Serbia Montenegro Men's Open, Budva
From 26 May To 30 May 2004

Tentative list
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative list
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto W ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS 1,492
  Maskall-Jones   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT 790
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T. W AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss W AUT 190
  Maderböck-Mätzler W AUT  
  Nausch-Müller W AUT  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Tande-Franco   BRA  
  Fred-Brazão   BRA 804
  Luizão-Harley W BRA  
  Cunha-Pará   BRA 604
  de Jesus Magalhães-Paulo Emilio W BRA 636
  Gavrilov-Todorov V. W BUL  
  Stoyanov-Yankov   BUL 36
  Child-Heese   CAN 703
  Holden-Cadieux   CAN 534
  Leinemann-Van Huizen   CAN 475
  Peric-Trimcevski   CRO 12
  Ivkovic-Radovcic   CRO  
  Viculin-Krizanovic   CRO  
  Bobus-Momcilovic   CRO  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Kubala-Chromy W CZE  
  Garcia Thompson-Cotrino   ESP 664
  Bosma-Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST 584
  Cès-Salvetti WC FRA  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA 518
  Canet-Hamel   FRA 1,132
  Ahmann-Hager W GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher W GER 994
  Brink-Schneider K. W GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Gortsianouk-Xenakis   GRE 38
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE 228
  Mourtzios-Knapek   GRE 38
  Zolastathiadis-Armenakis   GRE 9
  Shapranovich-Petreaev W ISR  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA 352
  Patriarca-Desiderio W ITA  
  Cordovana-Tomatis   ITA 33
  Raffaelli-Cicola W ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN 558
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN 270
  "Seryi"-Kisselev W KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslayev W KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT 124
  Ibarra-Hernandez W MEX 110
  Dudicov-Tkachenko   MLD  
  Voleianin-Dirivenko W MLD 4
  Mulder-Kogel W NED 648
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED 510
  De Gruijter-Ronnes   NED 116
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Horrem-Maaseide   NOR  
  Skarlund-Goranson K.   NOR 163
  Pitman-Lochhead   NZL 50
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR 102
  Papaleo-Hernandez WC PUR  
  Rondon-Barraras   PUR 12
  Rorich-Pocock C.   RSA 90
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS 493
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS 147
  Bugarcic-Mandic   SCG  
  Stanojcic-Kovac   SCG  
  Ilic-Jovic   SCG  
  Jovic-Zezelj   SCG  
  Antonic-Stanisavlevic   SCG  
  Radojkovic-Maran W SCG  
  Vucic-Tatic   SCG  
  Jovanovic-Veckov   SCG  
  Seceragic-Memic   SCG  
  Braculj-Vucinic   SCG  
  Neskovic-Milenkovic W SCG  
  Tabarini F.-Tabarini A.   SMR 12
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI 139
  RADO-Litva W SVK  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R. W SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR 22
  Stadnikov-Moroz   UKR 9
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR 100
  Holdren-Metzger   USA  
  Fonoimoana E.-Wong   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez W VEN 14