Shanghai  2005   Women's Open
17.05.2005 -  21.05.2005

QUALIFICATION RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
17 17 May 12:00 Barry-Lukiw CAN [15] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [2] 0-2 (10-21, 30-32) 0:41
16 17 May 12:00 Claasen-Röder GER [7] Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [23] 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:44
15 17 May 11:15 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [11] Cati Pol-Mandana ESP [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:35
14 17 May 11:15 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [3] Campisi-Lozano ESP [14] 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-10) 0:45
13 17 May 11:15 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [13] Solazzi-Luciani ITA [4] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:31
12 17 May 11:15 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [5] Minusa-Jursone LAT [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:50
11 17 May 10:30 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [9] Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [8] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:38
10 17 May 10:30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Ren-Lu CHN [17] 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:40
Round 1
9 17 May 10:30 Barry-Lukiw CAN [15] Galindo-Revuelta MEX [18] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:45
8 17 May 10:30 Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [23] Barrera-Hamzaoui FRA [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:35
7 17 May 9:40 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [11] Mokotupu-Busch AUS [22] 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:34
6 17 May 9:40 Hogarth-Pothaar CAN [19] Campisi-Lozano ESP [14] 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:30
5 17 May 9:40 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [13] Sarpaux-Faure FRA [20] 2-1 (16-21, 21-7, 15-8) 0:43
4 17 May 9:40 Z. J. Jian-Pan CHN [21] Minusa-Jursone LAT [12] 0-2 (17-21, 25-27) 0:37
3 17 May 9:00 Sannok-Puklongploy THA [25] Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [8] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:35
2 17 May 9:00 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [9] Kulna-Tenpaksee THA [24] 2-0 (21-19, 27-25) 0:38
1 17 May 9:00 Ren-Lu CHN [17] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [16] 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 17-15) 0:50
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 4 16 May 14:30 Goller-Holtwick GER [28] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [16] 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:28
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 3 16 May 15:15 Barry-Lukiw CAN [15] Boileau-Mondor CAN [26] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:37
C 2 16 May 15:15 Gougeon-Duchaine CAN [17] Hogarth-Pothaar CAN [19] 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:44
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 16 May 14:30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [11] 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-8) 0:43