BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Women's Austrian Grand Slam 2002
Klagenfurt, 31 July - 3 August

click here for Men's Results

Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Sanderson-Huygens Tholen   AUS  
  Clarke-Gooley "Teamsisu"   AUS  
  Pottharst-Cook   AUS  
  Gerlic-Lochowicz   AUS  
  Pichler-Trampusch   AUT  
  Hansel-Hansel   AUT  
  Stampfer-Meissinger   AUT  
  Mellitzer-Swoboda   AUT  
  Montagnolli-Silberberger   AUT  
  Egger-Maschler   AUT  
  Bogdanova-Scharf   AUT  
  Gschweidl-Rimser   AUT  
  Sumper-Beinsen   AUT  
  Adriana Behar-Shelda   BRA  
  Barros-Sandra Pires   BRA  
  Ana Paula-Minello   BRA  
  Jesus-Malm   BRA  
  Mônica-Alexandra   BRA  
  Antunes-Trevisan   BRA  
  Yanchulova L.-Yanchulova P.   BUL  
  Gougeon-Lessard   CAN  
  Boileau-Morin   CAN  
  Jobst-Maxwell   CAN  
  Manley Casimir K.-Stragilotto   CAN  
  Guenette-Rudol   CAN  
  Zarrzewska-Lukavecki   CAN  
  Tian Jia-Wang Fei   CHN  
  Pan-Zhang Xi   CHN  
  Wang-Ji   CHN  
  Larrea Peraza-Crespo   CUB  
  Roque Palacios-Fernandez Grasset   CUB  
  Palacio-Quevedo   CUB  
  Bajerova-Stehnova   CZE  
  Tobiasova-Teknedzjanova   CZE  
  Celbova-Dosoudilova   CZE  
  Pavlinova-Nemcova   CZE  
  Larios-Soler   ESA  
  Alcon-Pol   ESP  
  Graumann-Sutt   EST  
  Jaouen-Lienard   FRA  
  Syren-Luge   FRA  
  Riera-Berjonneau   FRA  
  Kadjo-Arjona   FRA  
  Picard-Filisetti   FRA  
  Pohl-Rau   GER  
  Ahmann-Vollmer   GER  
  Goller-Schmidt   GER  
  Banck-Stein   GER  
  Deister-Claasen   GER  
  Lahme-Müsch   GER  
  Kaup-Brink-Abeler   GER  
  Nikolaidou-Koutroumanidou   GRE  
  Sfyri-Karadassiou   GRE  
  Tsiartsiani-Kitsou   GRE  
  Nagy-Schlegl   HUN  
  Brecher-Matrai   HUN  
  Nyari-Hejjas   HUN  
  Perrotta-Gattelli   ITA  
  Bruschini-Solazzi   ITA  
  De Marinis-Del Core   ITA  
  Marini-Folco   ITA  
  Tokuno-Kusuhara   JPN  
  Yamakawa-Komatsu   JPN  
  Rii Seike-Aoki   JPN  
  Urata-Tsubakimoto   JPN  
  Honma-Honma W JPN  
  Kato-Kano W JPN  
  Minusa-Pulina   LAT  
  Gaxiola-Garcia   MEX  
  Galindo-Serrano Ochoa   MEX  
  Leenstra-Kadijk R.   NED  
  Mooren-de Vries   NED  
  Maaseide-Glesnes   NOR  
  Byberg-Wiig   NOR  
  Schjerven-Oyra   NOR  
  Josefsen-Hansen   NOR  
  Hakedal-Torlen   NOR  
  Skrivan-Gintzburger   SUI  
  Trüssel-Erni N. W SUI  
  Benoît-Kuhn   SUI  
  Erni D.-Crettenand   SUI  
  Granström-Ljungquist   SWE  
  Uddstahl-Warner   SWE  
  Malm-Jonuzi   SWE  
  Pangka-Arlaisuk   THA  
  Walsh-May   USA  
  McPeak-Youngs   USA  
  Fontana-DeNecochea   USA  
  Bragado-Wood   USA  
  Schuster-Busch   USA  
  Mason-Wacholder   USA  
  Smith-Chapple Zanella   USA  
$