FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Indonesian Open 2003
Bali, 20 - 24 August

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic   AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson W AUS  
  Clarke-Pottharst   AUS  
  Avery-Davidge W AUS  
  Orchard-Maycock   AUS  
  Busch-Nielsen   AUS  
  Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga W AUT  
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter W AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda W BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires W BRA  
  Alexandra-Minello W BRA  
  Barros-Mônica W BRA  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova W BUL  
  Lessard-Maxwell W CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Dumont-Martin W CAN  
  Jobst/Stragliotto-Jobst W CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN  
  Barry-Laidler W CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  W.H. You-L.Wang   CHN  
  Wang-Ji W CHN  
  M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Novakova-Celbova   CZE  
  Glover-Austin   ENG  
  Alcon-Cati Pol W ESP  
  Angelica-Alonso W ESP  
  Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora W ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez W ESP  
  Riera-Jaouen W FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona W FRA  
  Jaouen-Chater W FRA  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou W GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou W GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani W GRE  
  Fesus-Schlegl W HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Nurjanah-Timy WC INA  
  Nuraida-Minarni   INA  
  Eta-Agustin   INA  
  Risma-Yayah   INA  
  Nemati-Yusriani   INA  
  Ninesim-Burhkina   INA  
  Sulilowati-Fangidae WC INA  
  Linda-Muka-dimah   INA  
  Andriana-Stevia   INA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli W ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi W ITA  
  Gavio-Cicola W ITA  
  Urata-Teru Saiki W JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara W JPN  
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa W JPN  
  Makabe-Miho W JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura W JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri W JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka W JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina W LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura A.-Mayra W MEX  
  Laura Miranda-Montes   MEX  
  Hakedal-Torlen W NOR  
  Maaseide-Glesnes W NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen W NOR  
  Todd-Blundell W NZL  
  Malcolm-Easterbrook   NZL  
  Naidoo-Willand   RSA  
  Trüssel-Erni N. W SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn W SUI  
  Ljungquist-Granström W SWE  
  Uddstahl-Warner W SWE  
  Hegner-Aslund   SWE  
  Kulna-Sannok W THA  
  Intuan-Phokongploy   THA  
  Mason-DeNecochea W USA  
  Busch-McSorley W USA