BACK TO 
World Tour 2002

Presentation
General Info
Entry List
Main Draw :
- Teams
- Results
- Round Robin
- Rankings
Press releases
Photo gallery

Other circuits:
- Under 21
- Under 18
- Chalenger        & Satellites
- Others Events

National circuits

 
Men's Austrian Grand Slam 2002
Klagenfurt, 1 August - 4 August

Click here for Women's Results

Tentative List
The Tentative Entry List for the teams enrolled is posted -29 days prior to the start of each tournament. A confirmed list of the teams enrolled will be posted - 13 days prior to the start of each tournament and will replace the Tentative Entry List, the latter will become obsolete.
 
Seed Team name Ctry. Points
  Baracetti-Conde   ARG  
  Richardson-Lyne   AUS  
  Jones-Adamson   AUS  
  Schacht-Slack   AUS  
  Prosser-Zahner   AUS  
  Schroffenegger P.-Schroffenegger T.   AUT  
  Nowotny-Gartmayer   AUT  
  Berger-Doppler   AUT  
  Stamm-Maderböck   AUT  
  Gosch-Strauss   AUT  
  Reiter-Hirner   AUT  
  Kovalenko A.-Beksha W BLR  
  Emanuel-Tande   BRA  
  Ricardo-Loiola   BRA  
  Pará-Harley   BRA  
  Roberto Lopes-Franco   BRA  
  Marcio Araujo-Benjamin   BRA  
  Paulão-Paulo Emilio   BRA  
  Bellaguarda-Dultra Jr.   BRA  
  Gavrilov-Todorov V.   BUL  
  Child-Heese   CAN  
  Holden-Leinemann   CAN  
  Ljubicic-Slean   CAN  
  Delaney-Gravelle   CAN  
  Cadieux-Mackay   CAN  
  Hauser-Arseneau   CAN  
  J.Kruger-Matthews   CAN  
  Milian Carvajal-Ramirez Bernal   CUB  
  Alvarez-Rosell   CUB  
  Stejskal-Benes Jan   CZE  
  Palinek-Smrcka   CZE  
  Svoboda-Pavlas   CZE  
  Pakosta-Smrcka   CZE  
  Chromy-Biza   CZE  
  Badosa-Llop   ESP  
  Bosma-Cotrino   ESP  
  Fabio Diez-Garcia Thomson   ESP  
  Yoyi Rodriguez-Rodriguez Herrera   ESP  
  Kais Kr.-Kais Ka.   EST  
  Canet-Hamel   FRA  
  Znatchkowsky-Le Berre   FRA  
  Ces-Salvetti   FRA  
  Deulofeu-Molinier   FRA  
  Oetke-Scheuerpflug   GER  
  Brink-Schneider K.   GER  
  Ahmann-Hager   GER  
  Dieckmann M.-Reckermann   GER  
  Klemperer-Rademacher   GER  
  Michalopoulos-Beligratis "Beli"   GRE  
  Nota-Tomatis   ITA  
  Galli F.-Fenili   ITA  
  Bendandi-Cicola   ITA  
  Raffaelli-Pimponi   ITA  
  Mosci G.-Marini   ITA  
  Lione-Amore"Eugio"   ITA  
  Takao-Ogawa   JPN  
  Hirano-Hata   JPN  
  Nishimura-Asahi   JPN  
  Kirihara-Yamamoto   JPN  
  Watanabe-Shiratori   JPN  
  Azama-Hamada   JPN  
  Ryukhov-Aristarkhov   KAZ  
  Rovkin-Semeyev   KAZ  
  Vorobvev-Zabuslaev   KAZ  
  Grinbergs-Krumins   LAT  
  Indra-Ritter   LIE  
  Ibarra-Razo   MEX  
  Sotelo-Martell   MEX  
  Mulder-Kogel   NED  
  Ronnes-Backer M.   NED  
  Ronnes-Boersma E.   NED  
  Maaseide-Horrem   NOR  
  Kjemperud-Hoidalen   NOR  
  Goranson K.-Goranson E.   NOR  
  Skarlund-Huseby   NOR  
  Plinski-Lisiecki   POL  
  Teixeira-Pedrosa   POR  
  Maia-Brenha   POR  
  Arkaev-Karpukhin   RUS  
  Ermishin "Russia"-Kouchnerev W RUS  
  Taratine-Verbov   RUS  
  Barsouk-Radzimovsky W RUS  
  Sayfulin-Kouchnerev   RUS  
  Zaitsev-Karasev   RUS  
  Paolini-Monduzzi   SMR  
  Koch-Messmer W SUI  
  Laciga P.-Laciga M.   SUI  
  Heyer-Egger M.   SUI  
  Schoeb A.-Schoeb C.   SUI  
  Vesti-Gscheidle   SUI  
  Heuscher-Kobel   SUI  
  Cuennet-Straumann   SUI  
  Varga-Spacek R.   SVK  
  Cibula-Kimijan   SVK  
  Oestberg-Jonsson   SWE  
  Magnusson M.-Brinkborg   SWE  
  Berg B.-Dahl   SWE  
  Babich-Khudoley   UKR  
  Dyachenko-Kulinich   UKR  
  Konstantinov-Bilynskyy   UKR  
  Wong-Metzger   USA  
  Holdren-Fonoimoana E.   USA  
  Rogers-Scott   USA  
  Blanton-Henkel   USA  
  Hyden-McCaw   USA  
  Jewell-Smith Collin   USA  
  Torsone-Jennings   USA  
  Ricardo Rodriguez-Vasquez A.   VEN  
  Villarroel-Maldonado   VEN  
$