Women's competition, Marseille
From 13 July To 18 July 2004

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 13 Jul 18:00 Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI [15] Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [2] 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 18-16) 0:43
23 13 Jul 18:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Hamzaoui-Gregoire FRA [23] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:36
22 13 Jul 17:00 Cordinnier C.-Giodano FRA [22] Nagy-Petho HUN [6] 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:40
21 13 Jul 17:00 Claasen-Stoof GER [3] Tanaka-Makabe JPN [14] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-8) 0:43
20 13 Jul 16:10 Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [13] "Gaby"-"T" CAN [4] 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) 0:39
19 13 Jul 15:00 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [5] Keizer-Mooren NED [12] 1-2 (23-25, 21-19, 11-15) 0:58
18 13 Jul 16:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [9] Wiig-Josefsen NOR [8] 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0:29
17 13 Jul 15:00 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [1] Forrer-Skrivan SUI [16] 2-1 (21-7, 16-21, 15-9) 0:40
Round 1
16     Bye Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [2]    
15 13 Jul 14:00 Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI [15] Lundquist-Uddstahl SWE [18] 2-1 (28-30, 21-18, 15-12) 0:55
14 13 Jul 14:00 Hamzaoui-Gregoire FRA [23] Minusa-Pulina LAT [10] 2-0 (25-23, 21-18) 0:44
13     Lessard-Maxwell CAN [7] Bye    
12     Bye Nagy-Petho HUN [6]    
11 13 Jul 14:00 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [11] Cordinnier C.-Giodano FRA [22] 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:32
10 13 Jul 14:00 Brandstetter-Borchard AUT [19] Tanaka-Makabe JPN [14] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:39
9     Claasen-Stoof GER [3] Bye    
8     Bye "Gaby"-"T" CAN [4]    
7 13 Jul 13:00 Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [13] Beaucé-Luge FRA [20] 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) 0:40
6 13 Jul 13:00 Molina-Indrémilla FRA [21] Keizer-Mooren NED [12] 1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 5-15) 0:33
5     Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [5] Bye    
4     Bye Wiig-Josefsen NOR [8]    
3 13 Jul 13:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [9] Jasper-Moser AUT [24] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:38
2 13 Jul 13:00 Campisi-Lozano ESP [17] Forrer-Skrivan SUI [16] 0-2 (17-21, 22-24) 0:37
1     Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for FRA
C 4 13 Jul 11:00 Hamzaoui-Gregoire FRA [23] Faure-Castelli FRA [21] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:34
C 3 13 Jul 11:00 Molina-Indrémilla FRA [21] Gemise Fareau-Yahiel FRA [25] 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:49
C 2 13 Jul 11:00 Cordinnier C.-Giodano FRA [22] Filisetti-Royannais FRA [23] 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0:29
C 1 13 Jul 11:00 Beaucé-Luge FRA [20] Burte-Langlet FRA [28] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:34