Salvador de Bahia  2005   Men's Open
19.10.2005 -  23.10.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 23 Oct 09:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] de Jesus Magalhães-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13) 1:09
Final 3rd Place
61 23 Oct 07:30 Gibb-Metzger USA [8] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 16-14) 1:11
Semi-finals
60 22 Oct 14:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:46
59 22 Oct 13:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Gibb-Metzger USA [8] 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) 0:48
Loser are ranked 5th
58 22 Oct 11:15 Tande-Franco BRA [7] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:44
57 22 Oct 10:15 Gibb-Metzger USA [8] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:44
Loser are ranked 7th
56 22 Oct 08:30 Tande-Franco BRA [7] Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [27] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:51
55 22 Oct 07:30 Benjamin-Harley BRA [5] Gibb-Metzger USA [8] 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 14-16) 1:04
Round 4
54 21 Oct 14:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) 0:43
53 21 Oct 13:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 2-0 (23-21, 21-18) 0:54
Loser are ranked 9th
52 21 Oct 14:00 Baracetti-Conde ARG [18] Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [27] 1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 13-15) 1:12
51 21 Oct 14:00 Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [12] Tande-Franco BRA [7] 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 13-15) 1:07
50 21 Oct 13:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [14] Gibb-Metzger USA [8] 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:49
49 21 Oct 13:00 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] Benjamin-Harley BRA [5] 1-2 (22-24, 21-19, 8-15) 1:09
Loser are ranked 13th
48 21 Oct 12:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [23] Baracetti-Conde ARG [18] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:40
47 21 Oct 12:00 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [19] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [12] 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:44
46 21 Oct 11:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [21] Herrera-Mesa ESP [14] 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:42
45 21 Oct 11:00 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [9] 2-1 (22-20, 13-21, 15-5) 0:49
Round 3
44 21 Oct 10:00 Tande-Franco BRA [7] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] 1-2 (24-26, 21-16, 14-16) 1:08
43 21 Oct 10:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [27] 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-13) 1:11
42 21 Oct 10:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [5] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 15-17) 1:01
41 21 Oct 10:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Gibb-Metzger USA [8] 2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-10) 1:02
Loser are ranked 17th
40 21 Oct 08:30 Baracetti-Conde ARG [18] Maia-Brenha POR [16] 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 16-14) 0:54
39 21 Oct 08:30 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [23] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [24] 2-1 (27-25, 14-21, 17-15) 0:58
38 21 Oct 08:30 Rogers-Scott USA [6] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [12] 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 9-15) 1:01
37 21 Oct 08:30 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [19] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [20] 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:34
36 21 Oct 07:30 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [13] Herrera-Mesa ESP [14] 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:38
35 21 Oct 07:30 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [21] Bosma-Garcia Thompson ESP [22] Injury for team B  
34 21 Oct 07:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [9] Berger-Doppler AUT [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:37
33 21 Oct 07:30 Mussa-Hernandez VEN [32] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 8-15) 1:02
Loser are ranked 25th
32 20 Oct 16:00 Baracetti-Conde ARG [18] Canet-Gagliano FRA [31] 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0:34
31 20 Oct 16:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [26] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [23] 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) 0:37
30 20 Oct 15:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [11] Rogers-Scott USA [6] 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 10-15) 1:01
29 20 Oct 15:00 Cès-Dugrip FRA [30] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [19] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:33
28 20 Oct 14:00 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [13] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [29] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:39
27 20 Oct 14:00 Polte-Schoen GER [28] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [21] 0-2 (19-21, 9-21) 0:41
26 20 Oct 13:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [9] Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [25] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:36
25 20 Oct 13:00 Mussa-Hernandez VEN [32] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [17] 2-1 (21-23, 22-20, 15-12) 1:06
Round 2
24 20 Oct 16:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:32
23 20 Oct 16:00 Tande-Franco BRA [7] Berger-Doppler AUT [10] 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-7) 0:55
22 20 Oct 15:00 Bosma-Garcia Thompson ESP [22] Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [27] 1-2 (21-19, 24-26, 13-15) 1:05
21 20 Oct 15:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Herrera-Mesa ESP [14] 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-8) 0:57
20 20 Oct 14:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [20] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 0-2 (15-21, 16-21) 0:39
19 20 Oct 14:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [5] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10) 1:01
18 20 Oct 13:00 Asahi-Watanabe JPN [24] Gibb-Metzger USA [8] 0-2 (20-22, 11-21) 0:40
17 20 Oct 13:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Maia-Brenha POR [16] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:39
Round 1
16 20 Oct 11:00 Canet-Gagliano FRA [31] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [2] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:44
15 20 Oct 11:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] Baracetti-Conde ARG [18] 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0:30
14 20 Oct 11:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [23] Berger-Doppler AUT [10] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:37
13 20 Oct 11:00 Tande-Franco BRA [7] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [26] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:45
12 20 Oct 10:00 Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [27] Rogers-Scott USA [6] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:46
11 20 Oct 10:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [11] Bosma-Garcia Thompson ESP [22] 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:39
10 20 Oct 10:00 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [19] Herrera-Mesa ESP [14] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:29
9 20 Oct 10:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Marcio Araujo BRA [3] Cès-Dugrip FRA [30] 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) 0:34
8 20 Oct 08:30 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [29] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [4] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:36
7 20 Oct 08:30 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [13] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [20] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:39
6 20 Oct 08:30 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [21] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [12] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:39
5 20 Oct 08:30 Benjamin-Harley BRA [5] Polte-Schoen GER [28] 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:39
4 20 Oct 07:30 Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [25] Gibb-Metzger USA [8] 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:42
3 20 Oct 07:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [9] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [24] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:34
2 20 Oct 07:30 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [17] Maia-Brenha POR [16] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:41
1 20 Oct 07:30 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Mussa-Hernandez VEN [32] 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) 0:41