Shanghai  2005   Men's Open
18.05.2005 -  22.05.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 22 May   Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 14-16) 0:56
Final 3rd Place
61 22 May 13:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 1-2 (21-16, 22-24, 10-15) 1:03
Semi-finals
60 21 May 16:50 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) 0:36
59 21 May 16:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-12) 1:01
Loser are ranked 5th
58 21 May 11:50 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] Cadieux-Heese CAN [21] 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:41
57 21 May 10:25 Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] Conde-Salema ARG [15] Team B forfeit  
Loser are ranked 7th
56 21 May 9:35 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [5] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (30-32, 19-21) 0:51
55 21 May 8:45 Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] Brink-Schneider K. GER [14] 2-1 (21-19, 30-32, 15-11) 1:18
Round 4
54 20 May 16:00 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Conde-Salema ARG [15] 2-1 (21-15, 27-29, 15-9) 0:55
53 20 May 16:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Cadieux-Heese CAN [21] 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) 0:40
Loser are ranked 9th
52 20 May 15:20 Horrem-Pettersen EP NOR [24] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (12-21, 18-21) 0:38
51 20 May 15:20 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [5] Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:57
50 20 May 14:30 Brink-Schneider K. GER [14] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:47
49 20 May 14:45 Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:43
Loser are ranked 13th
48 20 May 13:20 Horrem-Pettersen EP NOR [24] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:41
47 20 May 13:20 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [5] 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0:58
46 20 May 12:30 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [22] Brink-Schneider K. GER [14] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:45
45 20 May 12:30 Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] Q. Xu-Xu CHN [9] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:35
Round 3
44 20 May 11:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Conde-Salema ARG [15] 1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 13-15) 0:55
43 20 May 11:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-12) 0:53
42 20 May 10:40 Cadieux-Heese CAN [21] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-9) 0:58
41 20 May 10:40 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12) 1:14
Loser are ranked 17th
40 20 May 9:50 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] Berger-Doppler AUT [17] 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 17-15) 0:52
39 20 May 9:50 Wu-Yin CHN [10] Horrem-Pettersen EP NOR [24] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:40
38 20 May 9:50 Hoidalen-Oevergaard NOR [27] Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [5] 0-2 (9-21, 16-21) 0:37
37 20 May 9:50 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [19] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 9-15) 0:53
36 20 May 9:00 Ronnes-De Gruijter NED [20] Brink-Schneider K. GER [14] 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0:47
35 20 May 9:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [22] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:35
34 20 May 9:00 Q. Xu-Xu CHN [9] Pará-Jan BRA [23] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:37
33 20 May 9:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [31] 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-11) 0:50
Loser are ranked 25th
32 19 May 16:00 Boersma E.-Kogel NED [18] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] 1-2 (21-14, 16-21, 10-15) 0:47
31 19 May 16:00 Arkaev-Kulikovsky RUS [26] Wu-Yin CHN [10] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:37
30 19 May 16:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [11] Hoidalen-Oevergaard NOR [27] Team A forfeit  
29 19 May 16:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [30] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [19] 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 8-15) 0:51
28 19 May 15:00 Ronnes-De Gruijter NED [20] Shiratori-Morikawa JPN [29] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-10) 0:48
27 19 May 15:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [28] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12] 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 13-15) 0:51
26 19 May 15:00 Q. Xu-Xu CHN [9] Karasev-Barsouk RUS [25] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:39
25 19 May 15:00 Fu-Huang CHN [32] Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:34
Round 2
24 19 May 14:10 Conde-Salema ARG [15] Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [31] 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12) 1:02
23 19 May 14:10 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Pará-Jan BRA [23] 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:49
22 19 May 14:10 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [22] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:33
21 19 May 14:10 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Brink-Schneider K. GER [14] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:40
20 19 May 13:20 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 15-17) 0:55
19 19 May 13:20 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [5] Cadieux-Heese CAN [21] 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 13-15) 1:00
18 19 May 13:20 Horrem-Pettersen EP NOR [24] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 0-2 (26-28, 19-21) 0:58
17 19 May 13:20 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Berger-Doppler AUT [17] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:41
Round 1
16 19 May 12:30 Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [31] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:39
15 19 May 12:30 Conde-Salema ARG [15] Boersma E.-Kogel NED [18] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 23-21) 1:07
14 19 May 12:30 Pará-Jan BRA [23] Wu-Yin CHN [10] 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) 0:35
13 19 May 12:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Arkaev-Kulikovsky RUS [26] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:31
12 19 May 11:30 Hoidalen-Oevergaard NOR [27] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:36
11 19 May 11:30 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [11] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [22] 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:41
10 19 May 11:30 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [19] Brink-Schneider K. GER [14] 0-2 (22-24, 14-21) 0:52
9 19 May 11:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [3] Gosch-Strauss AUT [30] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:31
8 19 May 10:40 Shiratori-Morikawa JPN [29] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:36
7 19 May 10:40 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] Ronnes-De Gruijter NED [20] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 19-17) 0:59
6 19 May 10:40 Cadieux-Heese CAN [21] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [12] 2-0 (21-19, 24-22) 0:44
5 19 May 10:40 Reckermann-Dieckmann M. GER [5] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [28] 2-0 (25-23, 21-12) 0:41
4 19 May 9:50 Karasev-Barsouk RUS [25] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 1-2 (13-21, 22-20, 9-15) 1:01
3 19 May 9:50 Q. Xu-Xu CHN [9] Horrem-Pettersen EP NOR [24] 1-2 (21-19, 26-28, 9-15) 1:02
2 19 May 9:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [17] Herrera-Mesa ESP [16] 2-0 (21-17, 25-23) 0:39
1 19 May 9:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Fu-Huang CHN [32] 2-0 (21-14, 21-9) 0:29