Shanghai  2005   Women's Open
17.05.2005 -  21.05.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 21 May 14:14 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:46
Final 3rd Place
61 21 May 13:15 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] 0-2 (17-21, 21-23) 0:46
Semi-finals
60 20 May   França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:44
59 20 May 14:30 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:44
Loser are ranked 5th
58 20 May 11:30 Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:40
57 20 May 10:40 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [19] Team B forfeit  
Loser are ranked 7th
56 20 May 9:50 Pohl-Rau GER [7] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 12-15) 0:48
55 20 May 9:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [20] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] 1-2 (21-17, 21-23, 11-15) 0:58
Round 4
54 19 May 16:00 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [19] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:37
53 19 May 16:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] 2-0 (21-15, 29-27) 0:46
Loser are ranked 9th
52 19 May 15:00 Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [6] 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-12) 0:39
51 19 May 15:00 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [4] Pohl-Rau GER [7] 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 10-15) 0:53
50 19 May 14:10 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [13] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] 0-2 (9-21, 15-21) 0:35
49 19 May 14:10 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [10] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [20] 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 0:28
Loser are ranked 13th
48 19 May 13:20 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] 1-2 (21-16, 20-22, 9-15) 0:47
47 19 May 13:20 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [4] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [27] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:39
46 19 May 12:30 Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [28] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [13] 0-2 (22-24, 17-21) 0:40
45 19 May 12:30 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [17] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [10] 1-2 (24-22, 21-23, 12-15) 0:58
Round 3
44 19 May 11:30 Pohl-Rau GER [7] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:39
43 19 May 11:30 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [19] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [6] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:36
42 19 May 10:40 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [20] 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-13) 0:54
41 19 May 10:40 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:42
Loser are ranked 17th
40 19 May 9:50 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [31] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:36
39 19 May 9:50 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [26] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:42
38 19 May 9:50 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [27] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [12] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-7) 0:50
37 19 May 9:50 Lahme-Müsch GER [3] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:41
36 19 May 9:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [13] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [30] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:37
35 19 May 9:00 Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [28] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [11] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:34
34 19 May 9:00 Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [25] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [10] 1-2 (16-21, 25-23, 15-17) 0:56
33 19 May 9:00 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [17] Keizer-Leenstra NED [15] 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:52
Loser are ranked 25th
32 18 May 16:00 Martin-Pruneau CAN [18] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [31] 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 10-15) 0:48
31 18 May 16:00 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [26] Gerlic-Kloeden AUS [23] 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-8) 0:53
30 18 May 15:15 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [22] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [27] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:37
29 18 May 15:15 Lahme-Müsch GER [3] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [14] 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-12) 0:48
28 18 May 14:30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [13] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [29] 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:31
27 18 May 13:30 Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [28] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [21] 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-12) 0:49
26 18 May 14:30 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [24] Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [25] 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 8-15) 0:49
25 18 May 13:30 Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [32] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [17] 0-2 (11-21, 17-21) 0:35
Round 2
24 18 May 12:45 Keizer-Leenstra NED [15] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:31
23 18 May 12:45 Pohl-Rau GER [7] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [10] 2-0 (21-15, 24-22) 0:35
22 18 May 12:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [11] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [6] 0-2 (17-21, 20-22) 0:34
21 18 May 12:00 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [30] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [19] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:39
20 18 May 11:00 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [20] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [4] 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-9) 0:52
19 18 May 10:15 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [12] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:36
18 18 May 11:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0:39
17 18 May 9:30 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:38
Round 1
16 18 May 9:30 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [31] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) 0:31
15 18 May 9:30 Keizer-Leenstra NED [15] Martin-Pruneau CAN [18] 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 15-11) 0:55
14 18 May 10:15 Gerlic-Kloeden AUS [23] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [10] 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:52
13 18 May 8:45 Pohl-Rau GER [7] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [26] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:34
12 18 May 9:30 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [27] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [6] 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) 0:31
11 18 May 8:45 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [11] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [22] 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-8) 0:55
10 18 May 8:45 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [19] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [14] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:36
9 18 May 8:45 Lahme-Müsch GER [3] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [30] 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 13-15) 0:46
8 18 May 8:45 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [29] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [4] 1-2 (12-21, 21-17, 13-15) 0:48
7 18 May 8:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [13] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [20] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:39
6 18 May 8:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [21] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [12] 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) 0:32
5 18 May 8:00 Ana Paula-Shaylyn BRA [5] Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [28] 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) 0:34
4 18 May 8:00 Tsiartsiani-Koutroumanidou GRE [25] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (7-21, 11-21) 0:28
3 18 May 8:45 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [9] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [24] 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) 0:31
2 18 May 8:00 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [17] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [16] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:35
1 18 May 8:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [32] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:39