Klagenfurt  2005   Men's Grand Slam
03.08.2005 -  07.08.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 07 Aug 15:00 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [3] 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) 0:42
Final 3rd Place
61 07 Aug 13:30 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [8] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:44
Semi-finals
60 07 Aug   Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [3] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:44
59 07 Aug 10:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [8] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 10-15) 0:58
Loser are ranked 5th
58 06 Aug 17:30 Blanton-Wong USA [26] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:49
57 06 Aug 18:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:39
Loser are ranked 7th
56 06 Aug 15:30 Blanton-Wong USA [26] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [27] 2-0 (24-22, 21-14) 0:43
55 06 Aug 16:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] Gibb-Metzger USA [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:36
Round 4
54 06 Aug 12:45 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [3] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:43
53 06 Aug 11:45 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [8] Rogers-Scott USA [5] 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-9) 1:03
Loser are ranked 9th
52 06 Aug 08:45 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [10] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [27] 0-2 (25-27, 19-21) 0:47
51 06 Aug 08:45 Benjamin-Harley BRA [6] Blanton-Wong USA [26] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 14-16) 1:11
50 06 Aug 09:45 Gibb-Metzger USA [12] Brink-Schneider K. GER [1] 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-10) 0:59
49 06 Aug 09:45 Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [15] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] Injury for team A 0:38
Loser are ranked 13th
48 05 Aug 17:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [10] Schacht-Slack AUS [17] 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 17-15) 1:03
47 05 Aug 17:00 Kröger-Schoen GER [30] Benjamin-Harley BRA [6] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:47
46 05 Aug 16:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [12] Conde-Salema ARG [20] 2-0 (21-18, 21-8) 0:40
45 05 Aug 16:00 Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [15] Berger-Doppler AUT [9] 2-1 (21-13, 21-23, 15-12) 1:04
Round 3
44 05 Aug 13:00 Blanton-Wong USA [26] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] 1-2 (23-21, 25-27, 13-15) 1:14
43 05 Aug 13:00 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [3] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [27] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:42
42 05 Aug 12:00 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-11) 0:55
41 05 Aug 12:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [1] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [8] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:50
Loser are ranked 17th
40 05 Aug 15:00 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [31] Schacht-Slack AUS [17] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:41
39 05 Aug 15:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [10] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [24] 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:55
38 05 Aug 15:00 Benjamin-Harley BRA [6] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [21] 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12) 0:57
37 05 Aug 15:00 Kröger-Schoen GER [30] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:43
36 05 Aug 14:00 Conde-Salema ARG [20] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [19] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:44
35 05 Aug 14:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [12] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] 2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-12) 0:55
34 05 Aug 14:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [9] Rosas-Pedrosa POR [23] 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) 0:39
33 05 Aug 14:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [32] Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [15] 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 10-15) 0:57
Loser are ranked 25th
32 05 Aug 11:00 Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [18] Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [31] 1-2 (20-22, 21-16, 13-15) 1:07
31 05 Aug 11:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [10] Team A forfeit  
30 05 Aug 11:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [22] Benjamin-Harley BRA [6] 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 8-15) 1:03
29 05 Aug 11:00 Kröger-Schoen GER [30] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:38
28 05 Aug 10:00 Conde-Salema ARG [20] Lucena-Dalhausser USA [29] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:38
27 05 Aug 09:00 Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [28] Gibb-Metzger USA [12] 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 7-15) 0:56
26 05 Aug 10:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [9] Q. Xu-Xu CHN [25] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:39
25 05 Aug 09:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [32] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [16] 2-0 (21-18, 21-6) 0:36
Round 2
24 04 Aug 18:30 Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [15] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] Injury for team A 0:15
23 04 Aug 18:30 Blanton-Wong USA [26] Rosas-Pedrosa POR [23] 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-12) 0:53
22 04 Aug 17:30 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] Bosma-Ortiz ESP [27] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:56
21 04 Aug 17:30 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [3] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [19] 2-0 (21-17, 25-23) 0:44
20 04 Aug 16:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-11) 0:53
19 04 Aug 15:30 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [21] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:41
18 04 Aug 16:30 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [24] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [8] 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:58
17 04 Aug 15:30 Brink-Schneider K. GER [1] Schacht-Slack AUS [17] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:46
Round 1
16 04 Aug 13:30 Papaleo Pérez-Hernandez PUR [31] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:48
15 04 Aug 13:30 Alvarez-Ramirez Bernal CUB [15] Horrem-Pettersen E.P. NOR [18] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:44
14 04 Aug 12:30 Rosas-Pedrosa POR [23] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [10] 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:43
13 04 Aug 12:30 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [7] Blanton-Wong USA [26] Injury for team A 0:41
12 04 Aug 12:30 Bosma-Ortiz ESP [27] Benjamin-Harley BRA [6] 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-13) 0:52
11 04 Aug 12:30 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [11] Herrera-Mesa ESP [22] 2-0 (26-24, 21-19) 0:51
10 04 Aug 12:30 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [19] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] 2-0 (21-14, 37-35) 0:55
9 04 Aug 12:30 Emanuel-Ricardo BRA [3] Kröger-Schoen GER [30] 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) 0:31
8 04 Aug 11:30 Lucena-Dalhausser USA [29] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [4] 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 24-26) 0:56
7 04 Aug 11:30 Scheuerpflug-Dieckmann Ch. GER [13] Conde-Salema ARG [20] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:34
6 04 Aug 08:30 Barsouk-Arkaev RUS [21] Gibb-Metzger USA [12] 2-0 (26-24, 26-24) 0:52
5 04 Aug 08:30 Rogers-Scott USA [5] Gscheidle-Schnider SUI [28] 2-0 (26-24, 21-17) 0:51
4 04 Aug 10:30 Q. Xu-Xu CHN [25] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [8] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:37
3 04 Aug 10:30 Berger-Doppler AUT [9] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [24] 1-2 (25-23, 32-34, 11-15) 1:17
2 04 Aug 09:30 Schacht-Slack AUS [17] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [16] 2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 15-11) 1:06
1 04 Aug 09:30 Brink-Schneider K. GER [1] Gosch-Strauss AUT [32] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:46