Bali  2005   Women's Open
14.09.2005 -  18.09.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 18 Sep 15.00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 2-0 (21-19, 27-25) 0.56
Final 3rd Place
61 18 Sep 13.30 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 13-15) 1.04
Semi-finals
60 17 Sep 16.00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0.51
59 17 Sep 15.00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-13) 0.55
Loser are ranked 5th
58 17 Sep 12.30 Mason-Kessy USA [27] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0.38
57 17 Sep 11.30 Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0.55
Loser are ranked 7th
56 17 Sep 10.30 Mason-Kessy USA [27] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0.46
55 17 Sep 9.30 Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [3] 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 16-14) 0.53
Round 4
54 16 Sep 15.10 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0.45
53 16 Sep 16.05 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-10) 0.53
Loser are ranked 9th
52 16 Sep 16.30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [19] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0.29
51 16 Sep 16.30 Mason-Kessy USA [27] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0.35
50 16 Sep 15.30 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [3] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [25] 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0.39
49 16 Sep 15.30 Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 14-16) 0.50
Loser are ranked 13th
48 16 Sep 14.30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [15] 2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-9) 0.43
47 16 Sep 14.30 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [14] Mason-Kessy USA [27] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0.42
46 16 Sep 13.30 Cook-Sanderson AUS [11] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [3] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0.41
45 16 Sep 13.30 Perrotta-Lunardi ITA [18] Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 12-15) 0.48
Round 3
44 16 Sep 12.00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0.35
43 16 Sep 12.00 Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [19] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] 0-2 (22-24, 17-21) 0.43
42 16 Sep 11.00 Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0.36
41 16 Sep 11.00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [25] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0.37
Loser are ranked 17th
40 16 Sep 10.00 Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [15] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [16] 2-0 (21-18, 24-22) 0.43
39 16 Sep 10.00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [24] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0.36
38 16 Sep 10.00 Mason-Kessy USA [27] Banck-Kaup GER [28] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0.39
37 16 Sep 10.00 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [14] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [20] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-5) 0.56
36 16 Sep 9.00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [13] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [3] 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0.56
35 16 Sep 9.00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [5] Cook-Sanderson AUS [11] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 15-17) 0.58
34 16 Sep 9.00 Timy-Rahawarin INA [9] Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] 0-2 (15-21, 20-22) 0.38
33 16 Sep 9.00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [17] Perrotta-Lunardi ITA [18] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0.40
Loser are ranked 25th
32 15 Sep 16.30 Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [15] Kulna-Sannok THA [31] 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) 0.43
31 15 Sep 16.30 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Ike-Muka-dimah INA [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) 0.27
30 15 Sep 16.30 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [22] Mason-Kessy USA [27] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0.38
29 15 Sep 16.30 Klapalova-Petrova CZE [30] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [14] 0-2 (15-21, 11-21) 0.34
28 15 Sep 15.30 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [13] Yahiel-Etienne FRA [29] 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 0.33
27 15 Sep 15.30 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [5] Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [21] 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) 0.41
26 15 Sep 15.30 Timy-Rahawarin INA [9] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [8] 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0.44
25 15 Sep 15.30 Tenpaksee-Puklongploy THA [32] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [17] 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 9-15) 0.53
Round 2
24 15 Sep 14.30 Perrotta-Lunardi ITA [18] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0.35
23 15 Sep 14.30 Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0.50
22 15 Sep 14.30 Cook-Sanderson AUS [11] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0.39
21 15 Sep 14.30 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [3] Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [19] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0.34
20 15 Sep 13.30 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [20] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 1-2 (14-21, 21-13, 13-15) 0.43
19 15 Sep 13.30 Banck-Kaup GER [28] Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] 1-2 (20-22, 21-14, 12-15) 0.54
18 15 Sep 13.30 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [24] Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [25] 0-2 (16-21, 25-27) 0.48
17 15 Sep 13.30 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0.34
Round 1
16 15 Sep 12.00 Kulna-Sannok THA [31] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 1-2 (7-21, 21-17, 10-15) 0.43
15 15 Sep 12.00 Uryadova-Shiryaeva RUS [15] Perrotta-Lunardi ITA [18] 1-2 (18-21, 25-23, 6-15) 0.54
14 15 Sep 12.00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] Ike-Muka-dimah INA [10] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0.29
13 15 Sep 12.00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [7] Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] 1-2 (20-22, 21-15, 7-15) 0.49
12 15 Sep 11.00 Mason-Kessy USA [27] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [6] 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 11-15) 0.53
11 15 Sep 11.00 Cook-Sanderson AUS [11] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [22] 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-7) 0.55
10 15 Sep 11.00 Hamzaoui-Barrera FRA [19] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [14] 2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-11) 1.05
9 15 Sep 11.00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [3] Klapalova-Petrova CZE [30] 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13) 0.43
8 15 Sep 10.00 Yahiel-Etienne FRA [29] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [4] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0.34
7 15 Sep 10.00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [13] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [20] 1-2 (12-21, 21-15, 9-15) 0.52
6 15 Sep 10.00 Tokuno-Teru Saiki JPN [21] Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 10-15) 0.45
5 15 Sep 10.00 Salgado Rufino-Solberg Salgado BRA [5] Banck-Kaup GER [28] 1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 12-15) 0.53
4 15 Sep 9.00 Koizumi-Tanaka JPN [25] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [8] 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-12) 1.06
3 15 Sep 9.00 Timy-Rahawarin INA [9] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [24] 1-2 (17-21, 21-12, 12-15) 0.53
2 15 Sep 9.00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [17] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [16] 1-2 (21-19, 21-23, 10-15) 1.01
1 15 Sep 9.00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [1] Tenpaksee-Puklongploy THA [32] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0.31