FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's Spanish Open 2003
Mallorca, 03 - 07 September

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Pictures
Stars Profiles
Wrap Up
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG  
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Jury-Cole   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Maderböck-Mätzler   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Ziegler-Steinöker   AUT  
  Schroffenegger T.-Schroffenegger P. W AUT  
  Müller-Nausch   AUT  
  Andelhof-Coucke W BEL  
  Jacky-Delfosse   BEL  
  Kavalenra-Mikanovich W BLR  
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Harley-Franco   BRA  
  Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães   BRA  
  Pará-Sigoli   BRA  
  Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr.   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN  
  Binstock-Hiebert   CAN  
  Hauser-Pelletier W CAN  
  Cloutier-Côté   CAN  
  Li Hua-C.C Zhao   CHN  
  Q. Xu-Xu   CHN  
  Trimcevski-Peric   CRO  
  Hanzic-Laninovic W CRO  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Sonderberg-Olesen   DEN  
  Skovsgaard-Due W DEN  
  Hubbard-Weaver W ENG  
  Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez   ESP  
  Cotrino-Garcia Thompson   ESP  
  Bosma-Bosma/Herrera   ESP  
  Mesa-Carrasco   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST  
  Kais Ka.-Jaanus   EST  
  Kais Ka.-Jaanus   EST  
  Murs-Puusepp   EST  
  Esko-Tuominen W FIN  
  Liukkonen-Tolonen   FIN  
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Djalo de Pina-Lopes Semedo Jr.   GBS  
  Bari-Vieira   GBS  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Karger-Lammens W GER  
  Gortsianouk-Mourtzios   GRE  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Pradeep-Manoharan   IND  
  Sansabli-Doban Deh Rezaei   IRI  
  Shapranovich-Petreaev   ISR  
  Alkobi-Alkobi   ISR  
  Raffaelli-Pimponi   ITA  
  Tomatis-Varnier "Osso"   ITA  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Asahi-Nishimura   JPN  
  Yamamoto-Hirano W JPN  
  Kirihara-Hata W JPN  
  Saulko-Zabuslayev   KAZ  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A.   LAT  
  Ferati-Vela   MKD  
  Voleianin-Stacanov   MLD  
  Ronnes-De Gruijter   NED  
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED  
  Kogel-Mulder   NED  
  Rademaker-Rademaker   NED  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Grydeland-Kobbevik   NOR  
  Engvik-Kleivenes   NOR  
  Holtan-ROM   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Skarlund-Huseby   NOR  
  Pitman-Jones W NZL  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR  
  Papaleo-Hernandez   PUR  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Zaitsev-Karasev   RUS  
  Tabarini F.-Tabarini A.   SMR  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Schuetz-Reinmann   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  RADO-Litva   SVK  
  Prochazka-Varga   SVK  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Woxlin-Oestberg   SWE  
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE  
  Willner-Emmens   SWE  
  Ottosson-Svensson J. W SWE  
  Jonsson-Christiansson   SWE  
  Frederiksson-Gunnarsson W SWE  
  Jonsson-Nilsson W SWE  
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR  
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR  
  Stadnikov-Rasputiniy W UKR  
  Rogers-Scott W USA  
  Baxter-Henkel   USA  
  Clark I.-McCaw   USA  
  Metzger-Holdren   USA  
  Osorio-Vazquez Berti   VEN  
  Vasquez A.-Ricardo Rodriguez   VEN  
    WC WC  
    WC WC