FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's French Grand Slam 2003
Marseille, 16 - 20 July

Qualification Tournament Results
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 2
24 16 Jul Backer M.-Boersma E. NED Maaseide-Horrem NOR 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-10) 0:55
23 16 Jul Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Bosma-Mesa ESP 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 11-15) 1:03
22 16 Jul Ljubicic-Slean CAN Prosser-Williams AUS 0-2 (12-21, 12-21) 0:36
21 16 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Arkaev-Barsouk RUS 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-10) 0:47
20 16 Jul Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Hernandez-Ibarra MEX 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) 0:29
19 16 Jul Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA 0-2 (29-31, 11-21) 0:53
18 16 Jul Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (14-21, 24-26) 0:41
17 16 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 2-1 (21-23, 25-23, 17-15) 1:08
Round 1
16 16 Jul Znatchkowsky-Daguerre FRA Maaseide-Horrem NOR 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) 0:40
15 16 Jul Nowotny-Gartmayer AUT Backer M.-Boersma E. NED 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 12-15) 0:51
14 16 Jul Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez ESP Bosma-Mesa ESP 0-2 (18-21, 9-21) 0:32
13 16 Jul Cotrino-Garcia Thompson ESP Magnusson M.-Brinkborg SWE 2-1 (21-8, 17-21, 15-6) 0:44
12 16 Jul Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli" GRE Prosser-Williams AUS 0-2 (12-21, 11-21) 0:29
11 16 Jul Brink-Schneider K. GER Ljubicic-Slean CAN 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 10-15) 1:13
10 16 Jul Arkaev-Barsouk RUS Vesti-Gscheidle SUI 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12) 0:49
9 16 Jul Blanton-Nygaard USA Silva-Xisto ANG 2-0 (21-6, 21-9) 0:28
8 16 Jul Hernandez-Ibarra MEX Kogel-Mulder NED 2-0 (21-16, 25-23) 0:41
7 16 Jul Watanabe-Shiratori JPN Skarlund-Huseby NOR 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) 0:39
6 16 Jul Ronnes-De Gruijter NED Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA 1-2 (21-14, 21-23, 13-15) 0:55
5 16 Jul Zaitsev-Karasev RUS Asahi-Nishimura JPN 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13) 0:49
4 16 Jul Gosch-Strauss AUT Klemperer-Rademacher GER 0-2 (17-21, 18-21) 0:40
3 16 Jul Raffaelli-Pimponi ITA Gavrilov-Todorov V. BUL 2-1 (23-25, 21-15, 15-8) 0:58
2 16 Jul Hernandez-Papaleo PUR Kais Kr.-Vesik EST 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 14-16) 0:56
1 16 Jul Holden-Leinemann CAN Musnier-Vukajlovic FRA 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) 0:42
Country Quota Playoff for GER
C 5 16 Jul Hager-Kröger GER Brink-Schneider K. GER 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) 0:44
C 4   Klemperer-Rademacher GER Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for BRA
C 3 16 Jul Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-8) 0:55
C 2 16 Jul Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães BRA Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr. BRA 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:40
C 1   Paulo Emilio-Brazão BRA Bye