Paris  2005   Men's Grand Slam
27.07.2005 -  31.07.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 31 Jul 15:30 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) 0:41
Final 3rd Place
61 31 Jul 14:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [4] Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:43
Semi-finals
60 30 Jul 16:43 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 20-22) 1:00
59 30 Jul 15:30 Brink-Schneider K. GER [4] Gibb-Metzger USA [15] 0-2 (22-24, 25-27) 1:02
Loser are ranked 5th
58 30 Jul 12:30 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:45
57 30 Jul 11:05 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:48
Loser are ranked 7th
56 30 Jul 10:10 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [11] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:40
55 30 Jul 09:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-11) 0:57
Round 4
54 29 Jul 19:05 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] 1-2 (25-23, 14-21, 13-15) 1:10
53 29 Jul 19:00 Rogers-Scott USA [8] Brink-Schneider K. GER [4] 0-2 (15-21, 20-22) 0:49
Loser are ranked 9th
52 29 Jul 16:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [24] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [11] 0-2 (20-22, 22-24) 0:52
51 29 Jul 15:30 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [2] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:42
50 29 Jul 13:30 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] 2-1 (17-21, 26-24, 15-11) 1:10
49 29 Jul 13:30 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Koreng-Reckermann GER [12] 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-12) 1:01
Loser are ranked 13th
48 29 Jul 12:05 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [24] Berger-Doppler AUT [16] 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:46
47 29 Jul 13:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [19] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 7-15) 0:55
46 29 Jul 11:12 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] Schacht-Slack AUS [20] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:51
45 29 Jul 11:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Herrera-Mesa ESP [23] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:43
Round 3
44 29 Jul 13:16 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [2] 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-11) 0:54
43 29 Jul 12:55 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [11] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 16-14) 1:10
42 29 Jul 11:00 Koreng-Reckermann GER [12] Brink-Schneider K. GER [4] 0-2 (25-27, 10-21) 0:48
41 29 Jul 11:28 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 14-16) 1:13
Loser are ranked 17th
40 29 Jul 10:00 Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [31] Berger-Doppler AUT [16] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 6-15) 0:55
39 29 Jul 10:05 Canet-Hamel FRA [10] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [24] 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 11-15) 1:00
38 29 Jul 10:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [27] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:40
37 29 Jul 10:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [19] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] Injury for team B  
36 29 Jul 09:00 Schacht-Slack AUS [20] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [14] Injury for team B  
35 29 Jul 09:00 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [21] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (21-23, 17-21) 0:46
34 29 Jul 09:00 Blanton-Wong USA [25] Herrera-Mesa ESP [23] 0-2 (18-21, 23-25) 0:45
33 29 Jul 09:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [17] Gibb-Metzger USA [15] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:38
Loser are ranked 25th
32 28 Jul 17:00 Conde-Salema ARG [18] Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [31] 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 20-22) 1:00
31 28 Jul 17:46 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [26] Canet-Hamel FRA [10] 1-2 (21-14, 18-21, 11-15) 0:45
30 28 Jul 17:02 Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [22] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [27] 1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0:57
29 28 Jul 17:03 Lucena-Dalhausser USA [30] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [19] 0-2 (15-21, 11-21) 0:36
28 28 Jul 16:00 Schacht-Slack AUS [20] Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [29] 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:52
27 28 Jul 16:00 Schoen-Polte GER [28] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [21] 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) 0:35
26 28 Jul 16:00 Cès-Dugrip FRA [9] Blanton-Wong USA [25] 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 19-21) 1:15
25 28 Jul 16:07 Salvetti-Le Berre FRA [32] Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [17] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:42
Round 2
24 28 Jul 15:45 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [2] 0-2 (22-24, 13-21) 0:43
23 28 Jul 15:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Herrera-Mesa ESP [23] 2-0 (23-21, 21-14) 0:40
22 28 Jul 15:20 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [11] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) 0:34
21 28 Jul 15:10 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [14] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-2) 0:59
20 28 Jul 14:32 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] Brink-Schneider K. GER [4] 1-2 (19-21, 22-20, 9-15) 1:01
19 28 Jul 14:00 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] Koreng-Reckermann GER [12] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:40
18 28 Jul 14:12 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [24] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 1-2 (21-16, 12-21, 9-15) 0:56
17 28 Jul 14:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] Berger-Doppler AUT [16] 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:48
Round 1
16 28 Jul 13:42 Michalopoulos-Xenakis GRE [31] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) 0:38
15 28 Jul 13:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [15] Conde-Salema ARG [18] 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 0:40
14 28 Jul 13:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [23] Canet-Hamel FRA [10] 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:46
13 28 Jul 13:04 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [26] 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-12) 0:56
12 28 Jul 12:47 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [27] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [6] 0-2 (16-21, 26-28) 0:44
11 28 Jul 12:05 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [11] Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [22] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:35
10 28 Jul 12:03 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [19] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [14] 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) 0:49
9 28 Jul 12:03 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Lucena-Dalhausser USA [30] 2-0 (21-19, 26-24) 0:53
8 28 Jul 11:16 Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [29] Brink-Schneider K. GER [4] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 21-23) 1:17
7 28 Jul 11:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [13] Schacht-Slack AUS [20] 2-0 (21-15, 26-24) 0:54
6 28 Jul 11:05 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [21] Koreng-Reckermann GER [12] 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:47
5 28 Jul 11:11 Heuscher-Kobel SUI [5] Schoen-Polte GER [28] 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:41
4 28 Jul 10:05 Blanton-Wong USA [25] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 0-2 (16-21, 22-24) 1:00
3 28 Jul 10:00 Cès-Dugrip FRA [9] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [24] 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) 0:49
2 28 Jul 09:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [17] Berger-Doppler AUT [16] 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 6-15) 0:53
1 28 Jul 09:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [1] Salvetti-Le Berre FRA [32] 2-0 (23-21, 21-7) 0:37