Montreal  2005   Men's Open
24.08.2005 -  28.08.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 28 Aug 15:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 16-18) 1:11
Final 3rd Place
61 28 Aug 13:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:47
Semi-finals
60 27 Aug 22:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:58
59 27 Aug 21:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0:47
Loser are ranked 5th
58 27 Aug 17:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:44
57 27 Aug 16:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [12] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 1-2 (8-21, 30-28, 11-15) 1:09
Loser are ranked 7th
56 27 Aug 13:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [11] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-11) 0:50
55 27 Aug 12:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [12] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-13) 1:12
Round 4
54 26 Aug 22:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-11) 1:05
53 26 Aug 18:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:55
Loser are ranked 9th
52 26 Aug 17:00 Polte-Schoen GER [17] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [11] 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:58
51 26 Aug 17:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Prosser-Richardson AUS [23] 2-0 (24-22, 21-7) 0:38
50 26 Aug 15:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 0-2 (22-24, 22-24) 1:07
49 26 Aug 21:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [9] Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [12] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:47
Loser are ranked 13th
48 26 Aug 14:00 Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [24] Polte-Schoen GER [17] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 13-15) 0:59
47 26 Aug 14:00 Maia-Brenha POR [13] Berger-Doppler AUT [5] 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) 0:37
46 26 Aug 13:00 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [27] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] 0-2 (16-21, 25-27) 0:46
45 26 Aug 13:00 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [16] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [9] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:42
Round 3
44 26 Aug 12:00 Prosser-Richardson AUS [23] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:41
43 26 Aug 12:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [11] 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 1:03
42 26 Aug 11:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [12] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 1-2 (14-21, 21-17, 14-16) 1:00
41 26 Aug 11:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 2-1 (27-25, 17-21, 15-8) 1:08
Loser are ranked 17th
40 26 Aug 11:00 Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [15] Polte-Schoen GER [17] 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) 0:41
39 26 Aug 11:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [26] Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [24] 0-2 (19-21, 22-24) 0:52
38 26 Aug 10:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [6] Berger-Doppler AUT [5] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:35
37 26 Aug 10:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [14] Maia-Brenha POR [13] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:38
36 26 Aug 09:00 Beck-Bleiker SUI [29] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] 0-2 (14-21, 9-21) 0:31
35 26 Aug 09:00 Cès-Salvetti FRA [28] Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [27] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 11-15) 0:57
34 26 Aug 09:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [9] Klemperer-Koreng GER [7] 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 16-14) 0:57
33 26 Aug 09:00 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [16] Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [18] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:37
Loser are ranked 25th
32 25 Aug 22:00 Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [15] Goss-Domingo CAN [31] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:37
31 25 Aug 21:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [26] Heese-Cadieux CAN [10] 2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-13) 1:13
30 25 Aug 18:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [22] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [6] 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 8-15) 0:46
29 25 Aug 17:00 Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE [30] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [14] 0-2 (17-21, 7-21) 0:38
28 25 Aug 17:00 Goranson K.-Engvik NOR [20] Beck-Bleiker SUI [29] 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:57
27 25 Aug 17:00 Cès-Salvetti FRA [28] Boersma E.-Maas NED [21] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:29
26 25 Aug 15:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [9] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [25] 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 1:05
25 25 Aug 16:00 Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [32] Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [16] 0-2 (10-21, 19-21) 0:32
Round 2
24 25 Aug 18:00 Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [18] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 11-15) 0:52
23 25 Aug 18:00 Klemperer-Koreng GER [7] Prosser-Richardson AUS [23] 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 13-15) 0:58
22 25 Aug 16:00 Bosma-Ortiz ESP [11] Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [27] 2-0 (21-18, 29-27) 0:52
21 25 Aug 16:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:36
20 25 Aug 15:00 Maia-Brenha POR [13] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:46
19 25 Aug 15:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [12] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:45
18 25 Aug 14:00 Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [24] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) 0:41
17 25 Aug 14:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Polte-Schoen GER [17] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:46
Round 1
16 25 Aug 13:00 Goss-Domingo CAN [31] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:45
15 25 Aug 13:00 Baracetti-Depiaggio ARG [15] Berg B.-Svensson R. SWE [18] 0-2 (28-30, 16-21) 0:57
14 25 Aug 14:00 Prosser-Richardson AUS [23] Heese-Cadieux CAN [10] 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-7) 1:02
13 25 Aug 13:00 Klemperer-Koreng GER [7] Gosch-Strauss AUT [26] 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 18-16) 1:04
12 25 Aug 12:00 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [27] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [6] 2-0 (25-23, 21-17) 0:44
11 25 Aug 12:00 Bosma-Ortiz ESP [11] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [22] 2-0 (21-14, 21-6) 0:28
10 25 Aug 12:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [14] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:59
9 25 Aug 11:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [3] Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE [30] 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:43
8 25 Aug 11:00 Beck-Bleiker SUI [29] Cunha-Franco BRA [4] 0-2 (12-21, 17-21) 0:39
7 25 Aug 11:00 Maia-Brenha POR [13] Goranson K.-Engvik NOR [20] 2-0 (21-18, 27-25) 0:49
6 25 Aug 10:00 Boersma E.-Maas NED [21] Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [12] 0-2 (15-21, 8-21) 0:31
5 25 Aug 10:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [5] Cès-Salvetti FRA [28] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:44
4 25 Aug 09:00 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [25] Schacht-Slack AUS [8] 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:44
3 25 Aug 10:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [9] Vorobvev-Zabuslayev KAZ [24] 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 10-15) 1:06
2 25 Aug 09:00 Polte-Schoen GER [17] Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [16] 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) 0:36
1 25 Aug 09:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [1] Fuchs-Kaczmarek GER [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:38