Women's competition, Milan
From 1 September To 5 September 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Clarke-Gerlic W AUS  
  Lochowicz-Pottharst W AUS  
  Pottharst-Sanderson   AUS  
  Orchard-Huff   AUS  
  Montagnolli-Swoboda   AUT 269
  Gschweidl-Hansel   AUT 231
  Brandstetter-Borchard W AUT  
  Schwaiger-Schwaiger   AUT 164
  Rimser-Mellitzer W AUT 18
  Jasper-Moser   AUT 48
  Pichler-Jirak   AUT 10
  Rocha-Gavio W BRA  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires W BRA  
  Alexandra-Mônica WC BRA  
  Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA  
  Felisberta Silva-França   BRA  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN 332
  Ji-Zhang Xi   CHN  
  Xue-Ren W CHN 60
  Hong-Yan W CHN 12
  Novakova-Celbova   CZE  
  Tychnova-Tychnova   CZE 60
  Campisi-Lozano W ESP 98
  Pla-Mandana   ESP 20
  Hopf-Cati Pol   ESP  
  Puri-Bosjanok   EST 2
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Giaoui   FRA 197
  Cordinier-Giordano   FRA 146
  Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti   GRE  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani W GRE  
  Nagy-Petho W HUN  
  Muharer-Rodriuezs   ISR 34
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Parenzan-Prosperi   ITA 18
  Menin-Reniero   ITA 18
  Cicola-Lunardi   ITA 33
  Chiavaro-Malerba   ITA 56
  Impieri-Lioni W ITA  
  De Marinis-Del Core WC ITA  
  De Dominicis-Luciani W ITA  
  Marini-Fumagalli   ITA 12
  Kusuhara-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Tokuno-Urata   JPN  
  Tanaka-Asao   JPN 81
  Suzuki-Oguri W JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT 180
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Galindo-Mayra W MEX 66
  Keizer-Mooren   NED  
  Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED  
  de Vries-Wiegers W NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Wiig-Josefsen   NOR 200
  Antonelli-Casadei   SMR  
  Forrer-Schwer   SUI 171
  Kilchenmann-Schwer W SUI  
  Keller-Grossen W SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI 162
  Leuenberger-Bolinger   SUI 6
  Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Osheyko-Baburina   UKR 30