Men's competition, Mallorca
From 7 July To 11 July 2004

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Final 1st Place
62 11 Jul 17:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:33
Final 3rd Place
61 11 Jul 15:30 Baracetti-Conde ARG [4] de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] Injury for team A  
Semi-finals
60 11 Jul   Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0:33
59 11 Jul 11:45 Baracetti-Conde ARG [4] Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 12-15) 0:53
Loser are ranked 5th
58 10 Jul 19:00 Fred-Harley BRA [7] de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:39
57 10 Jul 17:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Horrem-Maaseide NOR [26] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:58
Loser are ranked 7th
56 10 Jul 14:45 Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] Fred-Harley BRA [7] 0-2 (16-21, 20-22) 0:43
55 10 Jul 13:45 Bosma-Herrera ESP [9] Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:41
Round 4
54 10 Jul 13:00 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Horrem-Maaseide NOR [26] 2-1 (24-22, 13-21, 15-12) 0:56
53 10 Jul 12:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] Baracetti-Conde ARG [4] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:39
Loser are ranked 9th
52 10 Jul 13:00 Fred-Harley BRA [7] Prosser-Williams AUS [11] 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) 0:35
51 10 Jul 13:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [28] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] Injury for team A 0:40
50 10 Jul 12:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Team B forfeit  
49 10 Jul 12:00 Bosma-Herrera ESP [9] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [21] 2-1 (15-21, 26-24, 15-13) 1:01
Loser are ranked 13th
48 10 Jul 11:00 Fred-Harley BRA [7] Holdren-Metzger USA [17] 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) 0:42
47 10 Jul 11:00 Alvarez-Rossell CUB [19] Brink-Schneider K. GER [28] 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 12-15) 0:58
46 10 Jul 10:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Klemperer-Rademacher GER [14] 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0:39
45 10 Jul 10:00 Child-Heese CAN [18] Bosma-Herrera ESP [9] Team A forfeit  
Round 3
44 10 Jul 09:00 Horrem-Maaseide NOR [26] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:37
43 10 Jul 09:00 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Prosser-Williams AUS [11] 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-13) 0:47
42 10 Jul 09:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [21] Baracetti-Conde ARG [4] 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) 0:38
41 10 Jul 09:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] Team A forfeit  
Loser are ranked 17th
40 09 Jul 19:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] Holdren-Metzger USA [17] 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 12-15) 0:56
39 09 Jul 19:00 Fred-Harley BRA [7] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 2-0 (28-26, 21-13) 0:44
38 09 Jul 19:00 Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [22] Brink-Schneider K. GER [28] 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 10-15) 0:52
37 09 Jul 19:00 Alvarez-Rossell CUB [19] Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [13] 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:53
36 09 Jul 18:00 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [29] Klemperer-Rademacher GER [14] 1-2 (21-18, 15-21, 11-15) 0:48
35 09 Jul 18:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Cunha-Pará BRA [6] 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:40
34 09 Jul 18:00 Bosma-Herrera ESP [9] Berger-Doppler AUT [23] 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:39
33 09 Jul 18:00 Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [16] Child-Heese CAN [18] 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:44
Loser are ranked 25th
32 09 Jul 17:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [31] 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:31
31 09 Jul 17:00 Fred-Harley BRA [7] Garcia Thompson-Cotrino ESP [10] 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-11) 0:53
30 09 Jul 17:00 Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [22] Holden-Leinemann CAN [27] 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) 0:41
29 09 Jul 17:00 Luna-Mesa ESP [30] Alvarez-Rossell CUB [19] 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:38
28 09 Jul 16:00 Canet-Hamel FRA [20] Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [29] 1-2 (17-21, 21-12, 13-15) 0:53
27 09 Jul 16:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [12] 2-0 (21-19, 23-21) 0:43
26 09 Jul 16:00 Bosma-Herrera ESP [9] Berg B.-Dahl SWE [25] 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) 0:35
25 09 Jul 16:00 Stoyanov-Yankov BUL [32] Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [16] 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) 0:34
Round 2
24 09 Jul 15:00 Child-Heese CAN [18] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] Injury for team A 0:27
23 09 Jul 15:00 Horrem-Maaseide NOR [26] Berger-Doppler AUT [23] 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-11) 0:59
22 09 Jul 14:00 Prosser-Williams AUS [11] Cunha-Pará BRA [6] 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:37
21 09 Jul 14:00 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Klemperer-Rademacher GER [14] 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:48
20 09 Jul 14:00 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [13] Baracetti-Conde ARG [4] 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 10-15) 0:55
19 09 Jul 13:00 Brink-Schneider K. GER [28] Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [21] 1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 6-15) 0:59
18 09 Jul 13:00 de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 2-0 (21-14, 29-27) 0:40
17 09 Jul 13:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Holdren-Metzger USA [17] 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-11) 0:59
Round 1
16 09 Jul 12:00 Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [31] Dieckmann M.-Reckermann GER [2] 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) 0:36
15 09 Jul 12:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [15] Child-Heese CAN [18] 0-2 (23-25, 17-21) 0:48
14 09 Jul 12:00 Berger-Doppler AUT [23] Garcia Thompson-Cotrino ESP [10] 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) 0:41
13 09 Jul 12:00 Fred-Harley BRA [7] Horrem-Maaseide NOR [26] 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:43
12 09 Jul 11:00 Holden-Leinemann CAN [27] Cunha-Pará BRA [6] 1-2 (21-19, 12-21, 6-15) 0:51
11 09 Jul 11:00 Prosser-Williams AUS [11] Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [22] 2-1 (21-13, 26-28, 15-8) 0:53
10 09 Jul 11:00 Alvarez-Rossell CUB [19] Klemperer-Rademacher GER [14] 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 25-27) 0:59
9 09 Jul 11:00 Laciga P.-Laciga M. SUI [3] Luna-Mesa ESP [30] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:34
8 09 Jul 10:00 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [29] Baracetti-Conde ARG [4] 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 10-15) 0:50
7 09 Jul 10:00 Kjemperud-Hoidalen NOR [13] Canet-Hamel FRA [20] 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) 0:39
6 09 Jul 10:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [21] Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [12] 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:30
5 09 Jul 10:00 Heyer-Egger M. SUI [5] Brink-Schneider K. GER [28] 0-2 (18-21, 23-25) 0:49
4 09 Jul 09:00 Berg B.-Dahl SWE [25] Rogers-Scott USA [8] 0-2 (16-21, 26-28) 0:52
3 09 Jul 09:00 Bosma-Herrera ESP [9] de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio BRA [24] 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) 0:43
2 09 Jul 09:00 Holdren-Metzger USA [17] Papaleo-Hernandez PUR [16] 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:39
1 09 Jul 09:00 Ricardo-Emanuel BRA [1] Stoyanov-Yankov BUL [32] 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0:33