Women's competition, Berlin
From 22 June To 26 June 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Clarke-Gerlic   AUS 1.631
8,00 Lochowicz-Pottharst   AUS 1.372
6,25 Cook-Sanderson   AUS 3.134
  Swoboda-Gschweidl   AUT 106
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT 472
  Pichler-Czerveniak   AUT  
  Schwaiger-Schwaiger   AUT 70
  Brandstetter-Borchard   AUT  
  Rimser-Mellitzer   AUT  
4,00 Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA 3.762
2,00 Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA 4.652
  Alexandra-Mônica   BRA 1.145
17,50 Ribeiro-Shaylyn   BRA 1.026
  Felisberta Silva-França   BRA 999
19,00 Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL 1.008
12,00 Dumont-Martin   CAN 1.278
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN 344
  "Gaby"-"T"   CAN 524
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN 290
12,87 Tian Jia-Zhang Xi   CHN 1.602
10,75 L.Wang-W.H. You   CHN 2.212
  Ji-Zhang Xi W CHN  
  Esteves Ribalta-M. Crespo   CUB 1.210
10,50 Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB 1.636
8,50 Novakova-Celbova   CZE 2.276
  Tychnova-Tychnova   CZE  
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP 594
  Campisi-Lozano   ESP  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN 208
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA 1.110
  Jaouen-Riera   FRA 497
11,50 Pohl-Rau   GER 2.398
13,00 Ahmann-Vollmer   GER 1.498
6,50 Lahme-Müsch   GER 2.306
16,00 Claasen-Stoof WC GER 409
  Brink-Abeler-Jürich   GER 48
  Kaup-Deister   GER 334
  Piasecki-Fischer   GER  
  Kleefisch-Holtwick   GER 18
  Schmidt-Röder   GER  
  Friedrich-Köhler   GER  
  Goller-Ludwig W GER  
16,50 Koutroumanidou-Arvaniti   GRE 1.584
13,75 Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE 1.744
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE 754
  Nagy-Petho   HUN 392
  Nurjanah-Timy W INA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA 578
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA 1.262
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN 364
17,00 Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN 1.382
  Tanaka-Makabe   JPN 82
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN 62
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT 184
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX 1.482
  Galindo-Mayra   MEX 123
  Keizer-Mooren   NED 98
16,00 Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED 1.974
  de Vries-Wiegers   NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR 1.012
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR 1.134
  Wiig-Josefsen   NOR 277
  Michon-Wojtckzak   POL  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA 398
6,50 Schnyder-Benoît-Kuhn   SUI 2.614
  Forrer-Skrivan   SUI 72
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI 142
  Lundquist-Uddstahl   SWE  
1,00 Walsh-May   USA 4.230
4,25 Jordan-Davis   USA 2.834
2,75 McPeak-Youngs   USA 3.202
  Mason-Busch   USA 1.192
  Wacholder-Akers   USA 413
  Kessy-Fontana   USA 48
  Garcia-Abreu   VEN  
25,00   WC WC