Klagenfurt  2005   Women's Grand Slam
03.08.2005 -  06.08.2005

QUALIFICATION RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 03 Aug 15:20 Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [18] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [2] 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0:37
23 03 Aug 15:20 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [7] Minusa-Jursone LAT [23] 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-12) 0:48
22 03 Aug 14:30 McPeak-Kessy USA [22] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [6] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:37
21 03 Aug 14:30 Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [3] Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS [14] 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-13) 0:59
20 03 Aug 13:40 Ren-Lu CHN [13] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [4] 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:42
19 03 Aug 13:40 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [5] Röder-Claasen GER [12] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 11-15) 0:46
18 03 Aug 12:50 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [9] Zumkehr-Skrivan SUI [25] 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:27
17 03 Aug 12:50 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [1] Cati Pol-Mandana ESP [17] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:29
Round 1
16     Bye Kusuhara-Urata JPN [2]    
15 03 Aug 12:00 Campisi-Lozano ESP [15] Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [18] 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:33
14 03 Aug 12:00 Minusa-Jursone LAT [23] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [10] 2-1 (18-21, 32-30, 15-12) 1:03
13 03 Aug 12:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [7] Pichler-Jirak AUT [26] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:38
12 03 Aug 11:10 Jasper-Moser AUT [27] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [6] 0-2 (9-21, 15-21) 0:30
11 03 Aug 11:10 Cook-Sanderson AUS [11] McPeak-Kessy USA [22] 0-2 (26-28, 13-21) 0:44
10 03 Aug 11:10 Dumont-Fiset CAN [19] Lochowicz-Kloeden AUS [14] 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 15-17) 0:58
9     Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [3] Bye    
8 03 Aug 10:20 Schmidt-Klopf AUT [29] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [4] 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:28
7 03 Aug 10:20 Ren-Lu CHN [13] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [20] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:42
6 03 Aug 10:20 Baburina-Osheyko UKR [21] Röder-Claasen GER [12] 1-2 (21-23, 21-17, 15-17) 0:50
5 03 Aug 10:20 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [5] Lercher-Frotschnig AUT [28] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:28
4 03 Aug 09:30 Zumkehr-Skrivan SUI [25] Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [8] 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) 0:33
3 03 Aug 09:30 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [9] Barry-Lukiw CAN [24] 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-11) 0:48
2 03 Aug 09:30 Cati Pol-Mandana ESP [17] Martin-Pruneau CAN [16] 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-9) 0:54
1     Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 3 02 Aug 16:15 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [1] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [9] 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 10-15) 0:57
C 2 02 Aug 14:15 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [2] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [9] 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 9-15) 0:52
C 1     Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [9] Bye