FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Italian Open 2003
Milan, 03 - 07 September

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 07 Sep Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 15-11) 0.59
Final 3rd Place
63 07 Sep Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0.31
Semi-finals
62 07 Sep Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Mason-DeNecochea USA 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 18-16) 0.58
61 07 Sep Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15) 0.54
Quarterfinals
60 06 Sep Benoît-Kuhn SUI Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) 0.40
59 06 Sep Lahme-Müsch GER Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 0-2 (10-21, 20-22) 0.34
58 06 Sep Kadjo-Arjona FRA Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0.31
57 06 Sep Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) 0.39
Round of 16
56 06 Sep Mason-DeNecochea USA Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-1 (21-10, 15-21, 15-13) 0.46
55 06 Sep Ahmann-Vollmer GER Benoît-Kuhn SUI 0-2 (15-21, 30-32) 0.49
54 06 Sep Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-8) 0.50
53 06 Sep Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (16-21, 24-26) 0.45
52 06 Sep Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Alexandra-Minello BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) 0.36
51 06 Sep Kadjo-Arjona FRA Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 2-1 (28-26, 17-21, 15-9) 1.01
50 06 Sep Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Pohl-Rau GER 2-1 (21-19, 26-28, 15-10) 1.02
49 06 Sep Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) 0.34
Pool A
34 06 Sep Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Folco-Cacciatori ITA 2-0 (21-7, 21-6) 0.25
33 06 Sep Clarke-Gerlic AUS Benoît-Kuhn SUI 0-2 (27-29, 16-21) 0.46
18 05 Sep Benoît-Kuhn SUI Folco-Cacciatori ITA 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) 0.31
17 05 Sep Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Clarke-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) 0.27
2 05 Sep Clarke-Gerlic AUS Folco-Cacciatori ITA 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0.34
1 05 Sep Ana Paula-Sandra Pires BRA Benoît-Kuhn SUI 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-13) 0.50
Pool B
36 06 Sep Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0.39
35 06 Sep Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0.30
20 05 Sep Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-9) 0.53
19 05 Sep Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) 0.31
4 05 Sep Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) 0.38
3 05 Sep Adriana Behar-Shelda BRA Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0.31
Pool C
42 05 Sep Cook-Sanderson AUS Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI 2-0 (29-27, 21-12) 0.40
41 05 Sep Pohl-Rau GER Ahmann-Vollmer GER 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 12-15) 0.48
22 06 Sep Ahmann-Vollmer GER Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) 0.31
21 06 Sep Cook-Sanderson AUS Pohl-Rau GER 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 11-15) 0.53
6 05 Sep Pohl-Rau GER Schonenberger-Skrivan SUI 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) 0.36
5 05 Sep Cook-Sanderson AUS Ahmann-Vollmer GER 0-2 (14-21, 13-21) 0.36
Pool D
44 06 Sep Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0.39
43 06 Sep Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-0 (21-17, 26-24) 0.44
24 05 Sep M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 15-10) 0.48
23 05 Sep Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0.38
8 05 Sep Kadijk R.-Leenstra NED Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0.43
7 05 Sep Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0.34
Pool E
46 06 Sep Novakova-Celbova CZE Claasen-Deister GER 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) 0.29
45 06 Sep Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Hakedal-Torlen NOR 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-10) 0.52
26 05 Sep Hakedal-Torlen NOR Claasen-Deister GER 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) 0.38
25 05 Sep Novakova-Celbova CZE Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB 1-2 (22-24, 21-18, 14-16) 0.53
10 05 Sep Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Claasen-Deister GER 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-12) 0.48
9 05 Sep Novakova-Celbova CZE Hakedal-Torlen NOR 0-2 (20-22, 19-21) 0.37
Pool F
48 05 Sep Alexandra-Minello BRA Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0.35
47 05 Sep Mason-DeNecochea USA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0.33
28 06 Sep Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 2-1 (20-22, 21-11, 15-9) 0.53
27 06 Sep Alexandra-Minello BRA Mason-DeNecochea USA 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 8-15) 0.48
12 05 Sep Mason-DeNecochea USA Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-12) 0.50
11 05 Sep Alexandra-Minello BRA Maaseide-Glesnes NOR 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-9) 0.56
Pool G
38 06 Sep Lahme-Müsch GER Kadjo-Arjona FRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0.39
37 06 Sep Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 0-2 (22-24, 21-23) 0.46
30 05 Sep Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN Kadjo-Arjona FRA 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0.39
29 05 Sep Lahme-Müsch GER Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 11-15) 0.50
14 05 Sep Sfyri-Karadassiou GRE Kadjo-Arjona FRA 0-2 (20-22, 23-25) 0.45
13 05 Sep Lahme-Müsch GER Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 2-1 (32-34, 28-26, 15-12) 1.11
Pool H
40 05 Sep W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0.45
39 05 Sep Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0.44
32 06 Sep Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0.37
31 06 Sep W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Perrotta-Gattelli ITA 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0.39
16 05 Sep Perrotta-Gattelli ITA Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) 0.44
15 05 Sep W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-1 (20-22, 24-22, 15-10) 0.55