Men's competition, Gstaad
From 16 June To 20 June 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. W AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Nausch-Müller   AUT  
  Goettlinger-Horst   AUT  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Tande-Franco   BRA  
  Fred-Brazão   BRA  
  Luizão-Harley   BRA  
  Cunha-Pará   BRA  
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V. W BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Leinemann-Van Huizen   CAN  
  Cadieux-Holden   CAN  
  Hauser-Ellingson   CAN  
  Cloutier-Côté   CAN  
  Peric-Trimcevski   CRO  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Garcia Thompson-Cotrino   ESP  
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Luna-Mesa   ESP  
  Correa-Miralles   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Tuominen-Savio   FIN  
  Cès-Salvetti   FRA  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Popp-Koreng   GER  
  Polte-Kinder   GER  
  Gortsianouk-Xenakis   GRE  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR  
  Cordovana-Tomatis   ITA  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA  
  Raffaelli-Cicola   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslayev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT  
  Indra-Wachter   LIE  
  Ibarra-Hernandez   MEX  
  Dudicov-Tkachenko   MLD  
  Voleianin-Dirivenko   MLD  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED  
  De Gruijter-Ronnes   NED  
  Bakker-Lokerse   NED  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Horrem-Maaseide   NOR  
  Skarlund-Goranson K.   NOR  
  Huseby-Pettersen EP   NOR  
  Grydeland-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Kleivenes-Engvik   NOR  
  Pitman-Lochhead   NZL  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Papaleo-Hernandez   PUR  
  Rondon-Barraras   PUR  
  Al-Kawari-Al-Shahawani   QAT  
  Rorich-Pocock C.   RSA  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Stanojcic-Kovac   SCG  
  Bugarcic-Mandic   SCG  
  Tabarini F.-Tabarini A.   SMR  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  Schuetz-Schnider   SUI  
  Flühler-Fölmli   SUI  
  Wyder-Dougoud   SUI  
  Zurgilgen-Studer   SUI  
  Gabathuler-Wenger   SUI  
  Kertai-Buesser   SUI  
  RADO-Litva   SVK  
  Prochazka-Schottert   SVK  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Frederiksson-Gunnarsson   SWE  
  Gustafson-Oestberg   SWE  
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR  
  Stadnikov-Moroz W UKR  
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR  
  Holdren-Metzger   USA  
  Blanton-Nygaard   USA  
  Fonoimoana E.-Wong   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Jennings-Fuerbringer   USA  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez W VEN