremin RUS 46
Augoustides - Flisberg RSA 36
Hupfer - Schroffenegger P. AUT 35
Podstawka - Simek CAN 29
Mussa - Castro VEN 27
Wyer - Smith AUS 24
Plachy - Barta CZE 24
Sutter, A. - Weingart SUI 22
Klyamar - Kutsmus UKR 20
Leite - Hordvik NOR 18
Kljajic - Loncar CRO 8
Sardelic - Grubisic CRO 4
Honti - Vocsk HUN 4
Zsembrovszky - Besenyei HUN 2