Zagreb  2005   Men's Open
08.06.2005 -  12.06.2005

QUALIFICATION RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 3
56 08 Jun 19:00 Aro Perez-Ortiz ESP [47] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [2] 0-2 (21-23, 16-21) 0:41
55 08 Jun 18:10 Polte-Koreng GER [26] Maia-Brenha POR [23] 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) 0:36
54 08 Jun 19:00 Luna-Garcia Thompson ESP [11] Canet-Hamel FRA [6] 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 11-15) 0:55
53 08 Jun 18:10 Cicola-Bendandi ITA [30] Nishimura-Yamamoto JPN [14] 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:55
52 08 Jun 17:20 Raffaelli-Galli F. ITA [13] Heese-Cadieux CAN [4] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:41
51 08 Jun 17:20 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [21] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:39
50 08 Jun 17:20 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [9] Gosch-Strauss AUT [8] 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:35
49 08 Jun 17:20 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] Dugrip-Cès FRA [17] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:39
Round 2
48 08 Jun 16:30 Byron-Suan AUS [34] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [2] 0-2 (18-21, 6-21) 0:36
47 08 Jun 16:30 Oevergaard-Engvik NOR [15] Aro Perez-Ortiz ESP [47] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:35
46 08 Jun 16:30 Maia-Brenha POR [23] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:39
45 08 Jun 16:30 Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [7] Polte-Koreng GER [26] 1-2 (22-24, 24-22, 15-17) 0:58
44 08 Jun 15:40 Ruiz Nuñez-Correa ESP [38] Canet-Hamel FRA [6] 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:34
43 08 Jun 15:40 Luna-Garcia Thompson ESP [11] Lyne-Bourne AUS [43] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:38
42 08 Jun 15:40 Rosas-Pedrosa POR [19] Nishimura-Yamamoto JPN [14] 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15) 0:58
41 08 Jun 15:40 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [3] Cicola-Bendandi ITA [30] 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 12-15) 0:48
40 08 Jun 14:50 Kolar-Rotrekl CZE [29] Heese-Cadieux CAN [4] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:34
39 08 Jun 14:50 Raffaelli-Galli F. ITA [13] Daguerre-Daguerre FRA [45] 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-11) 0:58
38 08 Jun 14:50 Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [21] Morikawa-Shiratori JPN [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:37
37 08 Jun 14:50 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Witczak-Klimek POL [37] 2-0 (21-15, 21-8) 0:37
36 08 Jun 14:00 Kubala-Biza CZE [40] Gosch-Strauss AUT [8] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:44
35 08 Jun 14:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [9] Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [41] 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-7) 0:48
34 08 Jun 14:00 Dugrip-Cès FRA [17] Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE [16] 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-11) 0:46
33 08 Jun 14:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] Oestberg-Gustafson SWE [32] 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:34
Round 1
32     Bye Bye    
31 08 Jun 13:10 Nota-Domenghini ITA [31] Byron-Suan AUS [34] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:40
30 08 Jun 13:10 Aro Perez-Ortiz ESP [47] Salvetti-Caravano FRA [18] 2-1 (22-24, 21-15, 15-12) 0:58
29 08 Jun 13:10 Oevergaard-Engvik NOR [15] Sinczak-Szternel POL [50] 2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-12) 0:43
28 08 Jun 13:10 Vucic-Tatic SCG [55] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [10] 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) 0:29
27 08 Jun 12:20 Maia-Brenha POR [23] Seppänen-Tolonen FIN [42] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:35
26 08 Jun 12:20 Beck-Bleiker SUI [39] Polte-Koreng GER [26] 0-2 (13-21, 22-24) 0:43
25     Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [7] Bye    
24     Bye Bye    
23 08 Jun 12:20 Ellingson-Montgomery CAN [27] Ruiz Nuñez-Correa ESP [38] 0-2 (20-22, 12-21) 0:37
22 08 Jun 12:20 Lyne-Bourne AUS [43] Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR [22] 2-1 (21-19, 24-26, 16-14) 1:13
