Women's competition, Marseille
From 13 July To 18 July 2004

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 18 Jul 16:00 Jordan-Davis USA [4] Walsh-Wacholder USA [2] 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:41
Final 3rd Place
61 18 Jul 13:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Mason-Busch USA [17] 2-1 (21-23, 21-9, 17-15) 0:56
Semi-finals
60 17 Jul 16:00 Walsh-Wacholder USA [2] Mason-Busch USA [17] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:35
59 17 Jul 13:30 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Jordan-Davis USA [4] 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) 0:35
Loser are ranked 5th
58 16 Jul 20:23 Mason-Busch USA [17] Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [5] 2-0 (24-22, 21-16) 0:42
57 16 Jul 19:00 Jordan-Davis USA [4] Novakova-Celbova CZE [6] 2-0 (21-12, 23-21) 0:34
Loser are ranked 7th
56 16 Jul 18:12 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [12] Mason-Busch USA [17] 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 13-15) 0:56
55 16 Jul 17:05 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [16] Jordan-Davis USA [4] 1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 6-15) 0:50
Round 4
54 16 Jul 14:00 Novakova-Celbova CZE [6] Walsh-Wacholder USA [2] 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 16-18) 0:48
53 16 Jul 12:45 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [5] 2-0 (25-23, 24-22) 0:59
Loser are ranked 9th
52 15 Jul 20:00 Mason-Busch USA [17] Lahme-Müsch GER [3] 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) 0:33
51 15 Jul 20:05 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [12] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] 2-1 (21-12, 13-21, 15-6) 0:47
50 15 Jul 18:00 Jordan-Davis USA [4] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [9] 2-0 (21-14, 21-9) 0:32
49 15 Jul 18:00 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [16] Alexandra-Mônica BRA [20] 2-0 (25-23, 21-13) 0:38
Loser are ranked 13th
48 15 Jul 17:00 Clarke-Gerlic AUS [7] Mason-Busch USA [17] 0-2 (13-21, 0-21) 0:18
47 15 Jul 17:25 Keizer-Mooren NED [29] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [12] 1-2 (21-13, 14-21, 11-15) 0:47
46 15 Jul 16:40 Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [21] Jordan-Davis USA [4] 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) 0:33
45 15 Jul 16:00 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [16] Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [26] 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:43
Round 3
44 15 Jul 15:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] Walsh-Wacholder USA [2] 0-2 (10-21, 14-21) 0:25
43 15 Jul 15:05 Lahme-Müsch GER [3] Novakova-Celbova CZE [6] 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) 0:37
42 15 Jul 14:00 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [5] Alexandra-Mônica BRA [20] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:35
41 15 Jul 14:36 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [9] 2-0 (26-24, 21-17) 0:43
Loser are ranked 17th
40 15 Jul 13:00 Cordinnier C.-Giodano FRA [31] Mason-Busch USA [17] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:29
39 15 Jul 13:00 Clarke-Gerlic AUS [7] Ahmann-Vollmer GER [8] 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-9) 0:54
38 15 Jul 13:10 Pohl-Rau GER [11] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [12] 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 13-15) 0:50
37 15 Jul 13:11 Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [19] Keizer-Mooren NED [29] 1-2 (21-23, 21-14, 20-22) 1:09
36 15 Jul 12:00 Jordan-Davis USA [4] Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [14] 2-0 (23-21, 21-11) 0:34
35 15 Jul 12:00 Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [21] Claasen-Stoof GER [22] 2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-9) 0:43
34 15 Jul 11:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [26] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:37
33 15 Jul 11:00 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [16] Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [15] 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:33
Loser are ranked 25th
32 14 Jul 19:10 Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti GRE [18] Cordinnier C.-Giodano FRA [31] 1-2 (21-18, 22-24, 13-15) 0:53
31 15 Jul 10:00 Clarke-Gerlic AUS [7] Jaouen-Riera FRA [10] 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) 0:41
30 15 Jul 10:00 Pohl-Rau GER [11] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [27] 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:36
29 14 Jul 20:05 Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [30] Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [19] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:40
28 14 Jul 19:00 Hakedal-Torlen NOR [13] Jordan-Davis USA [4] 0-2 (14-21, 8-21) 0:30
27 14 Jul 18:00 "Gaby"-"T" CAN [28] Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [21] 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) 0:41
26 14 Jul 18:10 Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI [24] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] 1-2 (14-21, 21-17, 11-15) 0:48
25 14 Jul 19:00 Etienne-Giaoui FRA [32] Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [16] 1-2 (13-21, 23-21, 9-15) 0:53
Round 2
24 14 Jul 17:00 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [15] Walsh-Wacholder USA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:33
23 14 Jul 17:00 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [26] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 17-19) 0:56
22 14 Jul 16:00 Claasen-Stoof GER [22] Novakova-Celbova CZE [6] 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:34
21 14 Jul 16:12 Lahme-Müsch GER [3] Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [14] 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:34
20 14 Jul 15:00 Alexandra-Mônica BRA [20] Keizer-Mooren NED [29] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:36
19 14 Jul 15:00 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [5] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [12] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:59
18 14 Jul 14:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [9] Ahmann-Vollmer GER [8] 2-1 (21-13, 10-21, 15-11) 0:44
17 14 Jul 14:06 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Mason-Busch USA [17] 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) 0:34
Round 1
16 14 Jul 13:14 Cordinnier C.-Giodano FRA [31] Walsh-Wacholder USA [2] 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) 0:30
15 14 Jul 13:06 Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB [15] Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti GRE [18] 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-12) 0:48
14 14 Jul 12:00 Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [23] Jaouen-Riera FRA [10] 2-1 (20-22, 23-21, 19-17) 1:02
13 14 Jul 13:00 Clarke-Gerlic AUS [7] Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [26] 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:45
12 14 Jul 13:07 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [27] Novakova-Celbova CZE [6] 0-2 (18-21, 27-29) 0:50
11 14 Jul 12:00 Pohl-Rau GER [11] Claasen-Stoof GER [22] 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 12-15) 0:54
10 14 Jul 12:08 Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [19] Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [14] 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:39
9 14 Jul 12:18 Lahme-Müsch GER [3] Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [30] 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0:36
8 14 Jul 11:00 Keizer-Mooren NED [29] Jordan-Davis USA [4] 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-13) 0:45
7 14 Jul 11:00 Hakedal-Torlen NOR [13] Alexandra-Mônica BRA [20] 1-2 (22-20, 13-21, 11-15) 0:56
6 14 Jul 11:03 Alcon-Cati Pol ESP [21] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [12] 1-2 (29-27, 19-21, 15-17) 1:03
5 14 Jul 10:00 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [5] "Gaby"-"T" CAN [28] 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) 0:34
4 14 Jul 10:00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [25] Ahmann-Vollmer GER [8] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:38
3 14 Jul 11:00 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [9] Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI [24] 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:38
2 14 Jul 10:00 Mason-Busch USA [17] Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [16] 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-10) 0:48
1 14 Jul 10:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [1] Etienne-Giaoui FRA [32] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:35