FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's German Grand Slam 2003
Berlin, 24 - 28 June

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 24 Jun Günther-Kleefisch GER Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (8-21, 13-21) 0:29
55 24 Jun Brink-Abeler-Jürich GER Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 0-2 (23-25, 21-23) 0:37
54 24 Jun Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Wang-Ji CHN 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-11) 0:55
53 24 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Grozer-Schlegl HUN 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) 0:27
52 24 Jun Hakedal-Torlen NOR Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:38
51 24 Jun You-Wang CHN Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (22-20, 33-31) 0:55
50 24 Jun Lessard-Maxwell CAN Ljungquist-Granström SWE 2-0 (21-17, 23-21) 0:40
49 24 Jun Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL Jobst-Stragliotto CAN 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) 0:36
Quarterfinals
48 24 Jun Ana Richa-França BRA Mason-DeNecochea USA 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) 0:38
47 24 Jun Günther-Kleefisch GER Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) 0:36
46 24 Jun Naidoo-Willand RSA Alcon-Cati Pol ESP 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 13-15) 0:48
45 24 Jun Minusa-Pulina LAT Brink-Abeler-Jürich GER 0-2 (21-23, 16-21) 0:36
44 24 Jun Kaup-Raddatz GER Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:37
43 24 Jun Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE de Vries-Fokkens NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) 0:36
42 24 Jun Grozer-Schlegl HUN Timy-Nurjanah INA 2-0 (24-22, 21-15) 0:36
41 24 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 2-0 (21-15, 25-23) 0:38
40 24 Jun Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) 0:41
39 24 Jun Hakedal-Torlen NOR Glover-Austin ENG 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-7) 0:47
38 24 Jun Lahme-Müsch GER Riera-Luge FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:35
37 24 Jun You-Wang CHN Wiig-Byberg NOR 2-1 (21-7, 20-22, 15-9) 0:44
36 24 Jun Forrer-Schonenberger SUI Ljungquist-Granström SWE 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:39
35 24 Jun Lessard-Maxwell CAN Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) 0:36
34 24 Jun Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Jobst-Stragliotto CAN 1-2 (22-20, 21-23, 7-15) 0:59
33 24 Jun Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL Urata-Teru Saiki JPN 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-11) 0:50
Round of 16
32   Bye Mason-DeNecochea USA    
31 24 Jun Todd-Blundell NZL Ana Richa-França BRA 0-2 (10-21, 9-21) 0:31
30 24 Jun Kloeden-Maycock AUS Nagy-Petho HUN 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 11-15) 0:47
29 24 Jun Laura D.-Galindo MEX Günther-Kleefisch GER 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:44
28   Bye Alcon-Cati Pol ESP    
27 24 Jun Teknedzjanova-Novakova CZE Naidoo-Willand RSA 0-2 (19-21, 15-21) 0:35
26 24 Jun Brink-Abeler-Jürich GER Kadjo-Arjona FRA 2-1 (21-16, 13-21, 21-19) 0:49
25   Minusa-Pulina LAT Bye    
24   Bye Wang-Ji CHN    
23 24 Jun Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT Kaup-Raddatz GER 0-2 (19-21, 22-24) 0:46
22 24 Jun de Vries-Fokkens NED Gavio-Cicola ITA 2-0 (21-18, 23-21) 0:42
21   Arvaniti-Koutroumanidou GRE Bye    
20 24 Jun Timy-Nurjanah INA Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) 0:38
19 24 Jun Grozer-Schlegl HUN Trüssel-Erni N. SUI 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) 0:37
18 24 Jun Van Breedam-Vindevoghel BEL Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 1-2 (22-20, 14-21, 14-16) 0:52
17   Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Bye    
16   Bye Crespo-Esteves Ribalta CUB    
15 24 Jun Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 2-0 (21-14, 22-20) 0:36
14 24 Jun Glover-Austin ENG Laura A.-Mayra MEX 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-13) 0:51
13   Hakedal-Torlen NOR Bye    
12   Bye Riera-Luge FRA    
11 24 Jun Lahme-Müsch GER Keizer-Mooren NED 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) 0:36
10 24 Jun Tsubakimoto-Tanaka JPN Wiig-Byberg NOR 0-2 (10-21, 18-21) 0:35
9   You-Wang CHN Bye    
8   Bye Ljungquist-Granström SWE    
7 24 Jun Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Forrer-Schonenberger SUI 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 10-15) 0:48
6 24 Jun Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI Dumont-Martin CAN 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) 0:42
5   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye    
4 24 Jun Graumann-Sutt EST Jobst-Stragliotto CAN 0-2 (23-25, 15-21) 0:36
3 24 Jun Nikolaidou-Tsiartsiani GRE Toson-Talaat EGY 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) 0:29
2 24 Jun Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Josefsen-Hansen NOR 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:34
1   Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P. BUL Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for JPN
C 12 24 Jun Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Suzuki-Oguri JPN 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) 0:39
C 11 24 Jun Tsubakimoto-Tanaka JPN Makabe-Miho JPN 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13) 0:49
C 10   Rii Seike-Yamakawa JPN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 9 24 Jun Günther-Kleefisch GER Banck-Stein GER 2-1 (14-21, 24-22, 16-14) 0:55
C 8 24 Jun Kaup-Raddatz GER Paul-Stöwe GER 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) 0:32
C 7 24 Jun Krumbeck-Röder GER Brink-Abeler-Jürich GER 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:31
C 6   Lahme-Müsch GER Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 5   Bye Boileau-Morin CAN    
C 4   Jobst-Stragliotto CAN Bye    
C 3 24 Jun Dumont-Martin CAN Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:37
C 2   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 1 24 Jun Mônica-Barros BRA Ana Richa-França BRA 1-2 (17-21, 21-10, 12-15) 1:01