Women's competition, Mallorca
From 6 July To 10 July 2004

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 07 Jul 12:00 Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [18] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [2] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:37
23 07 Jul 12:00 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [7] Jaouen-Riera FRA [10] 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) 0:34
22 07 Jul 11:00 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [11] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [6] 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:38
21 07 Jul 11:00 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [3] Keizer-Mooren NED [19] 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-12) 0:45
20 07 Jul 10:00 Urata-Teru Saiki JPN [13] Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [4] 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:40
19 07 Jul 10:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [5] Nagy-Petho HUN [12] 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0:31
18 07 Jul 09:00 "Gaby"-"T" CAN [9] Claasen-Stoof GER [8] 1-2 (23-25, 21-17, 13-15) 1:14
17 07 Jul 09:00 Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] Minusa-Pulina LAT [17] 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:30
Round 1
16 06 Jul 17:00 Forteza Vicaria-Gomez ESP [31] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [2] 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:32
15 06 Jul 17:00 Wiig-Josefsen NOR [15] Trüssel-Erni N. SUI [18] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:33
14 06 Jul 17:00 Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI [23] Jaouen-Riera FRA [10] 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:46
13 06 Jul 16:00 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [7] Brandstetter-Borchard AUT [26] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:34
12 06 Jul 16:00 Hegner-Lindgren-Oman SWE [27] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [6] 0-2 (8-21, 3-21) 0:24
11 06 Jul 16:00 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [11] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [22] 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) 0:40
10 06 Jul 15:00 Keizer-Mooren NED [19] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [14] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-7) 1:03
9 06 Jul 15:00 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [3] Martinez-Fernandez ESP [30] 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) 0:34
8 06 Jul 14:00 Barrio-Zamora-Barrio Zamora ESP [29] Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [4] 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:33
7 06 Jul 14:00 Urata-Teru Saiki JPN [13] Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [20] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:56
6 06 Jul 13:00 Tanaka-Makabe JPN [21] Nagy-Petho HUN [12] 0-2 (23-25, 21-23) 0:45
5 06 Jul 13:00 Gaxiola-Garcia MEX [5] Barry-Lukiw CAN [28] 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) 0:30
4 06 Jul 12:00 Uddstahl-Lundquist SWE [25] Claasen-Stoof GER [8] 0-2 (24-26, 15-21) 0:47
3 06 Jul 12:00 "Gaby"-"T" CAN [9] Forrer-Skrivan SUI [24] 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) 0:34
2 06 Jul 11:00 Minusa-Pulina LAT [17] Nystrom-Nystrom FIN [16] 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-12) 0:42
1     Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for AUT
C 4     Bye Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT [20]    
C 3     Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [22] Bye    
C 2 06 Jul 09:00 Pichler-Czerveniak AUT [29] Brandstetter-Borchard AUT [26] 0-2 (21-23, 14-21) 0:41
C 1     Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [11] Bye