Acapulco  2005   Women's Open
26.10.2005 -  30.10.2005

QUALIFICATION RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 26 Oct 17:00 Oliver-Johns ENG [18] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [2] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:50
23 26 Oct 17:00 Claasen-Röder GER [7] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) 0:40
22 26 Oct 16:00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [11] Mason-Kessy USA [6] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:37
21 26 Oct 15:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [3] W.H. You-Xue CHN [19] 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:54
20 26 Oct 15:00 Wilson-Turner USA [20] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [4] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:35
19 26 Oct 14:00 Gattelli-Perrotta ITA [5] Hopf-Barrio Zamora ESP [21] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13) 0:58
18 26 Oct 16:00 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [9] Estrada-Estrada MEX [25] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:39
17 26 Oct 14:00 Barros-Ana Paula BRA [1] Castelli-Gemise Fareau FRA [16] 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) 0:35
Round 1
16     Bye Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [2]    
15 26 Oct 13:00 Barry-Baltakys CAN [15] Oliver-Johns ENG [18] 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:39
14 26 Oct 13:00 Mariza-Vizcaino MEX [23] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:38
13 26 Oct 12:00 Claasen-Röder GER [7] Nathy-Ingrid CRC [26] 2-0 (21-9, 21-6) 0:30
12 26 Oct 12:00 GARCIA-LOPEZ MEX [27] Mason-Kessy USA [6] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:39
11 26 Oct 11:00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [11] Soler-Cerna ESA [22] 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) 0:24
10 26 Oct 11:00 W.H. You-Xue CHN [19] Faure-Sarpaux FRA [14] 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) 0:40
9     Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [3] Bye    
8     Bye Maaseide-Wiig NOR [4]    
7 26 Oct 10:00 Zhang Xi-Ji CHN [13] Wilson-Turner USA [20] 1-2 (23-25, 21-15, 15-17) 0:52
6 26 Oct 10:00 Hopf-Barrio Zamora ESP [21] Goller-Ludwig GER [12] 2-0 (30-28, 21-17) 0:50
5     Gattelli-Perrotta ITA [5] Bye    
4 26 Oct 09:00 Estrada-Estrada MEX [25] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [8] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-6) 0:57
3 26 Oct 09:00 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [9] Pino-Indira HON [24] 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) 0:25
2 26 Oct 08:00 Gougeon-Zakrewski CAN [17] Castelli-Gemise Fareau FRA [16] 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:53
1     Barros-Ana Paula BRA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 3 26 Oct 15:00 Wilson-Turner USA [20] Midwin-Marshall USA [24] 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) 0:26
C 2     Mason-Kessy USA [6] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 26 Oct 14:00 Barros-Ana Paula BRA [1] Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [9] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:43