Klagenfurt  2005   Men's Grand Slam
03.08.2005 -  07.08.2005

QUALIFICATION RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 03 Aug 17:00 Rosas-Pedrosa POR [18] Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [2] 2-1 (24-22, 14-21, 15-12) 0:53
23 03 Aug 17:00 Kröger-Schoen GER [7] Canet-Hamel FRA [23] 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:42
22 03 Aug 16:10 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [11] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [6] 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 0:31
21 03 Aug 16:10 Heese-Cadieux CAN [3] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [19] 0-2 (25-27, 14-21) 0:52
20 03 Aug 15:20 Prosser-Richardson AUS [13] Q. Xu-Xu CHN [4] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:45
19 03 Aug 15:20 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [5] Lucena-Dalhausser USA [12] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:42
18 03 Aug 14:30 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [9] Cicola-Bendandi ITA [25] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:42
17 03 Aug 14:30 Schacht-Slack AUS [1] Boersma E.-Ronnes NED [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:40
Round 1
16 03 Aug 13:40 Hupfer-Steinöker AUT [31] Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [2] 0-2 (23-25, 12-21) 0:43
15 03 Aug 13:40 Rademaker-Kogel NED [15] Rosas-Pedrosa POR [18] 0-2 (12-21, 19-21) 0:37
14 03 Aug 13:40 Canet-Hamel FRA [23] Hoidalen-Oevergaard NOR [10] 2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-12) 1:00
13 03 Aug 13:40 Kröger-Schoen GER [7] Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [26] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:37
12 03 Aug 12:50 Jan-Pará BRA [27] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [6] 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 17-19) 0:54
11 03 Aug 12:50 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [11] Garcia Thompson-Luna ESP [22] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:36
10 03 Aug 12:50 Bosma-Ortiz ESP [19] Galli F.-Raffaelli ITA [14] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0:46
9 03 Aug 12:50 Heese-Cadieux CAN [3] Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [30] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:36
8 03 Aug 12:00 Mätzler-Nausch AUT [29] Q. Xu-Xu CHN [4] 0-2 (8-21, 12-21) 0:37
7 03 Aug 12:00 Prosser-Richardson AUS [13] Rossell-Villar CUB [20] 2-0 (23-21, 28-26) 0:49
6 03 Aug 11:10 Maia-Briyida POR [21] Lucena-Dalhausser USA [12] 1-2 (26-24, 17-21, 15-17) 0:56
5 03 Aug 11:10 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [5] Wu-Yin CHN [28] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:38
4 03 Aug 10:20 Cicola-Bendandi ITA [25] Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [8] 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-11) 1:02
3 03 Aug 10:20 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [9] Cès-Dugrip FRA [24] 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13) 0:55
2 03 Aug 09:30 Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [17] Boersma E.-Ronnes NED [16] 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:41
1 03 Aug 09:30 Schacht-Slack AUS [1] Horst-Goettlinger AUT [32] 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:38
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 2 02 Aug 15:15 Klemperer-Koreng GER [3] Kröger-Schoen GER [7] 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 8-15) 0:58
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 02 Aug 14:15 Tande-Franco BRA [1] Jan-Pará BRA [27] 1-2 (19-21, 23-21, 18-20) 1:13