Espinho  2005   Women's Open
12.07.2005 -  16.07.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 16 Jul 17:20 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:34
Final 3rd Place
61 16 Jul 16:10 França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] Wacholder-Youngs USA [6] 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-7) 1:00
Semi-finals
60 15 Jul 17:05 Wacholder-Youngs USA [6] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:46
59 15 Jul 16:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11) 0:52
Loser are ranked 5th
58 15 Jul 12:00 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:43
57 15 Jul 11:00 Pohl-Rau GER [5] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:34
Loser are ranked 7th
56 15 Jul 10:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [7] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:39
55 15 Jul 9:00 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Ana Paula-Alexandra BRA [8] 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:39
Round 4
54 14 Jul 17:31 Wacholder-Youngs USA [6] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:42
53 14 Jul 18:58 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:36
Loser are ranked 9th
52 14 Jul 18:05 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [10] Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:38
51 14 Jul 16:45 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [7] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:35
50 14 Jul 17:09 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [11] Ana Paula-Alexandra BRA [8] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:45
49 14 Jul 16:02 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Pohl-Rau GER [5] 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) 0:32
Loser are ranked 13th
48 14 Jul 16:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [10] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [17] 2-1 (19-21, 24-22, 15-12) 0:57
47 14 Jul 15:10 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:41
46 14 Jul 14:50 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [11] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [19] 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 16-14) 0:58
45 14 Jul 14:24 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Perrotta-Luciani ITA [25] 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) 0:35
Round 3
44 14 Jul 13:59 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [7] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:43
43 14 Jul 13:21 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Wacholder-Youngs USA [6] 0-2 (25-27, 16-21) 0:52
42 14 Jul 12:51 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] 1-2 (21-13, 20-22, 8-15) 0:56
41 14 Jul 12:37 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Ana Paula-Alexandra BRA [8] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:33
Loser are ranked 17th
40 14 Jul 12:04 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [18] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [17] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:36
39 14 Jul 11:38 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [10] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [24] 2-1 (21-23, 21-13, 15-7) 0:47
38 14 Jul 10:50 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [22] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [12] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:37
37 14 Jul 11:15 Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [14] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:38
36 14 Jul 10:07 McPeak-Kessy USA [29] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [19] 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 14-16) 0:56
35 14 Jul 9:54 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [28] Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [11] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:45
34 14 Jul 9:00 Perrotta-Luciani ITA [25] Lunardi-Bruschini ITA [23] 2-1 (23-21, 17-21, 15-11) 0:55
33 14 Jul 9:00 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:43
Loser are ranked 25th
32 13 Jul 19:53 Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [18] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [31] 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-8) 0:40
31 13 Jul 19:35 Claasen-Röder GER [26] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [10] 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 15-17) 0:51
30 13 Jul 19:04 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [22] Erni-Trüssel SUI [27] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:40
29 13 Jul 19:38 Barnett-Kloeden AUS [30] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [14] 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:34
28 13 Jul 18:15 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [20] McPeak-Kessy USA [29] 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:38
27 13 Jul 18:20 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [28] Keizer-Leenstra NED [21] 2-1 (22-24, 26-24, 15-11) 1:06
26 13 Jul 17:05 Castro-Juliana POR [9] Perrotta-Luciani ITA [25] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 16-18) 0:58
25 13 Jul 17:28 Costa-Ana Freches POR [32] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 0-2 (13-21, 20-22) 0:38
Round 2
24 13 Jul 16:10 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:44
23 13 Jul 16:38 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [7] Lunardi-Bruschini ITA [23] 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) 0:39
22 13 Jul 15:07 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [11] Wacholder-Youngs USA [6] 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0:53
21 13 Jul 15:30 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [19] 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-8) 0:56
20 13 Jul 14:10 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 2-0 (21-15, 24-22) 0:46
19 13 Jul 14:40 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:39
18 13 Jul 13:20 Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [24] Ana Paula-Alexandra BRA [8] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:38
17 13 Jul 13:40 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [17] 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0:47
Round 1
16 13 Jul 12:30 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [31] França-Felisberta Silva BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:36
15 13 Jul 12:33 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [15] Brink-Abeler-Jurich GER [18] 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-11) 0:52
14 13 Jul 12:46 Lunardi-Bruschini ITA [23] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [10] 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0:49
13 13 Jul 13:02 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [7] Claasen-Röder GER [26] 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) 0:27
12 13 Jul 11:40 Erni-Trüssel SUI [27] Wacholder-Youngs USA [6] 0-2 (10-21, 16-21) 0:34
11 13 Jul 11:42 Sandra Pires-Bednarczuk BRA [11] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [22] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:41
10 13 Jul 11:57 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [19] Li Ying-L.Wang CHN [14] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:38
9 13 Jul 10:57 Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN [3] Barnett-Kloeden AUS [30] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:34
8 13 Jul 10:50 McPeak-Kessy USA [29] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 0-2 (11-21, 17-21) 0:34
7 13 Jul 10:50 Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [13] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [20] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 17-15) 0:55
6 13 Jul 11:53 Keizer-Leenstra NED [21] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [12] 1-2 (18-21, 24-22, 12-15) 0:57
5 13 Jul 10:00 Pohl-Rau GER [5] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [28] 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-9) 0:46
4 13 Jul 10:00 Perrotta-Luciani ITA [25] Ana Paula-Alexandra BRA [8] 0-2 (9-21, 15-21) 0:34
3 13 Jul 10:00 Castro-Juliana POR [9] Hu-Zhang Xi CHN [24] 0-2 (9-21, 9-21) 0:29
2 13 Jul 10:50 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [17] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [16] 2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-10) 0:51
1 13 Jul 10:00 Walsh-May-Treanor USA [1] Costa-Ana Freches POR [32] 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) 0:20