FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's US Grand Slam 2003
Los Angeles, 18 - 21 September

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 2
24 18 Sep Riera-Jaouen FRA Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 12-15) 0:56
23 18 Sep Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 13-15) 0:49
22 18 Sep Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 0-2 (18-21, 20-22) 0:48
21 18 Sep Hakedal-Torlen NOR Jobst-Stragliotto CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) 0:36
20 18 Sep Guenette-Gougeon CAN Meredith-Fontana USA 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) 0:38
19 18 Sep Kadjo-Arjona FRA Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0:36
18 18 Sep Dumont-Martin CAN Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 1-2 (19-21, 23-21, 13-15) 1:01
17 18 Sep Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Ljungquist-Granström SWE 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:34
Round 1
16   Bye Tokuno-Kusuhara JPN    
15 18 Sep Nagy-Petho HUN Riera-Jaouen FRA 0-2 (16-21, 15-21) 0:37
14 18 Sep Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) 0:42
13 18 Sep Bruschini-Solazzi ITA Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0:43
12 18 Sep Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL 0-2 (10-21, 12-21) 0:35
11 18 Sep Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Bragado-Wood USA 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:40
10 18 Sep Minusa-Pulina LAT Jobst-Stragliotto CAN 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 11-15) 0:52
9   Hakedal-Torlen NOR Bye    
8 18 Sep Akers-Straton USA Meredith-Fontana USA 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) 0:39
7 18 Sep Lessard-Maxwell CAN Guenette-Gougeon CAN 0-2 (18-21, 22-24) 0:44
6 18 Sep Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) 0:37
5 18 Sep Kadjo-Arjona FRA Schjerven-Oyan NOR 2-0 (21-9, 21-3) 0:29
4 18 Sep Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA Claasen-Deister GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:35
3 18 Sep Dumont-Martin CAN Angelica-Alonso ESP 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-10) 0:58
2 18 Sep Naidoo-Willand RSA Ljungquist-Granström SWE 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:41
1   Maaseide-Glesnes NOR Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for USA
C 8   Bragado-Wood USA Bye    
C 7 18 Sep Philgence-Windes USA Akers-Straton USA 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 13-15) 0:50
C 6   Meredith-Fontana USA Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 5   Bye Lessard-Maxwell CAN    
C 4   Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Bye    
C 3 18 Sep Guenette-Gougeon CAN Boileau-Morin CAN 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-10) 1:08
C 2   Dumont-Martin CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 18 Sep Vieira-Mônica BRA Ribeiro-Shaylyn BRA 1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 11-15) 0:56