FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Chinese Open 2003
Lianyungang, 13 - 17 August

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic   AUS  
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Pottharst   AUS  
  Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Van Breedam-Zhmakova   BEL  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL  
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN  
  Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto   CAN  
  Guenette-Gougeon   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Dumont-Martin   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  W.H. You-L.Wang   CHN  
  Wang-Ji   CHN  
  Ren-Lu   CHN  
  Hong-Lin   CHN  
  Sun Jing-Han   CHN  
  Zhang Xi-Hu   CHN  
  Li Ying-Li   CHN  
  Zuo-Li   CHN  
  Yang-Wang   CHN  
  M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB  
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Glover-Austin W ENG  
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP  
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP  
  Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora   ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez W ESP  
  Nystrom-Nystrom   FIN  
  Riera-Jaouen   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Chater W FRA  
  Claasen-Deister   GER  
  Banck-Stein W GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE  
  Tse-Cheuk Yee   HKG  
  Grozer-Schlegl   HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  Gavio-Cicola   ITA  
  Urata-Teru Saiki   JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa   JPN  
  Makabe-Miho   JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura W JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri   JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka   JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura Miranda-Montes   MEX  
  Laura A.-Mayra   MEX  
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Mooren   NED  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
  Forrer-Schonenberger W SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer W SUI  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE  
  Kulna-Sannok   THA  
  Intuan-Phokongploy   THA