FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Austrian Grand Slam 2003
Klagenfurt, 30 July - 02 August

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Lochowicz-Gerlic   AUS 882
  Cook-Sanderson   AUS  
  Clarke-Pottharst   AUS  
  Swoboda/Quadriga-Quadriga   AUT 37
  Mellitzer-Brandstetter   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Hansel   AUT  
  Pichler-Silberberger W AUT  
  Jasper-Stampfer   AUT 14
  Scharf-Beinsen   AUT  
  Schwaiger-Schwaiger WC AUT  
  Oberhuber-Hausl   AUT  
  Torker-Eineter   AUT  
  Van Breedam-Vindevoghel   BEL  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Alexandra-Minello   BRA  
  Barros-Mônica   BRA 949
  Martins das Chagas-Martins das Chagas   BRA  
  Yanchulova-Yanchulova   BUL 712
  Lessard-Maxwell   CAN 290
  Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto   CAN 200
  Boileau-Morin   CAN 147
  Dumont-Martin   CAN 139
  Guenette-Gougeon W CAN  
  Barry-Laidler   CAN  
  Gallie-Brownlee   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  W.H. You-L.Wang   CHN 744
  Wang-Ji   CHN 453
  M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta   CUB 626
  Larrea Peraza-Fernandez Grasset W CUB  
  Teknedzjanova-Novakova W CZE  
  Novakova-Celbova   CZE  
  Toson-Talaat W EGY 12
  Coutts-Austin   ENG  
  Alcon-Cati Pol   ESP 286
  Angelica-Alonso   ESP 65
  Barrio Zamora-Barrio-Zamora   ESP  
  Navarro-Fernandez W ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt W EST  
  Riera-Jaouen   FRA 171
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Jaouen-Chater W FRA  
  Kaup-Pavlicek   GER  
  Claasen-Deister   GER 338
  Banck-Stein W GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER 478
  Ahmann-Vollmer WC GER  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani   GRE 134
  Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou   GRE 568
  Grozer-Schlegl W HUN  
  Nagy-Petho   HUN 135
  Timy-Nurjanah   INA  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA 546
  Gavio-Cicola   ITA 132
  Urata-Teru Saiki W JPN  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Yamakawa   JPN 89
  Makabe-Miho W JPN  
  Yamakawa-Nishimura   JPN  
  Suzuki-Oguri W JPN  
  Tsubakimoto-Tanaka W JPN  
  Koizumi-Nishimura W JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT 310
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Laura D.-Galindo W MEX 137
  Laura A.-Mayra   MEX 126
  Kadijk R.-Leenstra   NED  
  Keizer-Mooren   NED  
  de Vries-Fokkens   NED  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR 178
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Wiig-Byberg   NOR 106
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Todd-Blundell   NZL  
  Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska   POL  
  Michon-Wojtckzak   POL  
  Castro-Costa   POR  
  Uryadova-Bobrova   RUS  
  Gintzburger-Skrivan   SUI 86
  Forrer-Schonenberger W SUI  
  Kilchenmann-Schwer   SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N.   SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Ljungquist-Granström   SWE 296
  Jonuzi-Malm   SWE  
  Osheyko-Baburina   UKR  
  Budko-Drobyshevska   UKR  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  Busch-McSorley   USA 858
  Mason-DeNecochea WC USA  
  Jordan-Davis   USA  
  Wacholder-Arce WC USA