FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Women's Greek Open 2003
Rhodes, 11 - 15 June

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Statistics
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 12 Jun Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT Gavio-Cicola ITA 0-2 (9-21, 12-21) 0:35
55 12 Jun Naidoo-Willand RSA Dumont-Martin CAN 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) 0:29
54 12 Jun Laura A.-Mayra MEX Riera-Luge FRA 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) 0:45
53 12 Jun Ana Richa-França BRA Nagy-Petho HUN 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) 0:34
52 12 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Lessard-Maxwell CAN 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) 0:36
51 12 Jun Ljungquist-Granström SWE Laura D.-Galindo MEX 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) 0:37
50 12 Jun Montagnolli-Hansel AUT Wang-Ji CHN 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 11-15) 0:51
49 12 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Lahme-Müsch GER 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:36
Round 2
48 12 Jun Gavio-Cicola ITA Osheyko-Baburina UKR 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) 0:35
47 12 Jun Plagiannakou-Lazaridou GRE Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT 1-2 (19-21, 21-13, 7-15) 0:55
46 12 Jun Dumont-Martin CAN Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska POL 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-12) 0:48
45 12 Jun Naidoo-Willand RSA Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-13) 0:57
44 12 Jun Nystrom-Nystrom FIN Riera-Luge FRA 1-2 (21-16, 12-21, 13-15) 0:47
43 12 Jun Laura A.-Mayra MEX Makabe-Miho JPN 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) 0:44
42 12 Jun Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT Nagy-Petho HUN 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 11-15) 0:51
41 12 Jun Uryadova-Bobrova RUS Ana Richa-França BRA 0-2 (13-21, 15-21) 0:31
40 12 Jun Angelica-Alonso ESP Lessard-Maxwell CAN 1-2 (22-20, 13-21, 13-15) 0:58
39 12 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Kadjo-Arjona FRA 2-1 (24-22, 17-21, 15-8) 0:56
38 12 Jun Wiig-Byberg NOR Laura D.-Galindo MEX 0-2 (19-21, 23-25) 0:44
37 12 Jun Ljungquist-Granström SWE Vindevoghel-Van Breedam BEL 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) 0:33
36 12 Jun Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Wang-Ji CHN 1-2 (16-21, 25-23, 9-15) 0:54
35 12 Jun Hakedal-Torlen NOR Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 9-15) 0:55
34 12 Jun Lahme-Müsch GER Keizer-Mooren NED 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) 0:35
33 12 Jun Gaxiola-Garcia MEX Navarro-Fernandez ESP 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) 0:30
Round 1
32 11 Jun Osheyko-Baburina UKR Alcon-Pol ESP 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) 0:36
31 11 Jun Gavio-Cicola ITA Uddstahl-Warner SWE 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) 0:42
30 11 Jun Glover-Austin ENG Mellitzer-Brandstetter AUT 1-2 (21-23, 21-13, 12-15) 0:47
29 11 Jun Grozer-Schlegl HUN Plagiannakou-Lazaridou GRE 1-2 (17-21, 22-20, 9-15) 0:51
28 11 Jun Biatobrzeska-Kuchczynska POL Jobst-Stragilotto CAN 2-1 (21-15, 10-21, 15-8) 0:44
27 11 Jun Dumont-Martin CAN Forrer-Schonenberger SUI 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) 0:36
26 11 Jun Jonuzi-Malm SWE Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) 0:35
25 11 Jun Boileau-Morin CAN Naidoo-Willand RSA 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) 0:39
24 11 Jun Stevens-Waning NED Riera-Luge FRA 0-2 (10-21, 21-23) 0:42
