BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation

General Info
Entry List
Qualification :
- Teams
- Results
- Rankings
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Japanese Open 2002
Osaka, 7 - 11 August
Qualification Tournament results
No. Date Team A Team B Result Time
Round 3
56 08 Aug Guenette-Rudol CAN Gerlic-Lochowicz AUS 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) 0:40
55 08 Aug Ahmann-Vollmer GER Riera-Berjonneau FRA 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) 0:40
54 08 Aug Kadjo-Arjona FRA Boileau-Morin CAN 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) 0:31
53 08 Aug Nagy-Schlegl HUN Sannok-Kulna THA 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-13) 0:44
52 08 Aug Deister-Claasen GER Minusa-Pulina LAT 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-13) 0:47
51 08 Aug Jobst-Maxwell CAN Granström-Ljungquist SWE 2-0 (21-17, 24-22) 0:44
50 08 Aug Alcon-Pol ESP Wang-You CHN 1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 8-15) 0:47
49 08 Aug Gougeon-Lessard CAN Todd-Blundell NZL 2-0 (21-11, 24-22) 0:39
Round 2
48   Bye Gerlic-Lochowicz AUS    
47 08 Aug Yamakawa-Komatsu JPN Guenette-Rudol CAN 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 12-15) 0:46
46 08 Aug Banck-Stein GER Riera-Berjonneau FRA 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) 0:47
45 08 Aug Ahmann-Vollmer GER Valencia-Laura D. MEX 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 0:26
44 08 Aug Gallardo-Navarro ESP Boileau-Morin CAN 0-2 (17-21, 14-21) 0:32
43 08 Aug Nikolaidou-Koutroumanidou GRE Kadjo-Arjona FRA 0-2 (16-21, 21-23) 0:42
42 08 Aug Josefsen-Hansen NOR Sannok-Kulna THA 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:28
41 08 Aug Nagy-Schlegl HUN Junko-Miho JPN 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) 0:34
40 08 Aug Ayako-Oda JPN Minusa-Pulina LAT 0-2 (17-21, 11-21) 0:31
39 08 Aug Hakedal-Torlen NOR Deister-Claasen GER 0-2 (17-21, 13-21) 0:29
38 08 Aug Jaouen-Lienard FRA Granström-Ljungquist SWE 0-2 (15-21, 12-21) 0:33
37 08 Aug Jobst-Maxwell CAN Honma-Honma JPN 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) 0:35
36 08 Aug Marini-Isidori ITA Wang-You CHN 0-2 (15-21, 10-21) 0:33
35 08 Aug Alcon-Pol ESP Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL 2-1 (22-20, 10-21, 15-4) 0:44
34 08 Aug Schjerven-Oyra NOR Todd-Blundell NZL 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 8-15) 0:46
33   Gougeon-Lessard CAN Bye    
Round 1
32   Bye Gerlic-Lochowicz AUS    
31   Bye Bye    
30   Bye Guenette-Rudol CAN    
29   Yamakawa-Komatsu JPN Bye    
28   Bye Riera-Berjonneau FRA    
27   Banck-Stein GER Bye    
26   Bye Valencia-Laura D. MEX    
25   Ahmann-Vollmer GER Bye    
24   Bye Boileau-Morin CAN    
23   Gallardo-Navarro ESP Bye    
22   Bye Kadjo-Arjona FRA    
21   Nikolaidou-Koutroumanidou GRE Bye    
20   Bye Sannok-Kulna THA    
19   Josefsen-Hansen NOR Bye    
18   Bye Junko-Miho JPN    
17   Nagy-Schlegl HUN Bye    
16   Bye Minusa-Pulina LAT    
15   Ayako-Oda JPN Bye    
14   Bye Deister-Claasen GER    
13   Hakedal-Torlen NOR Bye    
12   Bye Granström-Ljungquist SWE    
11   Jaouen-Lienard FRA Bye    
10   Bye Honma-Honma JPN    
9   Jobst-Maxwell CAN Bye    
8   Bye Wang-You CHN    
7   Marini-Isidori ITA Bye    
6   Bye Van Lierop-Van Breedam BEL    
5   Alcon-Pol ESP Bye    
4   Bye Todd-Blundell NZL    
3   Schjerven-Oyra NOR Bye    
2   Bye Bye    
1   Gougeon-Lessard CAN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for JPN
C 18   Bye Honma-Honma JPN    
C 17   Ayako-Oda JPN Bye    
C 16 07 Aug Junko-Miho JPN Kato-Kano JPN 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) 0:29
C 15   Yamakawa-Komatsu JPN Bye    
Country Quota Playoff for AUS
C 14 07 Aug Gerlic-Lochowicz AUS Avery-Orchard AUS 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) 0:30