Men's competition, Mallorca
From 7 July To 11 July 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T.   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Maderböck-Mätzler   AUT  
  Nausch-Ziegler   AUT  
  Goettlinger-Horst   AUT  
  Dobeiner-Mellitzer   AUT  
  Hitzenbichler-Steinöker   AUT  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo W BRA  
  Tande-Franco W BRA  
  Fred-Harley   BRA  
  Cunha-Pará   BRA  
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Luizão-Brazão   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Cadieux-Van Huizen   CAN  
  Xu-Q. Xu   CHN  
  Peric-Trimcevski   CRO  
  Alvarez-Rossell   CUB  
  Garcia Thompson-Cotrino   ESP  
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Luna-Mesa   ESP  
  Correa-Ruiz Nuñez   ESP  
  Miralles-Hernan   ESP  
  Martin-Alsina   ESP  
  Oliva-Alzamora   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Jaanus-Esna   EST  
  Tuominen-Savio   FIN  
  Cès-Salvetti   FRA  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Gortsianouk-Xenakis   GRE  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN  
  Kirihara-Aoki   JPN  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslayev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Zalkalns   LAT  
  Ibarra-Hernandez   MEX  
  Dudicov-Tkachenko   MLD  
  Voleianin-Dirivenko   MLD  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED  
  De Gruijter-Ronnes   NED  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Horrem-Maaseide   NOR  
  Skarlund-Goranson K.   NOR  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Papaleo-Hernandez   PUR  
  Rondon-Barraras   PUR  
  Acosta-Acosta   PUR  
  Bairami-Al-Kawari   QAT  
  Al-Adullah-Al-Nassaer   QAT  
  Rorich-Pocock C.   RSA  
  Karpukhin-Karasev   RUS  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  Schuetz-Schnider   SUI  
  RADO-Litva   SVK  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Frisk-Rininsland   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Sahlberg-Oestberg W SWE  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Holdren-Metzger   USA  
    WC WC  
    WC WC