Women's Brazil Open 2004
Fortaleza, March 09 - 14

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Wrap Up
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
62 14 Mar Walsh-May USA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) 0:37
Final 3rd Place
61 14 Mar Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Felisberta Silva-França BRA 0-2 (22-24, 9-21) 0:42
Semi-finals
60 13 Mar Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Felisberta Silva-França BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:45
59 13 Mar Walsh-May USA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:43
Loser are ranked 5th
58 12 Mar Benoît-Kuhn SUI Felisberta Silva-França BRA 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:36
57 12 Mar Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-9) 1:00
Loser are ranked 7th
56 12 Mar McPeak-Youngs USA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 12-15) 1:02
55 12 Mar Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Jordan-Davis USA 2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 15-12) 1:03
Round 4
54 12 Mar Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 11-15) 1:05
53 12 Mar Walsh-May USA Felisberta Silva-França BRA 2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 15-8) 1:00
Loser are ranked 9th
52 12 Mar Lahme-Müsch GER Benoît-Kuhn SUI 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0:42
51 12 Mar L.Wang-W.H. You CHN McPeak-Youngs USA 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:38
50 12 Mar Jordan-Davis USA Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:36
49 12 Mar Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 1-2 (15-21, 21-15, 13-15) 0:52
Loser are ranked 13th
48 12 Mar Lahme-Müsch GER Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:42
47 12 Mar L.Wang-W.H. You CHN Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:42
46 12 Mar Jordan-Davis USA Jackie Silva-Rosario BRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) 0:33
45 12 Mar Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 15-17) 0:57
Round 3
44 12 Mar McPeak-Youngs USA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:52
43 12 Mar Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-12) 0:58
42 12 Mar Felisberta Silva-França BRA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 2-1 (15-21, 24-22, 15-9) 1:02
41 12 Mar Walsh-May USA Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:37
Loser are ranked 17th
40 11 Mar Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Clarke-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) 0:55
39 11 Mar Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Lahme-Müsch GER 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 13-15) 0:55
38 11 Mar Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (23-21, 21-16) 0:36
37 11 Mar Ahmann-Vollmer GER L.Wang-W.H. You CHN 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:45
36 11 Mar Jackie Silva-Rosario BRA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-1 (20-22, 21-12, 19-17) 0:56
35 11 Mar Jordan-Davis USA Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13) 1:00
34 11 Mar Kadjo-Arjona FRA Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 11-15) 0:49
33 11 Mar Mason-Busch USA Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:38
Loser are ranked 25th
32 11 Mar Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:41
31 11 Mar Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-8) 0:47
30 11 Mar Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Rocha-Minello BRA 2-1 (21-23, 21-17, 18-16) 1:03
29 11 Mar Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:31
28 11 Mar Hakedal-Torlen NOR Jackie Silva-Rosario BRA 0-2 (23-25, 10-21) 0:40
27 11 Mar Jordan-Davis USA Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB 2-0 (21-15, 26-24) 0:46
26 11 Mar Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA Kadjo-Arjona FRA 1-2 (23-21, 21-23, 16-18) 1:11
25 11 Mar Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Mason-Busch USA 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:36
Round 2
24 11 Mar Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:41
23 11 Mar McPeak-Youngs USA Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-8) 0:57
22 11 Mar Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Benoît-Kuhn SUI 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:32
21 11 Mar Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-1 (11-21, 21-19, 16-14) 0:54
20 11 Mar L.Wang-W.H. You CHN Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 7-15) 0:53
19 11 Mar Felisberta Silva-França BRA Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) 0:46
18 11 Mar Pohl-Rau GER Lahme-Müsch GER 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0:52
17 11 Mar Walsh-May USA Clarke-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) 0:36
Round 1
16 11 Mar Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:45
15 11 Mar Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo CUB 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:39
14 11 Mar Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL Lochowicz-Pottharst AUS 0-2 (24-26, 18-21) 0:43
13 11 Mar McPeak-Youngs USA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:36
12 11 Mar Rocha-Minello BRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 13-15) 0:55
11 11 Mar Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:38
10 11 Mar Ahmann-Vollmer GER Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) 0:39
9 11 Mar Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Jobst-Stragliotto CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0:40
8 11 Mar Jackie Silva-Rosario BRA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:39
7 11 Mar L.Wang-W.H. You CHN Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) 0:41
6 11 Mar Dumont-Martin CAN Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-11) 0:53
5 11 Mar Jordan-Davis USA Felisberta Silva-França BRA 1-2 (19-21, 21-10, 11-15) 0:52
4 11 Mar Kadjo-Arjona FRA Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (21-23, 23-25) 0:47
3 11 Mar Pohl-Rau GER Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:46
2 11 Mar Clarke-Gerlic AUS Mason-Busch USA 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:39
1 11 Mar Walsh-May USA Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:31