Acapulco  2005   Men's Open
25.10.2005 -  29.10.2005

MAIN DRAW RESULTS
 
FIVB Home Page
Beach Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualification
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press
Photo Gallery
Calendars
 

 

No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 29 Oct 15:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Cunha-Franco BRA [10] 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:42
Final 3rd Place
61 29 Oct 13:00 Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:55
Semi-finals
60 28 Oct 16:00 Cunha-Franco BRA [10] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:45
59 28 Oct 15:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Team B forfeit  
Loser are ranked 5th
58 28 Oct 12:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 12-15) 1:08
57 28 Oct 11:00 Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10) 1:00
Loser are ranked 7th
56 28 Oct 09:00 Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:41
55 28 Oct 08:00 Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [3] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 16-14) 1:02
Round 4
54 27 Oct 17:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] Cunha-Franco BRA [10] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:36
53 27 Oct 17:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 2-1 (21-16, 23-25, 15-13) 1:23
Loser are ranked 9th
52 27 Oct 16:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [16] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 0-2 (10-21, 18-21) 0:38
51 27 Oct 16:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [12] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:47
50 27 Oct 15:00 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 2-0 (21-18, 35-33) 1:12
49 27 Oct 15:00 Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Gibb-Metzger USA [5] 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:49
Loser are ranked 13th
48 27 Oct 14:00 Xu-Wu CHN [23] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [16] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:44
47 27 Oct 14:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Berger-Doppler AUT [12] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:39
46 27 Oct 13:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [22] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [3] 0-2 (9-21, 17-21) 0:46
45 27 Oct 13:00 Baracetti-Conde ARG [17] Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15) 1:19
Round 3
44 27 Oct 13:00 Cunha-Franco BRA [10] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 1:02
43 27 Oct 13:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:31
42 27 Oct 12:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [5] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 34-36) 1:20
41 27 Oct 12:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 15-12) 1:04
Loser are ranked 17th
40 27 Oct 11:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [15] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [16] 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 11-15) 1:07
39 27 Oct 11:00 Xu-Wu CHN [23] Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX [9] 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-13) 1:02
38 27 Oct 10:00 Polte-Schoen GER [27] Berger-Doppler AUT [12] 1-2 (20-22, 24-22, 8-15) 1:19
37 27 Oct 10:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] 0-2 (15-21, 22-24) 0:44
36 27 Oct 09:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [20] Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [3] 1-2 (18-21, 24-22, 12-15) 1:03
35 27 Oct 09:00 Heese-Cadieux CAN [28] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [22] 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:49
34 27 Oct 08:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [24] Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] 1-2 (15-21, 29-27, 10-15) 1:03
33 27 Oct 08:00 Baracetti-Conde ARG [17] Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [18] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:43
Loser are ranked 25th
32 26 Oct 17:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [15] Razo-MIramontes MEX [31] 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0:30
31 26 Oct 17:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [26] Xu-Wu CHN [23] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:44
30 26 Oct 16:00 Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [11] Polte-Schoen GER [27] 1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 12-15) 0:58
29 26 Oct 16:00 Shiratori-Nishimura JPN [30] Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] 0-2 (20-22, 15-21) 0:48
28 26 Oct 15:00 Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [20] Cès-Dugrip FRA [29] 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:47
27 26 Oct 15:00 Heese-Cadieux CAN [28] Asahi-Watanabe JPN [21] 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-11) 0:58
26 26 Oct 14:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [24] Schnider-Gscheidle SUI [25] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:38
25 26 Oct 14:00 Ibarra-Hernandez MEX [32] Baracetti-Conde ARG [17] 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) 0:39
Round 2
24 26 Oct 17:00 Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [18] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:45
23 26 Oct 17:00 Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Cunha-Franco BRA [10] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 12-15) 0:59
22 26 Oct 16:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [22] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 1-2 (25-23, 17-21, 11-15) 0:56
21 26 Oct 16:00 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] 0-2 (12-21, 22-24) 0:42
20 26 Oct 15:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:35
19 26 Oct 15:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [5] Berger-Doppler AUT [12] 2-1 (17-21, 26-24, 15-13) 1:10
18 26 Oct 14:00 Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX [9] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 15-17) 1:08
17 26 Oct 14:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [16] 2-0 (27-25, 21-16) 1:01
Round 1
16 26 Oct 11:00 Razo-MIramontes MEX [31] Marcio Araujo-de Jesus Magalhães BRA [2] 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:34
15 26 Oct 11:00 Herrera-Mesa ESP [15] Amore"Eugio"-Fenili ITA [18] 1-2 (21-16, 23-25, 10-15) 1:02
14 26 Oct 11:00 Xu-Wu CHN [23] Cunha-Franco BRA [10] 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:44
13 26 Oct 11:00 Lione-Varnier "Osso" ITA [7] Gosch-Strauss AUT [26] 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-9) 0:56
12 26 Oct 10:00 Polte-Schoen GER [27] Heuscher-Kobel SUI [6] 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 8-15) 0:55
11 26 Oct 10:00 Nalbert-Dulinski BRA [11] De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [22] 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 13-15) 1:19
10 26 Oct 10:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [19] Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [14] 0-2 (14-21, 19-21) 0:48
9 26 Oct 10:00 Egger M.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Shiratori-Nishimura JPN [30] 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:40
8 26 Oct 09:00 Cès-Dugrip FRA [29] Benjamin-Harley BRA [4] 0-2 (14-21, 11-21) 0:45
7 26 Oct 09:00 Heyer-Laciga P. SUI [13] Kjemperud-Skarlund NOR [20] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 17-15) 0:56
6 26 Oct 09:00 Asahi-Watanabe JPN [21] Berger-Doppler AUT [12] 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 17-19) 1:02
5 26 Oct 09:00 Gibb-Metzger USA [5] Heese-Cadieux CAN [28] 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:46
4 26 Oct 08:00 Schnider-Gscheidle SUI [25] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:43
3 26 Oct 08:00 Ontiveros-Ontiveros MEX [9] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [24] 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-10) 0:48
2 26 Oct 08:00 Baracetti-Conde ARG [17] Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [16] 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0:53
1 26 Oct 08:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Ibarra-Hernandez MEX [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:30