Men's competition, Marseille
From 14 July To 18 July 2004

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 2
24 14 Jul 18:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [15] Berger-Doppler AUT [2] 1-2 (26-24, 12-21, 13-15) 0:58
23 14 Jul 18:18 Skarlund-Goranson K. NOR [7] Cadieux-Van Huizen CAN [10] 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13) 1:04
22 14 Jul 17:26 Gosch-Strauss AUT [11] Brink-Schneider K. GER [6] 0-2 (13-21, 16-21) 0:41
21 14 Jul 17:00 Berg B.-Dahl SWE [3] Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE [14] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:36
20 14 Jul 16:00 Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [13] Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [4] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:40
19 14 Jul 16:05 Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [5] Luna-Mesa ESP [12] 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) 0:49
18 14 Jul 16:00 Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [9] Ahmann-Hager GER [8] 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) 0:34
17 14 Jul 16:30 Tande-Franco BRA [1] Briyida-Pedrosa POR [17] 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:45
Round 1
16     Bye Berger-Doppler AUT [2]    
15 14 Jul 15:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [15] Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS [18] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:39
14 14 Jul 15:00 Uguet-Conte FRA [23] Cadieux-Van Huizen CAN [10] 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 13-15) 0:53
13     Skarlund-Goranson K. NOR [7] Bye    
12     Bye Brink-Schneider K. GER [6]    
11 14 Jul 15:00 Gosch-Strauss AUT [11] Anton-Quoirin FRA [22] 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:32
10 14 Jul 15:27 Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE [19] Gilbertsson-Svensson R. SWE [14] 0-2 (19-21, 25-27) 0:51
9     Berg B.-Dahl SWE [3] Bye    
8     Bye Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [4]    
7 14 Jul 14:00 Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [13] Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA [20] 2-0 (27-25, 21-15) 0:43
6 14 Jul 14:00 Montal-Lambise FRA [21] Luna-Mesa ESP [12] 0-2 (22-24, 18-21) 0:44
5     Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [5] Bye    
4     Bye Ahmann-Hager GER [8]    
3     Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. AUT [9] Bye    
2 14 Jul 14:12 Briyida-Pedrosa POR [17] Stoyanov-Yankov BUL [16] 2-1 (25-27, 21-19, 15-11) 1:03
1     Tande-Franco BRA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 7 14 Jul 11:00 Tande-Franco BRA [1] Cunha-Pará BRA [5] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:40
C 6 14 Jul 09:00 Cunha-Pará BRA [5] de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [6] 2-0 (24-22, 21-16) 0:50
C 5     Tande-Franco BRA [1] Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for FRA
C 4     Bye Montal-Lambise FRA [21]    
C 3 14 Jul 10:02 Anton-Quoirin FRA [22] Damez-Huchard FRA [21] 2-0 (21-18, 27-25) 0:43
C 2 14 Jul 10:00 Uguet-Conte FRA [23] Agnese Th.-Gagliono FRA [25] 2-0 (29-27, 21-16) 0:47
C 1     Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA [20] Bye