23 11 Jun Brecher-Matrai HUN Nystrom-Nystrom FIN 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 7-15) 0:45
22 11 Jun Makabe-Miho JPN Todd-Blundell NZL 2-0 (24-22, 21-13) 0:42
21 11 Jun Laura A.-Mayra MEX Toson-Foud EGY 2-0 (21-10, 21-9) 0:27
20 11 Jun Trüssel-Erni N. SUI Nagy-Petho HUN 1-2 (21-18, 11-21, 12-15) 0:51
19 11 Jun Swoboda-Gschweidl AUT Kostami-Bouzounieraki GRE 2-1 (21-23, 21-13, 15-8) 0:47
18 11 Jun Barrio Cendoxa-Zamora ESP Ana Richa-França BRA 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:32
17 11 Jun Minusa-Pulina LAT Uryadova-Bobrova RUS 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) 0:36
16 11 Jun Castro-Costa POR Lessard-Maxwell CAN 0-2 (19-21, 21-23) 0:38
15 11 Jun Oyra-Schjerven NOR Angelica-Alonso ESP 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:36
14 11 Jun Andersson-Ljungquist SWE Kadjo-Arjona FRA 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) 0:42
13 11 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Chouda-Tiktapanidou GRE 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) 0:39
12 11 Jun Rayeva-Nikolayeva UKR Laura D.-Galindo MEX 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) 0:34
11 11 Jun Wiig-Byberg NOR Wojtckzak-Michon POL 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-10) 0:39
10 11 Jun Kilchenmann-Schwer SUI Vindevoghel-Van Breedam BEL 0-2 (12-21, 23-25) 0:40
9 11 Jun Ljungquist-Granström SWE Nyari-Hejjas HUN 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) 0:33
8 11 Jun Kloeden-Maycock AUS Wang-Ji CHN 0-2 (6-21, 10-21) 0:30
7 11 Jun Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Casuscelli-Folco ITA 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 16-14) 0:58
6 11 Jun Kouloumeda-Michou GRE Montagnolli-Hansel AUT 0-2 (19-21, 19-21) 0:41
5 11 Jun Hakedal-Torlen NOR Budko-Drobyshevska UKR 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-13) 0:54
4 11 Jun Keizer-Mooren NED Teknedzjanova-Novakova CZE 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) 0:39
3 11 Jun Lahme-Müsch GER de Vries-Fokkens NED 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:34
2 11 Jun Navarro-Fernandez ESP Jaouen-Charter FRA 2-1 (10-21, 21-19, 15-12) 0:48
1   Bye Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for NOR
C 16   Wiig-Byberg NOR Bye    
C 15 11 Jun Oyra-Schjerven NOR Lekven-Evensen NOR 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) 0:39
C 14   Hakedal-Torlen NOR Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for JPN
C 13 11 Jun Rii Seike-Koizumi JPN Suzuki-Oguri JPN 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) 0:36
C 12 11 Jun Yamakawa-Nishimura JPN Makabe-Miho JPN 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) 0:32
C 11   Urata-Teru Saiki JPN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GRE
C 10 11 Jun Dilaveri-Lagiou GRE Kostami-Bouzounieraki GRE 1-2 (16-21, 21-11, 12-15) 0:48
C 9 11 Jun Plagiannakou-Lazaridou GRE Lyropoulou-Nikolou GRE 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) 0:30
C 8 11 Jun Chouda-Tiktapanidou GRE Kostami-Paraskeuaidou GRE 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-9) 0:57
C 7   Kouloumeda-Michou GRE Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 6 11 Jun Banck-Stein GER Lahme-Müsch GER 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) 0:36
C 5 11 Jun Claasen-Deister GER Kaup-Pavlicek GER 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) 0:37
Country Quota Playoff for CAN
C 4 11 Jun Barry-Laidler CAN Boileau-Morin CAN 0-2 (10-21, 17-21) 0:39
C 3 11 Jun Jobst-Stragilotto CAN Small-Lukiw CAN 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-7) 0:47
C 2 11 Jun Dumont-Martin CAN Guenette-Gougeon CAN 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) 0:35
C 1   Lessard-Maxwell CAN Bye