FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Austrian Grand Slam 2003
Klagenfurt, 30 July - 02 August

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 2
24 30 Jul Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:41
23 30 Jul Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE 1-2 (21-19, 23-25, 7-15) 1:00
22 30 Jul Claasen-Deister GER M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) 0:36
21 30 Jul Busch-McSorley USA Laura A.-Mayra MEX 2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:52
20 30 Jul Boileau-Morin CAN W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) 0:33
19 30 Jul Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL Dumont-Martin CAN 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 12-15) 0:51
18 30 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 2-1 (22-20, 22-24, 15-9) 0:57
17 30 Jul Barros-Mônica BRA Hakedal-Torlen NOR 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 9-15) 0:47
Round 1
16 30 Jul Scharf-Beinsen AUT Lochowicz-Gerlic AUS 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) 0:36
15 30 Jul Alcon-Cati Pol ESP Riera-Jaouen FRA 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-13) 0:54
14 30 Jul Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Wang-Ji CHN 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:39
13 30 Jul Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) 0:34
12 30 Jul Gintzburger-Skrivan SUI M. Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:33
11 30 Jul Claasen-Deister GER Nagy-Petho HUN 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 15-13) 0:49
10 30 Jul Laura A.-Mayra MEX Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) 0:37
9 30 Jul Busch-McSorley USA Jasbar-Stampfer AUT 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) 0:34
8 30 Jul Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT W.H. You-L.Wang CHN 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:37
7 30 Jul Ljungquist-Granström SWE Boileau-Morin CAN 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15) 0:55
6 30 Jul Dumont-Martin CAN Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-3) 0:43
5 30 Jul Yanchulova-Yanchulova BUL Angelica-Alonso ESP 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 19-17) 0:58
4 30 Jul Wiig-Byberg NOR Bruschini-Solazzi ITA 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) 0:31
3 30 Jul Lahme-Müsch GER Gavio-Cicola ITA 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:39
2 30 Jul Hakedal-Torlen NOR Jobst-Jobst/Stragliotto CAN 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) 0:37
1 30 Jul Barros-Mônica BRA Oberhuber-Hausl AUT 2-0 (21-6, 21-9) 0:24
Country Quota Playoff for AUT
C 4   Bye Jasbar-Stampfer AUT    
C 3   Scharf-Beinsen AUT Bye    
C 2 30 Jul Oberhuber-Hausl AUT Torker-Eineter AUT 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) 0:27
C 1   Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT Bye