FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
TV programming
Calendars
 

 

 

  Marseille  2006   Women's Open
05.07.2006 -  08.07.2006

TEAMS

 

 

Main Draw Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Larissa - Juliana BRA 1960
Wang - Tian Jia CHN 1400
Adriana Behar - Shelda BRA 1320
Renata - Talita BRA 1180
Karantasiou - Arvaniti GRE 1180
Zhang Xi - Xue CHN 950
Cook - Sanderson Wild Card  AUS 940
Kadijk R. - Mooren NED 900
Ana Paula - Leila BRA 820
Zhang - Zuo CHN 820
Ji - L.Wang CHN 819
Fernandez Grasset - Larrea Peraza CUB 792
Schwaiger D. - Schwaiger S. AUT 740
Kuhn - Schwer SUI 700
Brink-Abeler - Jurich GER 680
Yanchulova - Yanchulova BUL 600
Koutroumanidou - Tsiartsiani GRE 580
Perrotta - Gattelli ITA 580
Pohl - Rau GER 548
Keizer - Leenstra NED 540
Nyström Em. - Nyström Er. FIN 520
M. Crespo - Esteves Ribalta CUB 512
Lessard - Maxwell CAN 380
Kusuhara - Urata JPN 360
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 350
Gerlic - Kloeden AUS 324
Kadjo - Arjona FRA 300
Faure - Sarpaux Wild Card  FRA 250
Eckl - Kaup GER 226
Uddstahl - Lundqvist SWE 160
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 139
Giordano - Giaoui FRA 98

 

Qualification Tournament

Rk. Players Country Points
Ana Paula - Leila BRA 820
Ji - L.Wang CHN 819
Goller - Ludwig GER 380
Kusuhara - Urata JPN 360
Tanaka - Koizumi JPN 350
Uryadova - Moiseeva RUS 350
Gerlic - Kloeden AUS 324
Lunardi - Gioria ITA 265
Eckl - Kaup GER 226
Martin - Zakrewski CAN 202
Luciani - Menon ITA 171
Uddstahl - Lundqvist SWE 160
Gschweidl - Hansel AUT 158
Skalnikova - Petrova CZE 158
Erni - Graessli SUI 140
Maaseide - Glesnes NOR 139
Hiromi - Teru Saiki JPN 117
Osheyko - Baburina UKR 116
Barry - Baltakys CAN 100
Wiig - Dalen NOR 100
Yahiel - Etienne FRA 90
Trüssel - Hartmann SUI 90
Boileau - Mondor CAN 85
Makabe - Oguri JPN 60
Urban - Wiatr POL 58
Forrer - Kayser SUI 44
Castelli - Gemise Fareau FRA 38
Prokopeva - Stepanova RUS 26
Labee - de Vries NED 24
Yantin - Puig PUR 24
Chounta - Lazaridou GRE 22
Megi - Michon-Szczytowicz POL 18
Martinez - Sunol ESP 6
Ribera - Rodriguez ESP 6
Van Breedam - Mouha BEL 0
Clavreul - Larche FRA 0
Nagy - Dambendzet HUN 0
Paggi - Pinese ITA 0
Alenkina - Storozhenko KAZ 0
Dyachenko - Penkina KAZ 0
Van Iersel - Wesselink NED 0
Biatobrzeska - Wojtczak POL 0
Wrzochol - Kalinowska POL 0
Nilsson - Rininsland SWE 0