FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Indonesian Open 2003
Bali, 20 - 24 August

Main Draw Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Main Draw Results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Final 1st Place
64 24 Aug Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 0-2 (17-21, 19-21) 0.45
Final 3rd Place
63 24 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0.29
Semi-finals
62 24 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0.36
61 24 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) 0.36
Quarterfinals
60 23 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Gaxiola-Garcia MEX 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-13) 0.45
59 23 Aug Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Clarke-Pottharst AUS 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0.38
58 23 Aug M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0.39
57 23 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-8) 0.56
Round of 16
56 23 Aug Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Intuan-Phokongploy THA 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) 0.26
55 23 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-1 (21-8, 19-21, 15-3) 0.40
54 23 Aug Clarke-Pottharst AUS Nurjanah-Timy INA 2-1 (19-21, 21-6, 15-10) 0.43
53 23 Aug Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) 0.35
52 23 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Boileau-Morin CAN 2-1 (21-8, 19-21, 15-4) 0.42
51 23 Aug M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-16, 24-22) 0.39
50 23 Aug Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) 0.31
49 23 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE Naidoo-Willand RSA 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0.34
Pool A
34   Novakova-Celbova CZE Bye    
33 23 Aug Guenette-Gougeon CAN Orchard-Maycock AUS 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) 0.31
18   Orchard-Maycock AUS Bye    
17 22 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-0 (21-15, 21-8) 0.31
2   Guenette-Gougeon CAN Bye    
1 22 Aug Novakova-Celbova CZE Orchard-Maycock AUS 2-0 (21-9, 21-7) 0.23
Pool B
36   Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Bye    
35 23 Aug Intuan-Phokongploy THA Nemati-Yusriani INA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0.34
20   Nemati-Yusriani INA Bye    
19 22 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Intuan-Phokongploy THA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0.37
4   Intuan-Phokongploy THA Bye    
3 22 Aug Tian Jia-Wang Fei CHN Nemati-Yusriani INA 2-0 (21-11, 21-5) 0.28
Pool C
42 23 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Ninesim-Burhkina INA 2-0 (21-11, 21-6) 0.24
41 23 Aug Naidoo-Willand RSA Busch-Nielsen AUS 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0.36
22 22 Aug Busch-Nielsen AUS Ninesim-Burhkina INA 2-1 (21-11, 16-21, 15-9) 0.40
21 22 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Naidoo-Willand RSA 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) 0.27
6 22 Aug Naidoo-Willand RSA Ninesim-Burhkina INA 2-0 (21-11, 21-4) 0.24
5 22 Aug W.H. You-L.Wang CHN Busch-Nielsen AUS 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) 0.29
Pool D
44 23 Aug Clarke-Pottharst AUS Nursiyah-Ni Nyoman INA 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) 0.21
43 23 Aug Wiig-Byberg NOR Sulilowati-Fangidae INA 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) 0.23
24 22 Aug Sulilowati-Fangidae INA Nursiyah-Ni Nyoman INA 2-0 (21-8, 21-3) 0.24
23 22 Aug Clarke-Pottharst AUS Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) 0.39
8 22 Aug Wiig-Byberg NOR Nursiyah-Ni Nyoman INA 2-0 (21-10, 21-5) 0.24
7 22 Aug Clarke-Pottharst AUS Sulilowati-Fangidae INA 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) 0.24
Pool E
46 23 Aug Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Hegner-Aslund SWE 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) 0.29
45 23 Aug Nagy-Petho HUN Andriana-Stevia INA 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) 0.24
26 22 Aug Andriana-Stevia INA Hegner-Aslund SWE 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0.36
25 22 Aug Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 0.34
10 22 Aug Nagy-Petho HUN Hegner-Aslund SWE 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) 0.26
9 22 Aug Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset CUB Andriana-Stevia INA 2-0 (21-6, 21-5) 0.26
Pool F
48 23 Aug Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Komang-Niluh INA 2-0 (21-5, 21-6) 0.23
47 23 Aug Boileau-Morin CAN Eta-Agustin INA 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) 0.36
28 22 Aug Eta-Agustin INA Komang-Niluh INA 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) 0.24
27 22 Aug Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (27-25, 21-15) 0.44
12 22 Aug Boileau-Morin CAN Komang-Niluh INA 2-0 (21-7, 21-8) 0.25
11 22 Aug Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Eta-Agustin INA 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) 0.38
Pool G
38 22 Aug M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Malcolm-Easterbrook NZL 2-0 (21-4, 21-5) 0.24
37 22 Aug Nurjanah-Timy INA Nuraida-Minarni INA 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) 0.28
30 23 Aug Nuraida-Minarni INA Malcolm-Easterbrook NZL 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) 0.29
29 23 Aug M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Nurjanah-Timy INA 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) 0.29
14 22 Aug Nurjanah-Timy INA Malcolm-Easterbrook NZL 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) 0.24
13 22 Aug M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB Nuraida-Minarni INA 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) 0.29
Pool H
40 23 Aug Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Risma-Yayah INA 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) 0.34
39 23 Aug Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Linda-Muka-dimah INA 2-0 (21-4, 21-4) 0.22
32 22 Aug Linda-Muka-dimah INA Risma-Yayah INA 0-2 (9-21, 7-21) 0.24
31 22 Aug Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) 0.39
16 22 Aug Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Risma-Yayah INA 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) 0.30
15 22 Aug Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS Linda-Muka-dimah INA 2-0 (21-5, 21-2) 0.20