Serbia Montenegro Men's Open, Budva
From 26 May To 30 May 2004

Qualification Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Star Profiles
WT 2004 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification results
 
No. GMT Team A Team B Result Duration
Date Time
Round 3
56 27 May 17:00 Asahi-Nishimura JPN [15] Canet-Hamel FRA [2] 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:40
55 27 May 17:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [7] Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [10] 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:41
54 27 May 16:00 Briyida-Pedrosa POR [22] Cunha-Pará BRA [6] 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:37
53 27 May 16:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [3] Galli F.-Fenili ITA [14] 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:39
52 27 May 15:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [13] Child-Heese CAN [4] 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 9-15) 0:58
51 27 May 15:00 Garcia Thompson-Cotrino ESP [5] Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [12] 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:34
50 27 May 14:00 Holden-Cadieux CAN [9] Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [8] 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:39
49 27 May 14:00 Schacht-Slack AUS [1] Skarlund-Goranson K. NOR [17] 0-2 (20-22, 21-23) 0:46
Round 2
48 27 May 12:00 Peric-Trimcevski CRO [31] Canet-Hamel FRA [2] 1-2 (9-21, 27-25, 6-15) 0:50
47 27 May 12:00 Asahi-Nishimura JPN [15] Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS [18] 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) 0:35
46 27 May 12:00 Babich-Khudoley UKR [23] Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [10] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:29
45 27 May 12:00 Kais Kr.-Vesik EST [7] Gortsianouk-Xenakis GRE [26] 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) 0:35
44 27 May 11:00 Mourtzios-Knapek GRE [27] Cunha-Pará BRA [6] 0-2 (11-21, 15-21) 0:29
43 27 May 11:00 Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [11] Briyida-Pedrosa POR [22] 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:42
42 27 May 11:00 Vesti-Gscheidle SUI [19] Galli F.-Fenili ITA [14] 0-2 (21-23, 17-21) 0:43
41 27 May 11:00 Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT [3] Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR [30] 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-13) 0:45
40 27 May 10:00 Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [29] Child-Heese CAN [4] 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:33
39 27 May 10:00 Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [13] Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT [20] 2-1 (17-21, 23-21, 19-17) 1:04
38 27 May 10:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [21] Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [12] 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:33
37 27 May 10:00 Garcia Thompson-Cotrino ESP [5] Stoyanov-Yankov BUL [28] 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:34
36 27 May 9:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [25] Watanabe-Shiratori JPN [8] 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0:33
35 27 May 9:00 Holden-Cadieux CAN [9] Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [24] 2-0 (21-17, 23-21) 0:38
34 27 May 9:00 Skarlund-Goranson K. NOR [17] Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE [16] 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) 0:35
33 27 May 9:00 Schacht-Slack AUS [1] Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [32] 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) 0:25
Round 1
32     Bye Canet-Hamel FRA [2]    
31 26 May 13:00 Peric-Trimcevski CRO [31] Stadnikov-Moroz UKR [34] 2-1 (15-21, 24-22, 15-13) 0:50
30     Bye Sayfulin-Kouchnerev RUS [18]    
29     Bye Bye    
28     Bye Molinier-Deulofeu FRA [10]    
27 26 May 13:00 Babich-Khudoley UKR [23] Jovanovic-Veckov SCG [42] 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) 0:31
26 26 May 14:00 Viculin-Krizanovic CRO [39] Gortsianouk-Xenakis GRE [26] 1-2 (11-21, 21-18, 12-15) 0:53
25     Bye Bye    
24     Bye Bye    
23 26 May 14:00 Mourtzios-Knapek GRE [27] Seceragic-Memic SCG [38] 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) 0:26
22 26 May 15:00 Dudicov-Tkachenko MLD [43] Briyida-Pedrosa POR [22] 0-2 (12-21, 8-21) 0:28
21     Backer M.-Boersma E. NED [11] Bye    
20     Bye Galli F.-Fenili ITA [14]    
19     Vesti-Gscheidle SUI [19] Bye    
18 26 May 16:00 Zolastathiadis-Armenakis GRE [35] Dyachenko-Kulinich UKR [30] 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 13-15) 0:52
17     Bye Bye    
16     Bye Bye    
15 26 May 15:00 Cordovana-Tomatis ITA [29] Braculj-Vucinic SCG [36] 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:30
14     Bye Grinbergs-Stals A. LAT [20]    
13     Leinemann-Van Huizen CAN [13] Bye    
12     Bye Arkaev-Barsouk RUS [12]    
11 26 May 17:00 De Gruijter-Ronnes NED [21] Maskall-Jones AUS [44] 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-12) 1:02
10 26 May 16:00 Ilic-Jovic SCG [37] Stoyanov-Yankov BUL [28] 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0:34
9     Bye Bye    
8     Bye Bye    
7 26 May 17:00 Pitman-Lochhead NZL [25] Bobus-Momcilovic CRO [40] 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) 0:24
6 26 May 18:00 Ivkovic-Radovcic CRO [41] Rorich-Pocock C. RSA [24] 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 12-15) 0:45
5     Holden-Cadieux CAN [9] Bye    
4     Bye Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE [16]    
3     Bye Bye    
2 26 May 18:00 Rondon-Barraras PUR [33] Tabarini F.-Tabarini A. SMR [32] 1-2 (21-14, 16-21, 8-15) 0:44
1     Bye Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 5 26 May 10:00 Fred-Brazão BRA [3] Cunha-Pará BRA [6] 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 11-15) 0:53
Country Quota Playoff for SCG
C 4 26 May 9:00 Vucic-Tatic SCG [46] Ilic-Jovic SCG [37] 0-2 (14-21, 17-21) 0:34
C 3 26 May 9:00 Jovic-Zezelj SCG [39] Jovanovic-Veckov SCG [42] 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) 0:30
C 2 26 May 9:00 Antonic-Stanisavlevic SCG [43] Seceragic-Memic SCG [38] 0-2 (22-24, 13-21) 0:38
C 1     Braculj-Vucinic SCG [36] Bye