Women's competition, Klagenfurt
From 28 July To 31 July 2004

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 31 Jul   Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Walsh-Wacholder USA [3] 0-2 (13-21, 7-21) 0:36
Final 3rd Place
61 31 Jul 13:30 McPeak-Youngs USA [2] Jordan-Davis USA [5] 1-2 (17-21, 21-13, 16-18) 0:57
Semi-finals
60 31 Jul   Walsh-Wacholder USA [3] Jordan-Davis USA [5] 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:45
59 31 Jul 10:05 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] McPeak-Youngs USA [2] 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:46
Loser are ranked 5th
58 30 Jul 18:45 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] Jordan-Davis USA [5] 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:31
57 30 Jul 17:45 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] McPeak-Youngs USA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 14-21) 0:39
Loser are ranked 7th
56 30 Jul 16:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [24] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:43
55 30 Jul 15:00 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [11] 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) 0:45
Round 4
54 30 Jul 12:00 Walsh-Wacholder USA [3] McPeak-Youngs USA [2] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:39
53 30 Jul 11:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Jordan-Davis USA [5] 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 18-16) 0:58
Loser are ranked 9th
52 30 Jul 13:00 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [24] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [27] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:38
51 30 Jul 13:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] Mason-Busch USA [23] 2-1 (10-21, 21-14, 15-11) 0:42
50 30 Jul 12:00 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [11] Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED [25] 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-10) 0:48
49 30 Jul 12:00 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] Pohl-Rau GER [20] 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:37
Loser are ranked 13th
48 30 Jul 11:00 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [24] Clarke-Gerlic AUS [16] 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) 0:40
47 30 Jul 11:00 Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] Lahme-Müsch GER [6] Injury for team B  
46 30 Jul 10:00 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [11] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [14] 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-12) 0:56
45 30 Jul 10:00 Dumont-Martin CAN [15] Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:37
Round 3
44 30 Jul 09:00 Mason-Busch USA [23] McPeak-Youngs USA [2] 0-2 (12-21, 13-21) 0:36
43 30 Jul 09:00 Walsh-Wacholder USA [3] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [27] 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0:34
42 30 Jul 09:00 Jordan-Davis USA [5] Pohl-Rau GER [20] 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:50
41 30 Jul 09:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED [25] 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:37
Loser are ranked 17th
40 29 Jul 17:40 Ahmann-Vollmer GER [18] Clarke-Gerlic AUS [16] 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:56
39 29 Jul 18:40 Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [24] 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) 0:29
38 29 Jul 17:40 Lahme-Müsch GER [6] Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [21] 2-1 (24-26, 21-15, 15-9) 0:55
37 29 Jul 17:40 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [19] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) 0:32
36 29 Jul 16:50 Novakova-Celbova CZE [13] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [14] 0-2 (18-21, 9-21) 0:33
35 29 Jul 16:50 Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti GRE [28] Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [11] 0-2 (32-34, 13-21) 0:48
34 29 Jul 18:00 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9] Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:31
33 29 Jul 16:50 Cook-Sanderson AUS [17] Dumont-Martin CAN [15] Team A forfeit  
Loser are ranked 25th
32 29 Jul 16:00 Ahmann-Vollmer GER [18] Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [31] 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:33
31 29 Jul 16:00 Hakedal-Torlen NOR [26] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0:45
30 29 Jul 16:00 Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE [22] Lahme-Müsch GER [6] 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 13-15) 0:51
29 29 Jul 16:00 Claasen-Stoof GER [30] Kadjo-Arjona FRA [19] 0-2 (17-21, 23-25) 0:40
28 29 Jul 15:00 Novakova-Celbova CZE [13] Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [29] 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-8) 0:47
27 29 Jul 15:00 Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti GRE [28] Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB [12] 2-1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-13) 0:58
26 29 Jul 15:00 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9] Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS [8] 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 22-20) 1:00
25 29 Jul 15:00 Lessard-Maxwell CAN [32] Cook-Sanderson AUS [17] 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) 0:37
Round 2
24 29 Jul 14:10 Dumont-Martin CAN [15] McPeak-Youngs USA [2] 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:38
23 29 Jul 14:10 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] Mason-Busch USA [23] 1-2 (20-22, 21-16, 9-15) 0:56
22 29 Jul 14:10 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [11] Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [27] 0-2 (20-22, 18-21) 0:40
21 29 Jul 14:10 Walsh-Wacholder USA [3] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [14] 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) 0:39
20 29 Jul 13:20 Pohl-Rau GER [20] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:39
19 29 Jul 13:20 Jordan-Davis USA [5] Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [21] 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-12) 0:54
18 29 Jul 13:20 Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [24] Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED [25] 1-2 (21-16, 11-21, 13-15) 0:47
17 29 Jul 13:20 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Clarke-Gerlic AUS [16] 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:39
Round 1
16 29 Jul 11:30 Bruschini-Solazzi ITA [31] McPeak-Youngs USA [2] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:34
15 29 Jul 11:30 Dumont-Martin CAN [15] Ahmann-Vollmer GER [18] 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 17-15) 0:50
14 29 Jul 11:30 Mason-Busch USA [23] Schwaiger-Schwaiger AUT [10] 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:26
13 29 Jul 11:30 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA [7] Hakedal-Torlen NOR [26] 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 22-20) 1:06
12 29 Jul 10:40 Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL [27] Lahme-Müsch GER [6] 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 20-18) 0:51
11 29 Jul 10:40 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn SUI [11] Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE [22] 2-1 (28-26, 22-24, 17-15) 1:12
10 29 Jul 10:40 Kadjo-Arjona FRA [19] Perrotta-Gattelli ITA [14] 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 24-26) 1:09
9 29 Jul 10:40 Walsh-Wacholder USA [3] Claasen-Stoof GER [30] 2-1 (24-22, 19-21, 15-8) 0:52
8 29 Jul 09:50 Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE [29] Felisberta Silva-França BRA [4] 1-2 (24-22, 17-21, 10-15) 1:01
7 29 Jul 09:50 Novakova-Celbova CZE [13] Pohl-Rau GER [20] 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 18-20) 0:53
6 29 Jul 09:50 Maaseide-Glesnes NOR [21] Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB [12] 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:38
5 29 Jul 09:50 Jordan-Davis USA [5] Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti GRE [28] 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) 0:36
4 29 Jul 09:00 Leenstra-Kadijk R. NED [25] Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS [8] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:35
3 29 Jul 09:00 Montagnolli-Hansel AUT [9] Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA [24] 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 8-15) 0:48
2 29 Jul 09:00 Cook-Sanderson AUS [17] Clarke-Gerlic AUS [16] 1-2 (13-21, 22-20, 10-15) 0:48
1 29 Jul 09:00 Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA [1] Lessard-Maxwell CAN [32] 2-1 (25-27, 21-13, 15-8) 0:55