FIVB BEACH VOLLEYBALL WORLD TOUR 2003

   
Men's German Grand Slam 2003
Berlin, 25 - 29 June

Tentative List
menuWT
HOME PAGE
Beach Volleyball Home Page
Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Qualifications
Main Draw
Results
Ranking
Press Releases
Wrap Up
Pictures
Stars Profiles
WT 2003 Calendar
Press Kit
Other circuits
Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Silva-Xisto   ANG 23
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Jury-Cole   AUS 8
  Bourne-Lyne   AUS 18
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Williams   AUS 315
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT 200
  Maderböck-Mätzler   AUT 38
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT 106
  Müller-Nausch W AUT  
  Andelhof-Coucke   BEL 50
  Kempenaers-Wijsmans   BEL  
  Kavalenra-Mikanovich   BLR 44
  Ricardo-Emanuel   BRA  
  Benjamin-Marcio Araujo   BRA  
  Pará-Tande   BRA 1.337
  Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr.   BRA 292
  Loiola-de Jesus Magalhães   BRA 852
  Harley-Franco   BRA  
  Klepper-Luizão W BRA  
  Paulo Emilio-Paulão   BRA 248
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL 110
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN 186
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN 128
  Binstock-Hiebert   CAN 9
  Hauser-Masson W CAN  
  Li Hua-Zhao   CHN 28
  Qiang-Xu   CHN 43
  Trimcevski-Peric   CRO  
  Hanzic-Laninovic   CRO  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Stejskal-Biza   CZE  
  Palinek-Smrcka   CZE  
  Mayland-Martens   DEN  
  Fabio Diez-Da Silva W ESP  
  Luna-Ruiz Nuñez   ESP  
  Yoyi Luis-Fran Rodriguez   ESP 160
  Cotrino-Garcia Thompson   ESP 445
  Bosma-Mesa   ESP 243
  Kais Kr.-Vesik   EST 137
  Kais Ka.-Jaanus   EST  
  Esko-Tuominen   FIN 48
  Molinier-Deulofeu   FRA 224
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA 52
  Canet-Hamel   FRA 590
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER 230
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER 224
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann WC GER  
  Krank-Hager   GER  
  Dieckmann Ch.-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Karger-Lammens   GER 8
  Kroger-Matysik   GER  
  Hikel-Polte   GER  
  Ambelang-Rieke   GER  
  Kinder-Waligora   GER  
  Koreng-Popp   GER  
  Gortsianouk-Mourtzios   GRE  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE 100
  Salim-Darkuncoro   INA  
  Raffaelli-Pimponi   ITA 268
  Amore"Eugio"-Tomatis   ITA 164
  Bendandi-Cicola   ITA  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN 240
  Asahi-Nishimura WC JPN  
  Yamamoto-Hirano   JPN  
  Kirihara-Hata   JPN  
  Saulko-Zabuslaev   KAZ  
  "Seryi"-Kisselev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Stals A. W LAT 109
  Krumins-Sorokins   LAT  
  Vasiliauskas-Cyvas Ha.   LTU 18
  Sotelo-Martell   MEX 84
  Hernandez-Ibarra   MEX 55
  Bedzeti-Ajeti   MKD  
  Ronnes-De Gruijter   NED 124
  Backer M.-Boersma E.   NED 135
  Kogel-Mulder   NED 528
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR 164
  Huseby-Skarlund   NOR 130
  Loberg-Ingeborgrud W NOR 84
  Pitman-Jones   NZL 22
  Plinski-Lisiecki   POL  
  Maia-Brenha W POR  
  Briyida-Pedrosa   POR 125
  Hernandez-Papaleo   PUR 14
  Nikolaev-Levkin   RUS  
  Arkaev-Barsouk   RUS 146
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS 406
  Zaitsev-Karasev   RUS 452
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Kobel-Heuscher   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Vesti-Schnider   SUI 125
  Dvorsky-Litva   SVK  
  Prochazka-Varga   SVK  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE 69
  Frisk-Rininsland W SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Sahlberg-Oestberg   SWE 7
  Gilbertsson-Svensson R.   SWE 52
  Gunnarsson-Frederiksson W SWE  
  Willner-Emmens   SWE 28
  Ottosson-Svensson J.   SWE 11
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR 124
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR  
  Metzger-Wong   USA  
  Holdren-Fonoimoana E.   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Baxter-Henkel   USA 387
  Blanton-Nygaard WC USA  
  Jennings-Fuerbringer WC USA  
  Ceman-Fairfield W USA  
  Osorio-Vazquez Berti   VEN  
  Vasquez A.-Mussa   VEN