Gstaad  2005   Women's Open
14.06.2005 -  18.06.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 18 Jun 16:30 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [6] 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-8) 0:57
Final 3rd Place
61 18 Jun 15:30 Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:40
Semi-finals
60 17 Jun 18:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [6] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:39
59 17 Jun 17:00 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 17-15) 1:10
Loser are ranked 5th
58 17 Jun 12:30 Müsch-Lahme GER [7] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:43
57 17 Jun 11:30 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] 0-2 (17-21, 23-25) 0:48
Loser are ranked 7th
56 17 Jun 10:30 Müsch-Lahme GER [7] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:38
55 17 Jun 09:30 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:37
Round 4
54 16 Jun 19:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [6] Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:40
53 16 Jun 18:10 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) 0:42
Loser are ranked 9th
52 16 Jun 19:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [30] 2-0 (24-22, 21-16) 0:41
51 16 Jun 19:00 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Müsch-Lahme GER [7] 0-2 (19-21, 28-30) 0:47
50 16 Jun 18:10 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [9] 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:46
49 16 Jun 18:10 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Pohl-Rau GER [5] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 10-15) 0:44
Loser are ranked 13th
48 16 Jun 17:20 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [8] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:48
47 16 Jun 17:20 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [22] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:38
46 16 Jun 16:30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [29] 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) 0:31
45 16 Jun 16:30 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:34
Round 3
44 16 Jun 15:20 Müsch-Lahme GER [7] Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] 1-2 (21-17, 8-21, 12-15) 0:46
43 16 Jun 15:20 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [30] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [6] 1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 12-15) 0:57
42 16 Jun 14:30 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 14-16) 0:53
41 16 Jun 14:30 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [9] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:46
Loser are ranked 17th
40 16 Jun 11:10 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [18] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 1-2 (21-15, 23-25, 10-15) 1:02
39 16 Jun 11:10 Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [10] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [8] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:33
38 16 Jun 12:00 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [22] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [12] 2-1 (22-20, 20-22, 15-11) 0:52
37 16 Jun 12:00 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [3] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:34
36 16 Jun 12:50 Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [29] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [14] 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) 0:29
35 16 Jun 12:50 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [28] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 0:27
34 16 Jun 13:40 Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] Cook-Lochowicz AUS [23] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:38
33 16 Jun 13:40 Ren-Lu CHN [32] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Team A forfeit  
Loser are ranked 25th
32 15 Jun 19:20 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [18] Zumkehr-Skrivan SUI [31] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:29
31 15 Jun 19:20 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [26] Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [10] 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 12-15) 0:49
30 15 Jun 18:30 Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [22] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [27] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 19-17) 0:57
29 15 Jun 18:30 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [3] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [19] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:39
28 15 Jun 18:30 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [20] Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [29] 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:33
27 15 Jun 18:30 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [28] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [21] 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) 0:41
26 15 Jun 17:40 Martin-Pruneau CAN [24] Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 19-21) 0:59
25 15 Jun 17:40 Ren-Lu CHN [32] Dumont-Fiset CAN [17] 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) 0:49
Round 2
24 16 Jun 10:20 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:32
23 16 Jun 10:20 Müsch-Lahme GER [7] Cook-Lochowicz AUS [23] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:36
22 16 Jun 10:20 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [6] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:39
21 16 Jun 10:20 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [30] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [14] 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:50
20 16 Jun 09:30 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:54
19 16 Jun 09:30 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 0:32
18 16 Jun 09:30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [9] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [8] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:39
17 16 Jun 09:30 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 2-0 (21-9, 22-20) 0:40
Round 1
16 15 Jun 17:40 Zumkehr-Skrivan SUI [31] Shelda-Adriana Behar BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 9-21) 0:30
15 15 Jun 18:00 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [18] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:38
14 15 Jun 16:50 Cook-Lochowicz AUS [23] Erni N.-Trüssel SUI [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:38
13 15 Jun 16:50 Müsch-Lahme GER [7] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [26] 2-0 (21-16, 21-6) 0:29
12 15 Jun 16:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [27] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [6] 0-2 (15-21, 10-21) 0:37
11 15 Jun 16:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [11] Bruschini-Lunardi ITA [22] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:38
10 15 Jun 15:10 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [19] Mooren-Kadijk R. NED [14] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:34
9 15 Jun 15:10 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [3] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [30] 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 9-15) 0:49
8 15 Jun 14:20 Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [29] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [4] 0-2 (10-21, 12-21) 0:29
7 15 Jun 14:20 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [20] 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13) 0:50
6 15 Jun 13:30 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [21] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [12] 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:37
5 15 Jun 13:30 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [28] 2-0 (29-27, 21-13) 0:46
4 15 Jun 12:40 Keizer-Leenstra NED [25] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [8] 0-2 (9-21, 11-21) 0:31
3 15 Jun 12:40 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [9] Martin-Pruneau CAN [24] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:37
2 15 Jun 11:50 Dumont-Fiset CAN [17] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 1-2 (10-21, 21-15, 13-15) 0:55
1 15 Jun 11:50 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [1] Ren-Lu CHN [32] 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:40