Men's Brazil Open 2004
Salvador, March 16 - 21

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Wrap Up
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T.   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Harley-Dultra Jr.   BRA  
  Tande-Franco   BRA  
  Luizão-Roberto Lopes   BRA  
  Fred-Brazão   BRA  
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Cunha-Pará   BRA  
  Lula-Adriano   BRA  
  Murilo-Klepper   BRA  
  Carvalhaes-Sigoli W BRA  
  Freitas-Acco   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Cadieux   CAN  
  Leinemann-Van Huizen   CAN  
  Hauser-Hiebert   CAN  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Rodriguez Vargas-Corozo Abad   ECU  
  Garcia Thompson-Cotrino   ESP  
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Cès-Salvetti   FRA  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslayev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Horrem-Maaseide   NOR  
  Skarlund-Engvik   NOR  
  Grydeland-Kobbevik   NOR  
  Lyng-Leite   NOR  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Papaleo-Hernandez   PUR  
  Rorich-Pocock C.   RSA  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Karpukhin-Karasev   RUS  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Kobel-Heuscher   SUI  
  RADO-Litva   SVK  
  Rousek-Varga   SVK  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Williman-Ronchi   URU  
  Blanton-Nygaard   USA  
  Holdren-Metzger   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Fonoimoana E.-Wong   USA  
  Jennings-Fuerbringer   USA  
  Lambert-Kiraly   USA  
  Rosenthal-Witt   USA  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez   VEN