21 08 Jun 11:30 Luna-Garcia Thompson ESP [11] Antonic-Nikola SCG [54] 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0:30
20 08 Jun 11:30 Hanzic-Laninovic CRO [51] Nishimura-Yamamoto JPN [14] 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:29
19 08 Jun 11:30 Rosas-Pedrosa POR [19] Zukovskij-Garaca CRO [46] 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) 0:24
18 08 Jun 11:30 Beligratis "Beli"-Koulieris GRE [35] Cicola-Bendandi ITA [30] 0-2 (11-21, 19-21) 0:33
17     Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [3] Bye    
16     Bye Bye    
15 08 Jun 10:40 Kolar-Rotrekl CZE [29] Kovac-Stanojcic SCG [36] 2-1 (21-12, 24-26, 21-19) 0:51
14 08 Jun 10:40 Daguerre-Daguerre FRA [45] Hata-Aoki JPN [20] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 23-21) 0:57
13 08 Jun 10:40 Raffaelli-Galli F. ITA [13] Satler-Flajs SLO [52] 2-1 (21-23, 21-16, 15-9) 0:54
12 08 Jun 10:40 Coles-Croxford AUS [53] Morikawa-Shiratori JPN [12] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:34
11 08 Jun 9:50 Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [21] Loncar-Culina CRO [44] 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) 0:25
10 08 Jun 9:50 Witczak-Klimek POL [37] Jogunica-Bolic CRO [28] 2-0 (29-27, 21-11) 0:38
9     Bye Bye    
8     Bye Bye    
7 08 Jun 9:50 Rado-Litva SVK [25] Kubala-Biza CZE [40] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:37
6 08 Jun 9:50 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [41] Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT [24] 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 19-17) 1:05
5 08 Jun 9:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [9] Hitzenbichler-Schwab AUT [56] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:35
4 08 Jun 9:00 Niopas-Dimitriadis GRE [49] Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE [16] 0-2 (28-30, 10-21) 0:36
3 08 Jun 9:00 Dugrip-Cès FRA [17] Hiebert-Reader CAN [48] 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) 0:36
2 08 Jun 9:00 Mourtzios-Knapek GRE [33] Oestberg-Gustafson SWE [32] 0-2 (15-21, 22-24) 0:42
1     Bye Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for ITA
C 23     Bye Cicola-Bendandi ITA [30]    
C 22     Nota-Domenghini ITA [31] Bye    
C 21 07 Jun 15:41 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [41] Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [45] 2-1 (12-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:52
C 20     Raffaelli-Galli F. ITA [13] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 19 07 Jun 16:42 Polte-Koreng GER [26] Popp-Kröger GER [38] 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12) 0:48
Country Quota Playoff for FRA
C 18     Bye Salvetti-Caravano FRA [18]    
C 17     Daguerre-Daguerre FRA [45] Bye    
C 16 07 Jun 17:50 Daguerre-Daguerre FRA [45] Ces-Montal FRA [41] 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:53
C 15     Dugrip-Cès FRA [17] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 14     Bye Ellingson-Montgomery CAN [27]    
C 13 07 Jun 14:32 Hauser-Arseneau CAN [32] Hiebert-Reader CAN [48] 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 8-15) 0:59
C 12 07 Jun 15:50 Lahey-Sewell CAN [53] Ellingson-Montgomery CAN [27] 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:35
C 11     Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [3] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 10 07 Jun 17:55 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] Acco-Luizão BRA [33] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:49
C 9 07 Jun 14:30 Cunha-Dulinski BRA [9] Acco-Luizão BRA [33] 0-2 (25-27, 18-21) 0:43
C 8     Bye Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for AUS
C 7     Lyne-Bourne AUS [43] Bye    
C 6 07 Jun 16:53 Mccombe-Hill AUS [68] Coles-Croxford AUS [53] 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 10-15) 0:43
C 5     Byron-Suan AUS [34] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CRO
C 4 07 Jun 15:51 Hanzic-Laninovic CRO [51] Soric-Surac CRO [55] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:29
C 3 07 Jun 17:40 Loncar-Culina CRO [44] Nikolaus-Zukovskij CRO [61] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:34
C 2 07 Jun 16:34 Zukovskij-Garaca CRO [46] Kljajic-Sulc CRO [58] 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:48
C 1     Jogunica-Bolic CRO [28] Bye