FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's French Grand Slam 2003
Marseille, 15 - 19 July

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 20 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Walsh-May USA 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) 0:37
Final 3rd Place
63 20 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Cook-Sanderson AUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:46
Semi-finals
62 19 Jul Walsh-May USA Cook-Sanderson AUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:44
61 19 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:43
Round 2
60 18 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Cook-Sanderson AUS 1-2 (23-21, 21-23, 13-15) 1:02
59 18 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0:40
58 18 Jul Pohl-Rau GER Walsh-May USA 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 4-15) 0:47
57 18 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Novakova-Celbova CZE 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:39
Round 1
56 17 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-16, 23-21) 0:47
55 17 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) 0:47
54 17 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA McPeak-Youngs USA 2-0 (23-21, 21-19) 0:50
53 17 Jul Jordan-Davis USA W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) 0:27
52 17 Jul Walsh-May USA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) 0:35
51 17 Jul Kadjo-Arjona FRA Pohl-Rau GER 0-2 (13-21, 21-23) 0:41
50 17 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Novakova-Celbova CZE 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) 0:33
49 17 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Mason-DeNecochea USA 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:36
Pool A
34 17 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Jaouen-Chater FRA 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:29
33 17 Jul Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-1 (21-19, 24-26, 15-13) 1:00
18 16 Jul Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Jaouen-Chater FRA 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0:31
17 16 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:38
2 16 Jul Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Jaouen-Chater FRA 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) 0:32
1 16 Jul Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) 0:34
Pool B
36 17 Jul Walsh-May USA Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) 0:28
35 17 Jul Mason-DeNecochea USA Busch-McSorley USA 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 18-16) 1:08
20 16 Jul Busch-McSorley USA Dumont-Martin CAN 2-1 (21-10, 21-23, 15-13) 0:45
19 16 Jul Walsh-May USA Mason-DeNecochea USA 2-1 (15-21, 24-22, 18-16) 0:55
4 16 Jul Mason-DeNecochea USA Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) 0:36
3 16 Jul Walsh-May USA Busch-McSorley USA 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) 0:38
Pool C
42 17 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Ljungquist-Granström SWE 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0:32
41 17 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Clarke-Gooley AUS 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) 0:40
22 16 Jul Clarke-Gooley AUS Ljungquist-Granström SWE 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 20-18) 0:37
21 16 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 13-15) 0:55
6 16 Jul Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Ljungquist-Granström SWE 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) 0:42
5 16 Jul McPeak-Youngs USA Clarke-Gooley AUS 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) 0:37
Pool D
44 16 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0:33
43 16 Jul Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Injury for team A  
24 17 Jul M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (17-21, 7-21) 0:32
23 17 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Injury for team B  
8 16 Jul Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Lahme-Müsch GER Injury for team A 0:37
7 16 Jul Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-0 (24-22, 21-11) 0:35
Pool E
46 17 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:34
45 17 Jul Mônica-Barros BRA Ahmann-Vollmer GER Injury for team B  
26 16 Jul Ahmann-Vollmer GER Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 1-2 (21-12, 19-21, 15-17) 0:51
25 16 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Mônica-Barros BRA 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) 0:40
10 16 Jul Mônica-Barros BRA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 0-2 (23-25, 17-21) 0:41
9 16 Jul Jordan-Davis USA Ahmann-Vollmer GER 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0:40
Pool F
48 17 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 24-22) 0:56
47 17 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0:36
28 16 Jul W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-10) 0:44
27 16 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA Cook-Sanderson AUS 1-2 (9-21, 26-24, 13-15) 1:05
12 16 Jul Cook-Sanderson AUS Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) 0:33
11 16 Jul Alexandra-Minello BRA W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 0-2 (22-24, 16-21) 0:43
Pool G
38 17 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) 0:32
37 17 Jul Kadjo-Arjona FRA Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-0 (23-21, 23-21) 0:41
30 16 Jul Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 14-16) 0:53
29 16 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Kadjo-Arjona FRA 1-2 (21-15, 20-22, 16-18) 0:53
14 16 Jul Kadjo-Arjona FRA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0:34
13 16 Jul Novakova-Celbova CZE Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) 0:33
Pool H
40 17 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Benoît-Kuhn SUI 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 13-15) 0:48
39 17 Jul Riera-Luge FRA Pohl-Rau GER 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:38
32 16 Jul Pohl-Rau GER Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0:40
31 16 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Riera-Luge FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:38
16 16 Jul Riera-Luge FRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 18-16) 0:56
15 16 Jul Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Pohl-Rau GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) 0:31