Athens  2005   Women's Open
30.08.2005 -  03.09.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 03 Sep 22:50 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 17-15) 0:56
Final 3rd Place
61 03 Sep 21:25 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 1-2 (18-21, 26-24, 11-15) 1:08
Semi-finals
60 02 Sep 22:03 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 4-15) 1:01
59 02 Sep 21:07 Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] 0-2 (21-23, 19-21) 0:45
Loser are ranked 5th
58 02 Sep 17:16 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:45
57 02 Sep 16:03 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [5] Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:38
Loser are ranked 7th
56 02 Sep 13:05 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:49
55 02 Sep 12:06 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [5] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:44
Round 4
54 01 Sep 20:00 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) 0:39
53 01 Sep 21:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 12-15) 1:00
Loser are ranked 9th
52 01 Sep 19:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) 0:41
51 01 Sep 19:30 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Injury for team A  
50 01 Sep 18:15 Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 9-15) 1:03
49 01 Sep 18:00 Cook-Sanderson AUS [10] Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [5] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:35
Loser are ranked 13th
48 01 Sep 17:00 Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] Nikolaidou-Papageorgiou GRE [31] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:42
47 01 Sep 17:26 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [21] 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-6) 0:47
46 01 Sep 16:17 Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] 2-1 (20-22, 21-15, 15-10) 0:57
45 01 Sep 16:20 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [18] Cook-Sanderson AUS [10] 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 10-15) 1:06
Round 3
44 01 Sep 15:00 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 1-2 (11-21, 22-20, 12-15) 0:58
43 01 Sep 15:08 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-10) 0:57
42 01 Sep 14:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [5] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 1-2 (15-21, 21-12, 13-15) 0:53
41 01 Sep 14:12 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:45
Loser are ranked 17th
40 01 Sep 13:00 Nikolaidou-Papageorgiou GRE [31] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [17] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:39
39 01 Sep 13:25 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) 0:36
38 01 Sep 12:07 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [22] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [21] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:35
37 01 Sep 12:05 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [19] Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:42
36 01 Sep 11:00 Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [29] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] 0-2 (27-29, 19-21) 1:06
35 01 Sep 11:22 Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [27] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:37
34 01 Sep 10:00 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [24] Cook-Sanderson AUS [10] 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:39
33 01 Sep 10:00 Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [16] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [18] 1-2 (21-23, 21-13, 12-15) 1:10
Loser are ranked 25th
32 31 Aug 20:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [15] Nikolaidou-Papageorgiou GRE [31] 1-2 (21-13, 21-23, 11-15) 1:02
31 31 Aug 19:30 Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:44
30 31 Aug 22:00 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [22] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [6] 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:42
29 31 Aug 20:05 Klapalova-Petrova CZE [30] Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [19] 1-2 (17-21, 21-12, 13-15) 0:46
28 31 Aug 18:40 Baburina-Osheyko UKR [20] Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [29] 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:39
27 31 Aug 18:55 Minusa-Jursone LAT [28] Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:44
26 31 Aug 19:15 Maaseide-Wiig NOR [24] Erni-Trüssel SUI [25] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:39
25 31 Aug 19:06 Terzoglou-Tsantopoulou GRE [32] Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [16] 0-2 (12-21, 17-21) 0:40
Round 2
24 31 Aug 19:45 Kusuhara-Urata JPN [18] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) 0:39
23 31 Aug 19:45 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Cook-Sanderson AUS [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:32
22 31 Aug 19:50 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [27] 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:30
21 31 Aug 18:44 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:42
20 31 Aug 21:14 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 13-15) 0:59
19 31 Aug 18:50 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [5] Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [21] 2-0 (24-22, 21-11) 0:44
18 31 Aug 17:50 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:39
17 31 Aug 17:46 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Gerlic-Clarke AUS [17] 2-0 (21-11, 22-20) 0:58
Round 1
16 31 Aug 17:55 Nikolaidou-Papageorgiou GRE [31] Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [2] 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) 0:38
15 31 Aug 17:55 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [15] Kusuhara-Urata JPN [18] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:44
14 31 Aug 18:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] Cook-Sanderson AUS [10] 1-2 (19-21, 23-21, 24-26) 1:03
13 31 Aug 16:50 Ana Paula-Barros BRA [7] Barnett-Lochowicz AUS [26] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:47
12 31 Aug 17:57 Gschweidl-Hansel AUT [27] Koutroumanidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [6] 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-13) 0:57
11 31 Aug 17:00 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [11] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [22] 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:35
10 31 Aug 17:00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [19] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [14] 1-2 (15-21, 21-17, 9-15) 0:46
9 31 Aug 17:15 Ribeiro-Antunes BRA [3] Klapalova-Petrova CZE [30] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:27
8 31 Aug 17:10 Zhang Ju-J. T. Zhang CHN [29] Karadassiou-Arvaniti GRE [4] 0-2 (8-21, 12-21) 0:36
7 31 Aug 17:06 Fernandez Grasset-Larrea Peraza CUB [13] Baburina-Osheyko UKR [20] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:38
6 31 Aug 16:00 Montagnolli-Swoboda AUT [21] Keizer-Leenstra NED [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:39
5 31 Aug 16:00 Kadijk R.-Mooren NED [5] Minusa-Jursone LAT [28] 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 19-17) 0:48
4 31 Aug 16:03 Erni-Trüssel SUI [25] Kuhn-Schwer SUI [8] 0-2 (17-21, 20-22) 0:42
3 31 Aug 16:10 Torlen-Hakedal NOR [9] Maaseide-Wiig NOR [24] 2-0 (27-25, 21-17) 0:49
2 31 Aug 16:15 Gerlic-Clarke AUS [17] Lunardi-Perrotta ITA [16] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:40
1 31 Aug 16:17 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Terzoglou-Tsantopoulou GRE [32] 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:42